AMBITION CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
05 January 2024
Giant Slalom 1 - U10/U12 - Run 3
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
hard
Weather:
sun/cloud
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
-3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1165m
Finish:
915m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
08:50 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
34
WALKER Elliot
M
UNQ
U12
DNF
33
CURTIS Jack
M
EVO
U10
53.79
32
THOMAS William
M
AMB
U12
53.96
31
CLARKE Markiyan
M
U10
01:01.67
30
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U12
48.22
29
TAYLOR Benjamin
M
AMB
U10
59.01
28
WILLIAMS Sonny
M
EXL
U10
56.31
27
SCOTT Austin
M
EVO
U12
56.03
26
LYNN Aled
M
ASC
U12
01:01.50
25
HANNAH Max
M
UNQ
U12
51.16
24
MACPHERSON Ruaraidh
M
GSR
U12
DNS
23
CROSS Leonardo
M
AMB
U12
47.80
22
TAYLOR Joshua
M
AMB
U12
47.64
21
ZHU Brian
M
AMB
U12
DNF
11
TAMS Mia
F
APR
U10
DNF
10
MCKENNELL Leah
F
U10
55.90
9
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U12
49.36
8
MARTINEZ Lily
F
SMK
U12
58.16
7
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Lily-Margaret
F
AMB
U12
52.06
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U12
48.27
5
SWABEY-COLLISON Beatrice
F
APR
U10
01:06.52
4
TAYLOR Hattie
F
EVO
U12
48.30
3
LYNN Bethan
F
ASC
U10
01:07.16
2
PARKER MCLAIN Imogen
F
U10
01:01.46
1
SZAKOLA Karolina
F
HEM
U10
57.61
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
Run 3
Diff 3
RK3
BEST
1
1
SZAKOLA Karolina
F
HEM
U10
55.07
+08.00
16
55.29
+08.32
14
57.61
+09.97
14
55.07
2
2
PARKER MCLAIN Imogen
F
U10
01:00.56
+13.49
20
01:00.01
+13.05
19
01:01.46
+13.81
17
01:00.01
3
3
LYNN Bethan
F
ASC
U10
01:05.76
+18.69
23
01:06.53
+19.56
23
01:07.16
+19.51
21
01:05.76
4
4
TAYLOR Hattie
F
EVO
U12
47.07
0.00
1
46.96
0.00
1
48.30
+00.65
5
46.96
5
5
SWABEY-COLLISON Beatrice
F
APR
U10
01:08.45
+21.38
24
01:04.11
+17.14
22
01:06.52
+18.88
20
01:04.11
6
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U12
47.40
+00.33
3
48.18
+01.21
4
48.27
+00.62
4
47.40
7
7
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Lily-Margaret
F
AMB
U12
50.32
+03.25
10
50.88
+03.91
8
52.06
+04.41
8
50.32
8
8
MARTINEZ Lily
F
SMK
U12
54.68
+07.61
14
56.00
+09.04
15
58.16
+10.51
15
54.68
9
9
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U12
47.83
+00.76
5
48.70
+01.73
6
49.36
+01.72
6
47.83
10
10
MCKENNELL Leah
F
U10
53.79
+06.72
13
53.97
+07.01
11
55.90
+08.25
11
53.79
11
11
TAMS Mia
F
APR
U10
55.48
+08.41
17
56.17
+09.20
16
DNF
55.48
12
21
ZHU Brian
M
AMB
U12
49.66
+02.59
9
49.66
+02.69
7
DNF
49.66
13
22
TAYLOR Joshua
M
AMB
U12
47.12
+00.05
2
48.28
+01.31
5
47.64
0.00
1
47.12
14
23
CROSS Leonardo
M
AMB
U12
47.57
+00.50
4
DNF
47.80
+00.15
2
47.57
15
24
MACPHERSON Ruaraidh
M
GSR
U12
DNF
54.11
+07.15
12
DNS
54.11
16
25
HANNAH Max
M
UNQ
U12
48.91
+01.84
8
DNF
51.16
+03.51
7
48.91
17
26
LYNN Aled
M
ASC
U12
01:03.23
+16.16
22
01:02.99
+16.02
21
01:01.50
+13.85
18
01:01.50
18
27
SCOTT Austin
M
EVO
U12
54.75
+07.68
15
54.80
+07.84
13
56.03
+08.39
12
54.75
19
28
WILLIAMS Sonny
M
EXL
U10
56.44
+09.37
18
57.45
+10.48
17
56.31
+08.66
13
56.31
20
29
TAYLOR Benjamin
M
AMB
U10
57.68
+10.61
19
57.79
+10.82
18
59.01
+11.37
16
57.68
21
30
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U12
48.06
+00.99
6
47.90
+00.94
2
48.22
+00.58
3
47.90
22
31
CLARKE Markiyan
M
U10
01:01.93
+14.86
21
01:00.34
+13.38
20
01:01.67
+14.03
19
01:00.34
23
32
THOMAS William
M
AMB
U12
52.97
+05.90
12
53.26
+06.29
10
53.96
+06.31
10
52.97
24
33
CURTIS Jack
M
EVO
U10
52.44
+05.37
11
52.59
+05.62
9
53.79
+06.14
9
52.44
25
34
WALKER Elliot
M
UNQ
U12
48.54
+01.47
7
48.11
+01.14
3
DNF
48.11
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
BEST
DIFF
1
4
TAYLOR Hattie
F
EVO
U12
47.07
46.96
48.30
46.96
0.00
2
22
TAYLOR Joshua
M
AMB
U12
47.12
48.28
47.64
47.12
+00.16
3
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U12
47.40
48.18
48.27
47.40
+00.44
4
23
CROSS Leonardo
M
AMB
U12
47.57
DNF
47.80
47.57
+00.61
5
9
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U12
47.83
48.70
49.36
47.83
+00.87
6
30
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U12
48.06
47.90
48.22
47.90
+00.94
7
34
WALKER Elliot
M
UNQ
U12
48.54
48.11
DNF
48.11
+01.15
8
25
HANNAH Max
M
UNQ
U12
48.91
DNF
51.16
48.91
+01.95
9
21
ZHU Brian
M
AMB
U12
49.66
49.66
DNF
49.66
+02.70
10
7
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Lily-Margaret
F
AMB
U12
50.32
50.88
52.06
50.32
+03.36
11
33
CURTIS Jack
M
EVO
U10
52.44
52.59
53.79
52.44
+05.48
12
32
THOMAS William
M
AMB
U12
52.97
53.26
53.96
52.97
+06.01
13
10
MCKENNELL Leah
F
U10
53.79
53.97
55.90
53.79
+06.83
14
24
MACPHERSON Ruaraidh
M
GSR
U12
DNF
54.11
DNS
54.11
+07.15
15
8
MARTINEZ Lily
F
SMK
U12
54.68
56.00
58.16
54.68
+07.72
16
27
SCOTT Austin
M
EVO
U12
54.75
54.80
56.03
54.75
+07.79
17
1
SZAKOLA Karolina
F
HEM
U10
55.07
55.29
57.61
55.07
+08.11
18
11
TAMS Mia
F
APR
U10
55.48
56.17
DNF
55.48
+08.52
19
28
WILLIAMS Sonny
M
EXL
U10
56.44
57.45
56.31
56.31
+09.35
20
29
TAYLOR Benjamin
M
AMB
U10
57.68
57.79
59.01
57.68
+10.72
21
2
PARKER MCLAIN Imogen
F
U10
01:00.56
01:00.01
01:01.46
01:00.01
+13.05
22
31
CLARKE Markiyan
M
U10
01:01.93
01:00.34
01:01.67
01:00.34
+13.38
23
26
LYNN Aled
M
ASC
U12
01:03.23
01:02.99
01:01.50
01:01.50
+14.54
24
5
SWABEY-COLLISON Beatrice
F
APR
U10
01:08.45
01:04.11
01:06.52
01:04.11
+17.15
25
3
LYNN Bethan
F
ASC
U10
01:05.76
01:06.53
01:07.16
01:05.76
+18.80