AMBITION CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
06 January 2024
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1165m
Finish:
915m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
13:10 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
138
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
53.08
137
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
53.24
133
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
DNF
131
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
53.28
139
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
54.28
141
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
52.16
135
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
140
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
55.38
134
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
DNF
132
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
55.67
150
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
DNF
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
59.77
152
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
58.85
136
WILSON Thomas
GBR
ARA
U16
01:01.34
144
KNIGHT William
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
149
SURNIN-BAIRD Ilya
GBR
UNQ
U16
58.17
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:11.49
101
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:07.09
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
57.60
103
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
58.00
104
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
57.45
105
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
106
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
57.11
107
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:07.97
108
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
DNF
109
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
58.71
110
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
111
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
58.37
112
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
56.57
113
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
DNF
114
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
55.50
115
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
59.83
116
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
DNS
117
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
118
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:06.51
119
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
DNF
120
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:03.32
121
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:04.21
122
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
123
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
DNF
124
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:19.58
125
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:06.83
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
125
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:07.84
+16.56
38
01:06.83
+14.66
24
02:14.67
2
124
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:19.92
+28.64
41
01:19.58
+27.41
28
02:39.50
3
123
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.74
+18.46
40
DNF
DNF
4
122
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
59.29
+08.01
28
DNF
DNF
5
121
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:04.60
+13.32
35
01:04.21
+12.04
22
02:08.82
6
120
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:00.10
+08.82
29
01:03.32
+11.15
21
02:03.42
7
119
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
57.87
+06.59
24
DNF
DNF
8
118
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:04.85
+13.56
36
01:06.51
+14.34
23
02:11.36
9
117
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
59.28
+08.00
27
DNF
DNF
10
116
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
DNF
DNS
DNF
11
115
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
57.10
+05.82
19
59.83
+07.67
19
01:56.94
12
114
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
56.30
+05.02
17
55.50
+03.33
7
01:51.81
13
113
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
55.25
+03.97
12
DNF
DNF
14
112
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
56.44
+05.15
18
56.57
+04.40
9
01:53.01
15
111
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
58.49
+07.21
25
58.37
+06.21
15
01:56.87
16
110
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
55.63
+04.34
14
DNF
DNF
17
109
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
55.84
+04.56
15
58.71
+06.54
16
01:54.55
18
108
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
01:01.66
+10.38
31
DNF
DNF
19
107
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:07.10
+15.82
37
01:07.97
+15.80
26
02:15.07
20
106
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
55.31
+04.03
13
57.11
+04.95
10
01:52.43
21
105
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
57.40
+06.12
21
DNF
DNF
22
104
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
54.95
+03.66
11
57.45
+05.28
11
01:52.40
23
103
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
55.85
+04.57
16
58.00
+05.83
13
01:53.86
24
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
57.60
+05.43
12
DNF
25
101
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:02.91
+11.63
33
01:07.09
+14.92
25
02:10.01
26
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:09.45
+18.17
39
01:11.49
+19.32
27
02:20.94
27
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
01:03.37
+12.09
34
DNF
DNF
28
149
SURNIN-BAIRD Ilya
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:01.87
+10.59
32
58.17
+06.00
14
02:00.05
29
144
KNIGHT William
GBR
APR
U16
01:00.74
+09.45
30
DNF
DNF
30
136
WILSON Thomas
GBR
ARA
U16
59.17
+07.89
26
01:01.34
+09.17
20
02:00.51
31
152
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
57.62
+06.34
23
58.85
+06.68
17
01:56.47
32
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
57.58
+06.30
22
59.77
+07.60
18
01:57.35
33
150
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
57.13
+05.85
20
DNF
DNF
34
132
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
54.32
+03.03
10
55.67
+03.50
8
01:49.99
35
134
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
54.30
+03.02
9
DNF
DNF
36
140
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
53.94
+02.66
8
55.38
+03.21
6
01:49.33
37
135
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
53.28
+02.00
7
DNF
DNF
38
141
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
53.12
+01.84
6
52.16
0.00
1
01:45.29
39
139
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
52.97
+01.69
5
54.28
+02.11
5
01:47.26
40
131
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
52.14
+00.85
4
53.28
+01.11
4
01:45.42
41
133
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
51.89
+00.61
3
DNF
DNF
42
137
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
51.38
+00.10
2
53.24
+01.07
3
01:44.63
43
138
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
51.28
0.00
1
53.08
+00.92
2
01:44.37
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
138
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
51.28
53.08
01:44.36
0.00
2
137
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
51.38
53.24
01:44.62
+00.26
3
141
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
53.12
52.16
01:45.28
+00.92
4
131
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
52.14
53.28
01:45.42
+01.06
5
139
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
52.97
54.28
01:47.25
+02.89
6
140
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
53.94
55.38
01:49.32
+04.96
7
132
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
54.32
55.67
01:49.99
+05.63
8
114
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
56.30
55.50
01:51.80
+07.44
9
104
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
54.95
57.45
01:52.40
+08.04
10
106
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
55.31
57.11
01:52.42
+08.06
11
112
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
56.44
56.57
01:53.01
+08.65
12
103
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
55.85
58.00
01:53.85
+09.49
13
109
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
55.84
58.71
01:54.55
+10.19
14
152
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
57.62
58.85
01:56.47
+12.11
15
111
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
58.49
58.37
01:56.86
+12.50
16
115
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
57.10
59.83
01:56.93
+12.57
17
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
57.58
59.77
01:57.35
+12.99
18
149
SURNIN-BAIRD Ilya
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:01.87
58.17
02:00.04
+15.68
19
136
WILSON Thomas
GBR
ARA
U16
59.17
01:01.34
02:00.51
+16.15
20
120
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:00.10
01:03.32
02:03.42
+19.06
21
121
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:04.60
01:04.21
02:08.81
+24.45
22
101
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:02.91
01:07.09
02:10.00
+25.64
23
118
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:04.85
01:06.51
02:11.36
+27.00
24
125
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:07.84
01:06.83
02:14.67
+30.31
25
107
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:07.10
01:07.97
02:15.07
+30.71
26
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:09.45
01:11.49
02:20.94
+36.58
27
124
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:19.92
01:19.58
02:39.50
+55.14
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
57.60
DNF
116
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
DNF
DNS
DNS
142
JONES Robert
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
DNF
143
STRINGER Sam
GBR
EXL
U16
DNF
DNF
145
WEBB Freddie
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
DNF
151
RANDALL Henry
GBR
U16
DNF
DNF
105
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
57.40
DNF
DNF
108
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
01:01.66
DNF
DNF
110
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
55.63
DNF
DNF
113
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
55.25
DNF
DNF
117
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
59.28
DNF
DNF
119
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
57.87
DNF
DNF
122
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
59.29
DNF
DNF
123
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.74
DNF
DNF
133
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
51.89
DNF
DNF
134
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
54.30
DNF
DNF
135
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
53.28
DNF
DNF
144
KNIGHT William
GBR
APR
U16
01:00.74
DNF
DNF
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
01:03.37
DNF
DNF
150
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
57.13
DNF
DNF