AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

04 January 2018

U16/U18/U21/SEN Cup Slalom - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Fresh
Weather: Snowing Low Vis
Temp Start: 0° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9966/12/10
Start: 1110m
Finish: 920m
Length: -
Gates:
Start Time: 13:30 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
160BAILLIE Rory01:10.35
158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:06.78
157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:03.44
161MCCOOL Matthew01:02.62
143O'NEILL Jack48.20
145TROUP Kieran48.78
147HOLMES Robert49.04
140BUTTERWORTH Thomas48.04
146O'BRIEN Seamus49.65
142DEIGHTON Harry48.19
137CASE Toby48.60
136PINI Maximilian49.61
144GALMARINI Josh50.43
150HUPPACH Josef50.61
154MCINTYRE Scott54.00
151HALL AlistairDNF
155DAVIES Alex53.15
162RAMPTON Tom53.94
139CUNNINGHAM JackDNF
121FABER SophieStarted
127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor52.64
131HORTON Siena51.49
133FOSTER Sophie53.88
123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh55.64
122GRANT Andrena57.56
129CATLIN Glesni55.10
128CLARKE Holly55.86
125LYNCH Annmarie01:03.36
126ATKINSON Molly01:02.08
124VESELY Miranda01:04.44
132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.61
130BREEN Ellen01:09.57

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
1130BREEN Ellen01:09.5702:15.24
2132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.6102:09.45
3121FABER SophieDNFDNF
4124VESELY Miranda01:04.4402:02.49
5126ATKINSON Molly01:02.0801:59.53
6125LYNCH Annmarie01:03.3602:00.35
7128CLARKE Holly55.8601:49.66
8129CATLIN Glesni55.1001:48.88
9122GRANT Andrena57.5601:50.84
10123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh55.6401:48.09
11133FOSTER Sophie53.8801:46.30
12131HORTON Siena51.4901:40.93
13127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor52.6401:42.01
14139CUNNINGHAM JackDNFDNF
15162RAMPTON Tom53.9401:49.07
16155DAVIES Alex53.1501:45.13
17151HALL AlistairDNFDNF
18154MCINTYRE Scott54.0001:45.89
19150HUPPACH Josef50.6101:38.89
20144GALMARINI Josh50.4301:38.49
21136PINI Maximilian49.6101:37.06
22137CASE Toby48.6001:35.89
23142DEIGHTON Harry48.1901:35.37
24146O'BRIEN Seamus49.6501:36.79
25140BUTTERWORTH Thomas48.0401:35.16
26147HOLMES Robert49.0401:35.84
27145TROUP Kieran48.7801:35.37
28143O'NEILL Jack48.2001:34.31
29161MCCOOL Matthew01:02.6201:59.99
30157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:03.4402:03.60
31158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:06.7802:09.70
32160BAILLIE Rory01:10.3502:19.37

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
1143O'NEILL Jack48.2001:34.31
2140BUTTERWORTH Thomas48.0401:35.16
3145TROUP Kieran48.7801:35.37
3142DEIGHTON Harry48.1901:35.37
5147HOLMES Robert49.0401:35.84
6137CASE Toby48.6001:35.89
7146O'BRIEN Seamus49.6501:36.79
8136PINI Maximilian49.6101:37.06
9144GALMARINI Josh50.4301:38.49
10150HUPPACH Josef50.6101:38.89
11131HORTON Siena51.4901:40.93
12127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor52.6401:42.01
13155DAVIES Alex53.1501:45.13
14154MCINTYRE Scott54.0001:45.89
15133FOSTER Sophie53.8801:46.30
16123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh55.6401:48.09
17129CATLIN Glesni55.1001:48.88
18162RAMPTON Tom53.9401:49.07
19128CLARKE Holly55.8601:49.66
20122GRANT Andrena57.5601:50.84
21126ATKINSON Molly01:02.0801:59.53
22161MCCOOL Matthew01:02.6201:59.99
23125LYNCH Annmarie01:03.3602:00.35
24124VESELY Miranda01:04.4402:02.49
25157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:03.4402:03.60
26132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.6102:09.45
27158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:06.7802:09.70
28130BREEN Ellen01:09.5702:15.24
29160BAILLIE Rory01:10.3502:19.37
 135BUCKLE Hannah DNS
 149RANKIN Charles DNS
 156TUBBS Charlie DNS
 134BRENNAN Laoise DNF
 138HUISMAN MURO Kaylan DNF
 141DE POURTALES Louis DNF
 148CLYDE Sam DNF
 152ALDRIDGE-BATE William DNF
 153FAIRFULL Max DNF
 159ROLFE Joshua DNF
 121FABER SophieDNFDNF
 139CUNNINGHAM JackDNFDNF
 151HALL AlistairDNFDNF
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol