AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
06 January 2018
U10/U12 Giant Slalom 1 - Run 3
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Overcast with fog
Temp Start:
3° C
Temp Finish:
3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956/12/10
Start:
1095m
Finish:
955m
Length:
-
Gates:
26 (26)
Start Time:
09:20 (local)
Unofficial Results. Prize giving will be on Sunday 7th about 30 minutes after the races have finished.
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
38
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
53.05
37
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
43.61
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
DNF
35
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
44.22
34
VEENMAN Davian
NED
M
U12
50.11
33
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
46.54
32
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
01:05.19
31
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
50.78
30
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
45.25
29
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
51.33
28
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
43.37
27
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
46.65
26
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
52.32
25
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
48.81
24
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
47.51
23
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
49.34
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
50.70
21
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
55.20
20
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
52.68
19
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
44.84
18
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
59.26
17
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
45.22
16
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
DNS
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
DNF
14
VD BERG Sterre
NED
F
U12
DNS
13
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
44.48
12
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
DNF
11
DE VREUGD Jill
NED
F
U12
51.46
10
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
47.17
9
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
48.71
8
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
47.78
7
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
48.23
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
47.98
5
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
47.51
4
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
DNF
3
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
53.26
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
52.65
1
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
01:02.63
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
Run 3
Diff 3
RK3
BEST
1
1
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
42.56
+00.75
5
46.38
+02.81
11
01:02.63
+19.25
31
2
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
50.76
+08.95
25
52.02
+08.45
22
52.65
+09.27
25
3
3
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
49.49
+07.67
24
51.75
+08.19
21
53.26
+09.88
28
4
4
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
53.74
+11.93
28
01:09.90
+26.34
29
DNF
5
5
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
45.13
+03.32
14
46.80
+03.24
14
47.51
+04.13
12
6
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
46.76
+04.94
18
48.33
+04.77
19
47.98
+04.60
14
7
7
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
45.28
+03.46
15
46.74
+03.17
13
48.23
+04.85
15
8
8
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
42.42
+00.61
4
DSQ
47.78
+04.40
13
9
9
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
45.38
+03.57
16
47.51
+03.94
16
48.71
+05.33
16
10
10
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
DNF
46.73
+03.17
12
47.17
+03.79
10
11
11
DE VREUGD Jill
NED
F
U12
52.97
+11.15
27
52.68
+09.11
24
51.46
+08.09
23
12
12
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
47.30
+05.48
20
46.85
+03.28
15
DNF
13
13
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
42.05
+00.23
2
43.56
0.00
1
44.48
+01.10
4
14
14
VD BERG Sterre
NED
F
U12
44.65
+02.83
12
DNS
DNS
15
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
44.59
+02.77
11
45.38
+01.82
6
DNF
16
16
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
DNF
DNF
DNS
17
17
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
42.16
+00.35
3
52.20
+08.63
23
45.22
+01.84
6
18
18
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
58.39
+16.57
29
57.09
+13.53
28
59.26
+15.88
30
19
19
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
46.38
+04.56
17
45.52
+01.95
9
44.84
+01.46
5
20
20
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
DSQ
54.47
+10.90
26
52.68
+09.30
26
21
21
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
51.67
+09.86
26
DSQ
55.20
+11.83
29
22
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
DNF
DNF
50.70
+07.32
20
23
23
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
44.06
+02.24
10
54.26
+10.69
25
49.34
+05.96
18
24
24
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
44.78
+02.97
13
45.44
+01.87
8
47.51
+04.13
11
25
25
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
47.10
+05.28
19
48.10
+04.53
18
48.81
+05.43
17
26
26
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
DNF
DNF
52.32
+08.94
24
27
27
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
42.94
+01.12
6
45.43
+01.86
7
46.65
+03.27
9
28
28
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
DNF
DNF
43.37
0.00
1
29
29
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
49.39
+07.57
23
50.00
+06.43
20
51.33
+07.96
22
30
30
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
43.83
+02.01
8
44.53
+00.97
4
45.25
+01.87
7
31
31
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
47.79
+05.98
21
DNF
50.78
+07.40
21
32
32
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
DNF
56.18
+12.61
27
01:05.19
+21.81
32
33
33
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
44.03
+02.21
9
45.85
+02.28
10
46.54
+03.16
8
34
34
VEENMAN Davian
NED
M
U12
49.23
+07.41
22
DNF
50.11
+06.73
19
35
35
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
DNF
43.68
+00.11
2
44.22
+00.84
3
36
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
41.81
0.00
1
44.15
+00.58
3
DNF
37
37
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
43.26
+01.45
7
44.56
+00.99
5
43.61
+00.23
2
38
38
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
DNF
47.61
+04.05
17
53.05
+09.67
27
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
BEST
DIFF
1
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
41.81
44.15
DNF
41.81
0.00
2
13
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
42.05
43.56
44.48
42.05
+00.23
3
17
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
42.16
52.20
45.22
42.16
+00.35
4
8
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
42.42
DSQ
47.78
42.42
+00.61
5
1
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
42.56
46.38
01:02.63
42.56
+00.75
6
27
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
42.94
45.43
46.65
42.94
+01.12
7
37
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
43.26
44.56
43.61
43.26
+01.45
8
28
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
DNF
DNF
43.37
43.37
+01.56
9
35
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
DNF
43.68
44.22
43.68
+01.86
10
30
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
43.83
44.53
45.25
43.83
+02.01
11
33
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
44.03
45.85
46.54
44.03
+02.21
12
23
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
44.06
54.26
49.34
44.06
+02.24
13
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
44.59
45.38
DNF
44.59
+02.77
14
14
VD BERG Sterre
NED
F
U12
44.65
DNS
DNS
44.65
+02.83
15
24
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
44.78
45.44
47.51
44.78
+02.97
16
19
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
46.38
45.52
44.84
44.84
+03.02
17
5
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
45.13
46.80
47.51
45.13
+03.32
18
7
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
45.28
46.74
48.23
45.28
+03.46
19
9
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
45.38
47.51
48.71
45.38
+03.57
20
10
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
DNF
46.73
47.17
46.73
+04.92
21
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
46.76
48.33
47.98
46.76
+04.94
22
12
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
47.30
46.85
DNF
46.85
+05.03
23
25
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
47.10
48.10
48.81
47.10
+05.28
24
38
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
DNF
47.61
53.05
47.61
+05.80
25
31
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
47.79
DNF
50.78
47.79
+05.98
26
34
VEENMAN Davian
NED
M
U12
49.23
DNF
50.11
49.23
+07.41
27
29
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
49.39
50.00
51.33
49.39
+07.57
28
3
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
49.49
51.75
53.26
49.49
+07.67
29
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
DNF
DNF
50.70
50.70
+08.88
30
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
50.76
52.02
52.65
50.76
+08.95
31
11
DE VREUGD Jill
NED
F
U12
52.97
52.68
51.46
51.46
+09.65
32
21
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
51.67
DSQ
55.20
51.67
+09.86
33
26
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
DNF
DNF
52.32
52.32
+10.51
34
20
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
DSQ
54.47
52.68
52.68
+10.87
35
4
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
53.74
01:09.90
DNF
53.74
+11.93
36
32
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
DNF
56.18
01:05.19
56.18
+14.36
37
18
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
58.39
57.09
59.26
57.09
+15.28
16
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF