English Alpine Champs Children
20 February 2019
Men Combi / U10/12 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny & Clear
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
53 (50)
Start Time:
10.00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
135
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
01:20.58
134
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
01:24.77
133
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
01:09.09
132
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
01:13.91
131
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
01:32.67
130
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
01:24.31
129
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
01:14.24
128
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
01:18.18
127
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
01:30.94
126
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
01:17.81
125
WOOD George
K
U12
01:19.47
124
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
Started
123
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
01:35.39
122
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
01:14.99
121
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
01:16.67
120
MICKEL Jenson
U12
01:18.41
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
01:16.79
118
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
01:18.02
117
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
12:09:16.80
116
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
13:08:04.91
115
STEVENS Brooks
U12
01:24.91
114
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
01:26.42
113
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
01:25.00
112
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
01:37.82
111
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
01:16.86
110
KING Max
ASR
U12
01:22.87
109
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
01:21.82
108
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
01:10.33
107
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
01:15.95
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
01:17.13
105
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
01:17.62
104
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
01:13.18
103
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
01:16.26
102
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
01:25.14
101
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
01:28.43
100
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
01:18.56
99
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
01:15.93
98
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
01:32.81
97
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
01:22.77
96
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
01:25.11
95
JOHNS Thomas
U12
01:21.37
94
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
Started
93
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
01:12.83
92
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
01:17.46
91
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
01:20.06
89
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
01:23.95
88
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
01:21.13
87
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
01:34.36
85
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
01:19.30
84
BUSH Noah
K
U12
01:23.46
83
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
01:18.61
82
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
01:31.38
81
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
01:16.31
76
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
01:22.13
75
BUSH Seth
K
U10
01:41.90
74
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
01:23.59
73
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
01:40.02
72
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
01:28.17
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
01:16.90
70
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
01:18.22
69
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
01:23.21
68
ANTHONY Sébastien
PRE
U10
01:28.85
67
EWING Max
GSR
U10
01:41.83
66
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
01:33.15
65
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
01:16.80
64
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
01:58.63
63
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
01:57.55
62
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
01:27.36
61
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
01:28.46
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
61
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
01:27.01
+19.02
48
01:28.46
+19.37
51
2
62
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
DNF
01:27.36
+18.27
48
3
63
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
02:28.88
+01:20.89
56
01:57.55
+48.46
64
4
64
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
01:25.93
+17.94
46
01:58.63
+49.54
65
5
65
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
01:15.39
+07.40
15
01:16.80
+07.71
14
6
66
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
DNF
01:33.15
+24.06
57
7
67
EWING Max
GSR
U10
DNF
01:41.83
+32.74
62
8
68
ANTHONY Sébastien
PRE
U10
01:28.85
+19.76
52
9
69
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
01:24.10
+16.11
40
01:23.21
+14.12
37
10
70
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
01:16.31
+08.32
19
01:18.22
+09.13
23
11
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
01:13.53
+05.54
6
01:16.90
+07.81
16
12
72
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
DNF
01:28.17
+19.08
49
13
73
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
01:51.55
+43.56
55
01:40.02
+30.93
61
14
74
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
DNF
01:23.59
+14.50
39
15
75
BUSH Seth
K
U10
DNF
01:41.90
+32.81
63
16
76
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
01:21.56
+13.57
33
01:22.13
+13.04
34
17
81
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
01:15.88
+07.89
18
01:16.31
+07.22
11
18
82
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
01:20.76
+12.77
29
01:31.38
+22.29
54
19
83
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
01:14.38
+06.39
11
01:18.61
+09.52
26
20
84
BUSH Noah
K
U12
DNF
01:23.46
+14.37
38
21
85
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
01:15.25
+07.26
14
01:19.30
+10.21
27
22
86
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
01:16.44
+08.45
20
DNF
23
87
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
01:32.89
+24.90
51
01:34.36
+25.27
58
24
88
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
01:22.40
+14.41
36
01:21.13
+12.04
31
25
89
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
01:49.63
+41.64
53
01:23.95
+14.86
40
26
90
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
01:13.80
+05.81
8
DNF
27
91
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
DNF
01:20.06
+10.97
29
28
92
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
01:13.55
+05.56
7
01:17.46
+08.37
18
29
93
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
01:10.93
+02.94
3
01:12.83
+03.74
3
30
94
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
DNF
31
95
JOHNS Thomas
U12
01:20.99
+13.00
32
01:21.37
+12.28
32
32
96
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
01:21.61
+13.62
34
01:25.11
+16.02
45
33
97
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
01:25.05
+17.06
43
01:22.77
+13.68
35
34
98
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
01:30.44
+22.45
50
01:32.81
+23.72
56
35
99
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
01:12.57
+04.58
4
01:15.93
+06.84
8
36
100
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
01:17.90
+09.91
25
01:18.56
+09.47
25
37
101
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
01:25.44
+17.45
44
01:28.43
+19.34
50
38
102
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
DNF
01:25.14
+16.05
46
39
103
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
01:14.40
+06.41
12
01:16.26
+07.17
10
40
104
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
01:17.55
+09.56
23
01:13.18
+04.09
4
41
105
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
01:15.87
+07.88
17
01:17.62
+08.53
19
42
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
01:17.69
+09.70
24
01:17.13
+08.04
17
43
107
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
01:14.28
+06.29
10
01:15.95
+06.86
9
44
108
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
01:07.99
0.00
1
01:10.33
+01.24
2
45
109
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
01:19.53
+11.54
27
01:21.82
+12.73
33
46
110
KING Max
ASR
U12
DNF
01:22.87
+13.78
36
47
111
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
01:15.86
+07.87
16
01:16.86
+07.77
15
48
112
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
01:49.88
+41.89
54
01:37.82
+28.73
60
49
113
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
01:22.85
+14.86
37
01:25.00
+15.91
44
50
114
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
01:23.45
+15.46
38
01:26.42
+17.33
47
51
115
STEVENS Brooks
U12
01:22.32
+14.33
35
01:24.91
+15.82
43
52
116
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
01:24.46
+16.47
41
13:08:04.91
+13:06:55.82
67
53
117
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
01:20.89
+12.90
31
12:09:16.80
+12:08:07.71
66
54
118
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
02:33.53
+01:25.54
57
01:18.02
+08.93
21
55
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
01:20.09
+12.10
28
01:16.79
+07.70
13
56
120
MICKEL Jenson
U12
01:29.62
+21.63
49
01:18.41
+09.32
24
57
121
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
01:17.03
+09.04
21
01:16.67
+07.58
12
58
122
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
01:13.17
+05.18
5
01:14.99
+05.90
7
59
123
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
01:23.92
+15.93
39
01:35.39
+26.30
59
60
124
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
DNS
DNS
61
125
WOOD George
K
U12
DNF
01:19.47
+10.38
28
62
126
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
01:17.12
+09.13
22
01:17.81
+08.72
20
63
127
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
01:32.90
+24.91
52
01:30.94
+21.85
53
64
128
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
01:18.85
+10.86
26
01:18.18
+09.09
22
65
129
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
01:14.07
+06.08
9
01:14.24
+05.15
6
66
130
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
01:26.01
+18.02
47
01:24.31
+15.22
41
67
131
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
01:24.63
+16.64
42
01:32.67
+23.58
55
68
132
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
01:14.72
+06.73
13
01:13.91
+04.82
5
69
133
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
01:10.27
+02.28
2
01:09.09
0.00
1
70
134
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
01:25.67
+17.68
45
01:24.77
+15.68
42
71
135
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
01:20.88
+12.89
30
01:20.58
+11.49
30
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
108
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
01:07.99
01:10.33
01:07.99
0.00
2
133
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
01:10.27
01:09.09
01:09.09
+01.10
3
93
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
01:10.93
01:12.83
01:10.93
+02.94
4
99
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
01:12.57
01:15.93
01:12.57
+04.58
5
122
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
01:13.17
01:14.99
01:13.17
+05.18
6
104
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
01:17.55
01:13.18
01:13.18
+05.19
7
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
01:13.53
01:16.90
01:13.53
+05.54
8
92
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
01:13.55
01:17.46
01:13.55
+05.56
9
90
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
01:13.80
DNF
01:13.80
+05.81
10
132
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
01:14.72
01:13.91
01:13.91
+05.92
11
129
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
01:14.07
01:14.24
01:14.07
+06.08
12
107
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
01:14.28
01:15.95
01:14.28
+06.29
13
83
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
01:14.38
01:18.61
01:14.38
+06.39
14
103
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
01:14.40
01:16.26
01:14.40
+06.41
15
85
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
01:15.25
01:19.30
01:15.25
+07.26
16
65
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
01:15.39
01:16.80
01:15.39
+07.40
17
111
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
01:15.86
01:16.86
01:15.86
+07.87
18
105
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
01:15.87
01:17.62
01:15.87
+07.88
19
81
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
01:15.88
01:16.31
01:15.88
+07.89
20
70
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
01:16.31
01:18.22
01:16.31
+08.32
21
86
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
01:16.44
DNF
01:16.44
+08.45
22
121
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
01:17.03
01:16.67
01:16.67
+08.68
23
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
01:20.09
01:16.79
01:16.79
+08.80
24
126
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
01:17.12
01:17.81
01:17.12
+09.13
25
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
01:17.69
01:17.13
01:17.13
+09.14
26
100
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
01:17.90
01:18.56
01:17.90
+09.91
27
118
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
02:33.53
01:18.02
01:18.02
+10.03
28
128
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
01:18.85
01:18.18
01:18.18
+10.19
29
120
MICKEL Jenson
U12
01:29.62
01:18.41
01:18.41
+10.42
30
125
WOOD George
K
U12
DNF
01:19.47
01:19.47
+11.48
31
109
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
01:19.53
01:21.82
01:19.53
+11.54
32
91
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
DNF
01:20.06
01:20.06
+12.07
33
135
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
01:20.88
01:20.58
01:20.58
+12.59
34
82
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
01:20.76
01:31.38
01:20.76
+12.77
35
117
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
01:20.89
12:09:16.80
01:20.89
+12.90
36
95
JOHNS Thomas
U12
01:20.99
01:21.37
01:20.99
+13.00
37
88
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
01:22.40
01:21.13
01:21.13
+13.14
38
76
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
01:21.56
01:22.13
01:21.56
+13.57
39
96
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
01:21.61
01:25.11
01:21.61
+13.62
40
115
STEVENS Brooks
U12
01:22.32
01:24.91
01:22.32
+14.33
41
97
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
01:25.05
01:22.77
01:22.77
+14.78
42
113
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
01:22.85
01:25.00
01:22.85
+14.86
43
110
KING Max
ASR
U12
DNF
01:22.87
01:22.87
+14.88
44
69
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
01:24.10
01:23.21
01:23.21
+15.22
45
114
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
01:23.45
01:26.42
01:23.45
+15.46
46
84
BUSH Noah
K
U12
DNF
01:23.46
01:23.46
+15.47
47
74
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
DNF
01:23.59
01:23.59
+15.60
48
123
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
01:23.92
01:35.39
01:23.92
+15.93
49
89
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
01:49.63
01:23.95
01:23.95
+15.96
50
130
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
01:26.01
01:24.31
01:24.31
+16.32
51
116
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
01:24.46
13:08:04.91
01:24.46
+16.47
52
131
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
01:24.63
01:32.67
01:24.63
+16.64
53
134
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
01:25.67
01:24.77
01:24.77
+16.78
54
102
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
DNF
01:25.14
01:25.14
+17.15
55
101
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
01:25.44
01:28.43
01:25.44
+17.45
56
64
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
01:25.93
01:58.63
01:25.93
+17.94
57
61
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
01:27.01
01:28.46
01:27.01
+19.02
58
62
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
DNF
01:27.36
01:27.36
+19.37
59
72
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
DNF
01:28.17
01:28.17
+20.18
60
68
ANTHONY Sébastien
PRE
U10
01:28.85
01:28.85
+20.86
61
98
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
01:30.44
01:32.81
01:30.44
+22.45
62
127
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
01:32.90
01:30.94
01:30.94
+22.95
63
87
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
01:32.89
01:34.36
01:32.89
+24.90
64
66
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
DNF
01:33.15
01:33.15
+25.16
65
112
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
01:49.88
01:37.82
01:37.82
+29.83
66
73
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
01:51.55
01:40.02
01:40.02
+32.03
67
67
EWING Max
GSR
U10
DNF
01:41.83
01:41.83
+33.84
68
75
BUSH Seth
K
U10
DNF
01:41.90
01:41.90
+33.91
69
63
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
02:28.88
01:57.55
01:57.55
+49.56
124
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
94
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
DNF
DNF
136
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
DNF
DNF