English Alpine Championships 2019
20 February 2019
FIS Men Slalom - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
8° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9804/11/10
Start:
1435m
Finish:
1265m
Length:
-
Gates:
59 (57)
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
62
GILLETT James
GBR
AMB
U18
Started
86
CHILVER-STAINER James
GBR
U21
01:20.13
87
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.24
76
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:09.66
78
DEWAR James
GBR
MUC
U21
01:07.10
80
COLLIER Harry
GBR
U18
01:04.72
84
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:04.24
73
D ARCY NESBIT Hugo
GBR
U18
01:03.18
79
NESBITT Ross
GBR
GSR
U18
01:01.39
64
HAY Adam
GBR
SSC
U18
59.15
74
RICHARDS Alexandre
GBR
BSA
U18
DSQ
83
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
59.52
61
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
59.84
50
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
55.66
63
PINI Max
GBR
AMB
U18
56.15
49
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
57.35
57
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
55.13
60
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U18
54.14
51
HUDSON Tom
GBR
BSA
U18
53.81
53
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
54.09
43
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
AMB
U18
53.80
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
50.37
2
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
51.32
6
POMPEI Giovanni
ITA
SANSICARIO CESA
SEN
51.75
4
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
50.75
5
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
51.69
11
COATES Theodore
AUS
U21
51.67
8
SCURI Alessandro
ITA
CS MADESIMO
SEN
51.20
3
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
51.51
15
ADAMS Jack
AUS
U21
51.08
22
FIOL Sebastien
SUI
U21
51.77
7
VIETTI Federico
ITA
CS ESERCITO
SEN
52.32
17
MOLLARD Leo
FRA
U21
50.98
16
CARBONERO Adrien
FRA
U21
51.54
25
VINTER Owen
GBR
GSR
U18
51.27
14
RIEDMANN Nicolas
AUT
U18
50.68
36
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
50.68
26
WILLS Angus
GBR
EVO
U21
50.15
42
CRAWFORD Warwick
AUS
U21
50.97
20
PELTOLA Olli
FIN
U21
52.01
48
MCADAM Hugh
AUS
U21
50.74
40
PAGET Max
FRA
U18
50.26
38
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.39
23
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
51.25
30
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
51.74
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
30
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
51.34
+03.76
30
51.74
+01.59
20
01:43.08
2
23
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
51.22
+03.64
29
51.25
+01.10
12
01:42.47
3
38
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.13
+03.55
28
51.39
+01.24
15
01:42.52
4
40
PAGET Max
FRA
U18
51.06
+03.48
27
50.26
+00.11
2
01:41.32
5
48
MCADAM Hugh
AUS
U21
51.04
+03.46
26
50.74
+00.59
6
01:41.78
6
37
NOVAK Oskar
CZE
U21
50.91
+03.33
25
DNF
DNF
7
20
PELTOLA Olli
FIN
U21
50.64
+03.06
24
52.01
+01.86
23
01:42.65
8
42
CRAWFORD Warwick
AUS
U21
50.63
+03.05
23
50.97
+00.82
8
01:41.60
9
26
WILLS Angus
GBR
EVO
U21
50.23
+02.65
22
50.15
0.00
1
01:40.38
10
21
TANGHETTI Dino
ITA
SC COLLIO
SEN
50.05
+02.47
21
DNF
DNF
11
36
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
49.93
+02.35
20
50.68
+00.53
4
01:40.61
12
14
RIEDMANN Nicolas
AUT
U18
49.83
+02.25
19
50.68
+00.53
4
01:40.51
13
25
VINTER Owen
GBR
GSR
U18
49.70
+02.12
18
51.27
+01.12
13
01:40.97
14
10
CONFORTOLA Matteo
ITA
OLTRE CPA
SEN
49.43
+01.85
17
DNF
DNF
15
18
MIDDLETON Fraser
GBR
U21
49.32
+01.74
16
DNF
DNF
16
13
BLANC Gaspard
FRA
U21
49.15
+01.57
15
DNF
DNF
17
16
CARBONERO Adrien
FRA
U21
48.96
+01.38
14
51.54
+01.39
17
01:40.50
18
17
MOLLARD Leo
FRA
U21
48.95
+01.37
13
50.98
+00.83
9
01:39.93
19
7
VIETTI Federico
ITA
CS ESERCITO
SEN
48.94
+01.36
12
52.32
+02.17
24
01:41.26
20
22
FIOL Sebastien
SUI
U21
48.88
+01.30
11
51.77
+01.62
22
01:40.65
21
15
ADAMS Jack
AUS
U21
48.75
+01.17
10
51.08
+00.93
10
01:39.83
22
3
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
48.49
+00.91
9
51.51
+01.36
16
01:40.00
23
8
SCURI Alessandro
ITA
CS MADESIMO
SEN
48.46
+00.88
8
51.20
+01.05
11
01:39.66
24
12
PINTURAULT Cedric
FRA
U21
48.34
+00.76
7
DNF
DNF
25
11
COATES Theodore
AUS
U21
47.96
+00.38
6
51.67
+01.52
18
01:39.63
26
5
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
47.74
+00.16
5
51.69
+01.54
19
01:39.43
27
4
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
47.73
+00.15
4
50.75
+00.60
7
01:38.48
28
6
POMPEI Giovanni
ITA
SANSICARIO CESA
SEN
47.69
+00.11
3
51.75
+01.60
21
01:39.44
29
2
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
47.64
+00.06
2
51.32
+01.17
14
01:38.96
30
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
47.58
0.00
1
50.37
+00.22
3
01:37.95
31
27
FARREN Rory
GBR
RAV
U21
51.51
+03.93
31
DNF
DNF
32
31
CANTONI Albino
ITA
SPORTINGLIVIGNO
SEN
51.83
+04.25
32
DNF
DNF
33
43
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
AMB
U18
52.43
+04.85
33
53.80
+03.65
25
01:46.23
34
53
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
52.57
+04.99
34
54.09
+03.94
27
01:46.66
35
51
HUDSON Tom
GBR
BSA
U18
52.66
+05.08
35
53.81
+03.66
26
01:46.47
36
60
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U18
52.77
+05.19
36
54.14
+03.99
28
01:46.91
37
57
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
53.45
+05.87
37
55.13
+04.98
29
01:48.58
38
44
RIVNAC Vojtech
CZE
U18
54.54
+06.96
38
DNF
DNF
39
49
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
54.65
+07.07
39
57.35
+07.20
32
01:52.00
40
63
PINI Max
GBR
AMB
U18
55.39
+07.81
40
56.15
+06.00
31
01:51.54
41
50
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
57.88
+10.30
41
55.66
+05.51
30
01:53.54
42
61
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
58.49
+10.91
42
59.84
+09.69
35
01:58.33
43
83
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
58.90
+11.32
43
59.52
+09.37
34
01:58.42
44
68
MCINTYRE Scott
GBR
BSC
U18
59.07
+11.49
44
DNF
DNF
45
71
MATTHEWS Brandon
GBR
U21
59.42
+11.84
45
DNF
DNF
46
74
RICHARDS Alexandre
GBR
BSA
U18
59.69
+12.11
46
DSQ
DSQ
47
64
HAY Adam
GBR
SSC
U18
59.74
+12.16
47
59.15
+09.00
33
01:58.89
48
79
NESBITT Ross
GBR
GSR
U18
59.88
+12.30
48
01:01.39
+11.24
36
02:01.27
49
73
D ARCY NESBIT Hugo
GBR
U18
01:01.12
+13.54
49
01:03.18
+13.03
37
02:04.30
50
67
OSMOND Cosmo
GBR
BSA
U18
01:01.45
+13.87
50
DNF
DNF
51
84
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:02.28
+14.70
51
01:04.24
+14.09
38
02:06.52
52
80
COLLIER Harry
GBR
U18
01:03.71
+16.13
52
01:04.72
+14.57
39
02:08.43
53
81
STEWARD Oliver
GBR
U21
01:03.95
+16.37
53
DNF
DNF
54
82
LUCAS Oliver
GBR
CDC
U18
01:05.65
+18.07
54
DNF
DNF
55
78
DEWAR James
GBR
MUC
U21
01:07.79
+20.21
55
01:07.10
+16.95
40
02:14.89
56
76
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:09.10
+21.52
56
01:09.66
+19.51
41
02:18.76
57
87
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.36
+23.78
57
01:11.24
+21.09
42
02:22.60
58
86
CHILVER-STAINER James
GBR
U21
01:24.91
+37.33
58
01:20.13
+29.98
43
02:45.04
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
47.58
50.37
01:37.95
0.00
2
4
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
47.73
50.75
01:38.48
+00.53
3
2
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
47.64
51.32
01:38.96
+01.01
4
5
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
47.74
51.69
01:39.43
+01.48
5
6
POMPEI Giovanni
ITA
SANSICARIO CESA
SEN
47.69
51.75
01:39.44
+01.49
6
11
COATES Theodore
AUS
U21
47.96
51.67
01:39.63
+01.68
7
8
SCURI Alessandro
ITA
CS MADESIMO
SEN
48.46
51.20
01:39.66
+01.71
8
15
ADAMS Jack
AUS
U21
48.75
51.08
01:39.83
+01.88
9
17
MOLLARD Leo
FRA
U21
48.95
50.98
01:39.93
+01.98
10
3
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
48.49
51.51
01:40.00
+02.05
11
26
WILLS Angus
GBR
EVO
U21
50.23
50.15
01:40.38
+02.43
12
16
CARBONERO Adrien
FRA
U21
48.96
51.54
01:40.50
+02.55
13
14
RIEDMANN Nicolas
AUT
U18
49.83
50.68
01:40.51
+02.56
14
36
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
49.93
50.68
01:40.61
+02.66
15
22
FIOL Sebastien
SUI
U21
48.88
51.77
01:40.65
+02.70
16
25
VINTER Owen
GBR
GSR
U18
49.70
51.27
01:40.97
+03.02
17
7
VIETTI Federico
ITA
CS ESERCITO
SEN
48.94
52.32
01:41.26
+03.31
18
40
PAGET Max
FRA
U18
51.06
50.26
01:41.32
+03.37
19
42
CRAWFORD Warwick
AUS
U21
50.63
50.97
01:41.60
+03.65
20
48
MCADAM Hugh
AUS
U21
51.04
50.74
01:41.78
+03.83
21
23
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
51.22
51.25
01:42.47
+04.52
22
38
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.13
51.39
01:42.52
+04.57
23
20
PELTOLA Olli
FIN
U21
50.64
52.01
01:42.65
+04.70
24
30
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
51.34
51.74
01:43.08
+05.13
25
43
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
AMB
U18
52.43
53.80
01:46.23
+08.28
26
51
HUDSON Tom
GBR
BSA
U18
52.66
53.81
01:46.47
+08.52
27
53
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
52.57
54.09
01:46.66
+08.71
28
60
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U18
52.77
54.14
01:46.91
+08.96
29
57
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
53.45
55.13
01:48.58
+10.63
30
63
PINI Max
GBR
AMB
U18
55.39
56.15
01:51.54
+13.59
31
49
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
54.65
57.35
01:52.00
+14.05
32
50
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
57.88
55.66
01:53.54
+15.59
33
61
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
58.49
59.84
01:58.33
+20.38
34
83
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
58.90
59.52
01:58.42
+20.47
35
64
HAY Adam
GBR
SSC
U18
59.74
59.15
01:58.89
+20.94
36
79
NESBITT Ross
GBR
GSR
U18
59.88
01:01.39
02:01.27
+23.32
37
73
D ARCY NESBIT Hugo
GBR
U18
01:01.12
01:03.18
02:04.30
+26.35
38
84
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:02.28
01:04.24
02:06.52
+28.57
39
80
COLLIER Harry
GBR
U18
01:03.71
01:04.72
02:08.43
+30.48
40
78
DEWAR James
GBR
MUC
U21
01:07.79
01:07.10
02:14.89
+36.94
41
76
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:09.10
01:09.66
02:18.76
+40.81
42
87
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.36
01:11.24
02:22.60
+44.65
43
86
CHILVER-STAINER James
GBR
U21
01:24.91
01:20.13
02:45.04
+01:07.09
46
KARAVASILI Leonidas
GBR
EVO
U21
DNS
DNS
77
ANSELMI Benjamin
IRL
U21
DNS
DNS
9
ANDREIS Sebastiano
ITA
SANSICARIO CESA
SEN
DNF
DNF
19
GUEM Franz
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
24
PFURTSCHELLER David
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
28
BESSON Victor
FRA
U21
DNF
DNF
29
PIGNON William
FRA
U18
DNF
DNF
32
KICK Euan
GBR
ATC
SEN
DNF
DNF
33
LEVECQ Nathan
FRA
U18
DNF
DNF
34
BRUNO Benjamin
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
35
LEGGETT Connor
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
39
RANKIN Charles
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
41
CHRISTEY David
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
45
MILATA Jiri
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
47
BRANCHI Daniele
SUI
U18
DNF
DNF
52
ZALA Corrado
SUI
U21
DNF
DNF
54
CANCLINI Marco
USA
U21
DNF
DNF
55
CLARKE Callum
GBR
ATC
U18
DNF
DNF
56
CASE Toby
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
58
LEACH Charlie
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
59
HUPPACH Declan
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
65
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
66
FORD John
GBR
MAS
DNF
DNF
69
HANNAN James
GBR
LSR
U18
DNF
DNF
70
WILLIAMS-GRAVENER David
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
72
FLUCK Adam
GBR
SPR
U18
DNF
DNF
75
HUGHES Thomas
GBR
K
U18
DNF
DNF
85
FRYERS Toby
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
62
GILLETT James
GBR
AMB
U18
DSQ
DSQ
10
CONFORTOLA Matteo
ITA
OLTRE CPA
SEN
49.43
DNF
DNF
12
PINTURAULT Cedric
FRA
U21
48.34
DNF
DNF
13
BLANC Gaspard
FRA
U21
49.15
DNF
DNF
18
MIDDLETON Fraser
GBR
U21
49.32
DNF
DNF
21
TANGHETTI Dino
ITA
SC COLLIO
SEN
50.05
DNF
DNF
27
FARREN Rory
GBR
RAV
U21
51.51
DNF
DNF
31
CANTONI Albino
ITA
SPORTINGLIVIGNO
SEN
51.83
DNF
DNF
37
NOVAK Oskar
CZE
U21
50.91
DNF
DNF
44
RIVNAC Vojtech
CZE
U18
54.54
DNF
DNF
67
OSMOND Cosmo
GBR
BSA
U18
01:01.45
DNF
DNF
68
MCINTYRE Scott
GBR
BSC
U18
59.07
DNF
DNF
71
MATTHEWS Brandon
GBR
U21
59.42
DNF
DNF
81
STEWARD Oliver
GBR
U21
01:03.95
DNF
DNF
82
LUCAS Oliver
GBR
CDC
U18
01:05.65
DNF
DNF
74
RICHARDS Alexandre
GBR
BSA
U18
59.69
DSQ
DSQ