English Alpine Championships 2019
18 February 2019
NJR Ladies Giant Slalom - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stella Alpina
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
6° C
Race Info
Homologation:
10635/10/12
Start:
2255m
Finish:
1970m
Length:
-
Gates:
38 (37)
Start Time:
12h48 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
49
OUGRIN Anastasia
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:12.95
44
GREEN Eleanor
GBR
SSC
U18
01:15.04
50
CONVEY Rosie
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:14.42
53
WILDE Emily
GBR
BSA
U18
01:12.89
43
FURLONG Georgia
GBR
DRA
U21
01:09.16
52
VESELY Miranda
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:08.08
40
SULLIVAN Ella
GBR
BSA
U18
01:06.32
32
MORETTI Giulia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
01:06.42
45
STARK Daisy
GBR
ATC
U18
01:07.02
33
LYNCH Annmarie
IRL
U18
01:08.78
38
JACKSON Ellie
GBR
U18
01:05.33
41
GRANT Andrena
GBR
ATC
U18
01:05.24
34
NICOL Katy
GBR
K
U18
01:02.48
39
KOCI Kamila
CZE
U21
01:02.44
13
ROTA Laura
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
54.97
4
GIORDANI Benedetta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
56.47
8
BERGER Franziska
GER
U21
56.02
18
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U18
58.53
7
MERALDI Jenny
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
56.82
14
MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
57.42
12
FURLI Sofia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.40
19
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
56.79
10
BONASIA Ginevra
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
56.67
1
NAGL Paulina
GER
U18
56.54
16
CONRAD Sina
SUI
Bernina Pontresina
U21
57.63
11
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.59
20
STUART Katie
GBR
AMB
U18
56.69
17
LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella
ITA
SKI TEAM GO
U18
57.10
21
DE MARTINO Carlotta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
57.23
25
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
AMB
U18
58.78
27
BAILEY Kathryn
GBR
BSA
U21
59.32
23
BRYDLOVA Sofie
CZE
U18
01:00.60
29
VAERINI Giulia
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
58.81
28
POTTER Shannon
GBR
U18
59.23
48
TAVERNA Martina
SUI
Alpina St.Moritz
U18
59.55
26
POWELL DOOLEY Elsa
GBR
BSA
U21
01:00.51
51
FROST Eleanor
GBR
K
U18
01:02.21
30
KALELA Ella
FIN
U18
01:00.29
46
ORCHARD Ellie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:01.03
37
DARE Zoe
GBR
K
U18
01:02.64
35
GORRINGE Cerys
GBR
U21
01:02.29
36
CLARKE Jemma
GBR
ATC
U18
01:02.06
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
36
CLARKE Jemma
GBR
ATC
U18
01:04.06
+10.93
30
01:02.06
+07.09
25
02:06.12
2
35
GORRINGE Cerys
GBR
U21
01:03.79
+10.66
28
01:02.29
+07.32
27
02:06.08
3
37
DARE Zoe
GBR
K
U18
01:03.79
+10.66
28
01:02.64
+07.67
30
02:06.43
4
46
ORCHARD Ellie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:03.12
+09.99
27
01:01.03
+06.06
24
02:04.15
5
30
KALELA Ella
FIN
U18
01:02.80
+09.67
26
01:00.29
+05.32
21
02:03.09
6
51
FROST Eleanor
GBR
K
U18
01:02.52
+09.39
25
01:02.21
+07.24
26
02:04.73
7
26
POWELL DOOLEY Elsa
GBR
BSA
U21
01:00.95
+07.82
24
01:00.51
+05.54
22
02:01.46
8
48
TAVERNA Martina
SUI
Alpina St.Moritz
U18
01:00.82
+07.69
23
59.55
+04.58
20
02:00.37
9
28
POTTER Shannon
GBR
U18
01:00.56
+07.43
22
59.23
+04.26
18
01:59.79
10
29
VAERINI Giulia
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
01:00.13
+07.00
21
58.81
+03.84
17
01:58.94
11
23
BRYDLOVA Sofie
CZE
U18
59.84
+06.71
20
01:00.60
+05.63
23
02:00.44
12
27
BAILEY Kathryn
GBR
BSA
U21
59.74
+06.61
19
59.32
+04.35
19
01:59.06
13
25
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
AMB
U18
58.99
+05.86
18
58.78
+03.81
16
01:57.77
14
21
DE MARTINO Carlotta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
58.15
+05.02
17
57.23
+02.26
12
01:55.38
15
17
LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella
ITA
SKI TEAM GO
U18
57.00
+03.87
16
57.10
+02.13
11
01:54.10
16
20
STUART Katie
GBR
AMB
U18
56.99
+03.86
15
56.69
+01.72
8
01:53.68
17
11
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.89
+03.76
14
56.59
+01.62
6
01:53.48
18
16
CONRAD Sina
SUI
Bernina Pontresina
U21
56.84
+03.71
13
57.63
+02.66
14
01:54.47
19
1
NAGL Paulina
GER
U18
56.45
+03.32
12
56.54
+01.57
5
01:52.99
20
10
BONASIA Ginevra
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
56.44
+03.31
11
56.67
+01.70
7
01:53.11
21
19
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
56.32
+03.19
10
56.79
+01.82
9
01:53.11
22
12
FURLI Sofia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.28
+03.15
9
56.40
+01.43
3
01:52.68
23
14
MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
56.24
+03.11
8
57.42
+02.45
13
01:53.66
24
7
MERALDI Jenny
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
56.12
+02.99
7
56.82
+01.85
10
01:52.94
25
18
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U18
55.93
+02.80
6
58.53
+03.56
15
01:54.46
26
15
CATTANEO Gaia
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U18
55.59
+02.46
5
DNF
DNF
27
8
BERGER Franziska
GER
U21
54.96
+01.83
4
56.02
+01.05
2
01:50.98
28
4
GIORDANI Benedetta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
54.44
+01.31
3
56.47
+01.50
4
01:50.91
29
5
WOODWARD Sarah
GBR
AMB
U18
53.75
+00.62
2
DNF
DNF
30
13
ROTA Laura
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
53.13
0.00
1
54.97
0.00
1
01:48.10
31
39
KOCI Kamila
CZE
U21
01:04.70
+11.57
31
01:02.44
+07.47
28
02:07.14
32
34
NICOL Katy
GBR
K
U18
01:04.80
+11.67
32
01:02.48
+07.51
29
02:07.28
33
41
GRANT Andrena
GBR
ATC
U18
01:05.65
+12.52
33
01:05.24
+10.27
31
02:10.89
34
38
JACKSON Ellie
GBR
U18
01:06.17
+13.04
34
01:05.33
+10.36
32
02:11.50
35
33
LYNCH Annmarie
IRL
U18
01:06.79
+13.66
35
01:08.78
+13.81
37
02:15.57
36
45
STARK Daisy
GBR
ATC
U18
01:07.04
+13.91
36
01:07.02
+12.05
35
02:14.06
37
32
MORETTI Giulia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
01:07.40
+14.27
37
01:06.42
+11.45
34
02:13.82
38
40
SULLIVAN Ella
GBR
BSA
U18
01:08.34
+15.21
38
01:06.32
+11.35
33
02:14.66
39
52
VESELY Miranda
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:09.98
+16.85
39
01:08.08
+13.11
36
02:18.06
40
43
FURLONG Georgia
GBR
DRA
U21
01:10.86
+17.73
40
01:09.16
+14.19
38
02:20.02
41
53
WILDE Emily
GBR
BSA
U18
01:12.67
+19.54
41
01:12.89
+17.92
39
02:25.56
42
50
CONVEY Rosie
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:13.19
+20.06
42
01:14.42
+19.45
41
02:27.61
43
44
GREEN Eleanor
GBR
SSC
U18
01:15.57
+22.44
43
01:15.04
+20.07
42
02:30.61
44
49
OUGRIN Anastasia
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:16.16
+23.03
44
01:12.95
+17.98
40
02:29.11
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
13
ROTA Laura
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
53.13
54.97
01:48.10
0.00
2
4
GIORDANI Benedetta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
54.44
56.47
01:50.91
+02.81
3
8
BERGER Franziska
GER
U21
54.96
56.02
01:50.98
+02.88
4
12
FURLI Sofia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.28
56.40
01:52.68
+04.58
5
7
MERALDI Jenny
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
56.12
56.82
01:52.94
+04.84
6
1
NAGL Paulina
GER
U18
56.45
56.54
01:52.99
+04.89
7
19
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
56.32
56.79
01:53.11
+05.01
7
10
BONASIA Ginevra
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
56.44
56.67
01:53.11
+05.01
9
11
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
56.89
56.59
01:53.48
+05.38
10
14
MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
56.24
57.42
01:53.66
+05.56
11
20
STUART Katie
GBR
AMB
U18
56.99
56.69
01:53.68
+05.58
12
17
LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella
ITA
SKI TEAM GO
U18
57.00
57.10
01:54.10
+06.00
13
18
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U18
55.93
58.53
01:54.46
+06.36
14
16
CONRAD Sina
SUI
Bernina Pontresina
U21
56.84
57.63
01:54.47
+06.37
15
21
DE MARTINO Carlotta
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
58.15
57.23
01:55.38
+07.28
16
25
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
AMB
U18
58.99
58.78
01:57.77
+09.67
17
29
VAERINI Giulia
ITA
SC RADICI GROUP
U18
01:00.13
58.81
01:58.94
+10.84
18
27
BAILEY Kathryn
GBR
BSA
U21
59.74
59.32
01:59.06
+10.96
19
28
POTTER Shannon
GBR
U18
01:00.56
59.23
01:59.79
+11.69
20
48
TAVERNA Martina
SUI
Alpina St.Moritz
U18
01:00.82
59.55
02:00.37
+12.27
21
23
BRYDLOVA Sofie
CZE
U18
59.84
01:00.60
02:00.44
+12.34
22
26
POWELL DOOLEY Elsa
GBR
BSA
U21
01:00.95
01:00.51
02:01.46
+13.36
23
30
KALELA Ella
FIN
U18
01:02.80
01:00.29
02:03.09
+14.99
24
46
ORCHARD Ellie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:03.12
01:01.03
02:04.15
+16.05
25
51
FROST Eleanor
GBR
K
U18
01:02.52
01:02.21
02:04.73
+16.63
26
35
GORRINGE Cerys
GBR
U21
01:03.79
01:02.29
02:06.08
+17.98
27
36
CLARKE Jemma
GBR
ATC
U18
01:04.06
01:02.06
02:06.12
+18.02
28
37
DARE Zoe
GBR
K
U18
01:03.79
01:02.64
02:06.43
+18.33
29
39
KOCI Kamila
CZE
U21
01:04.70
01:02.44
02:07.14
+19.04
30
34
NICOL Katy
GBR
K
U18
01:04.80
01:02.48
02:07.28
+19.18
31
41
GRANT Andrena
GBR
ATC
U18
01:05.65
01:05.24
02:10.89
+22.79
32
38
JACKSON Ellie
GBR
U18
01:06.17
01:05.33
02:11.50
+23.40
33
32
MORETTI Giulia
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
01:07.40
01:06.42
02:13.82
+25.72
34
45
STARK Daisy
GBR
ATC
U18
01:07.04
01:07.02
02:14.06
+25.96
35
40
SULLIVAN Ella
GBR
BSA
U18
01:08.34
01:06.32
02:14.66
+26.56
36
33
LYNCH Annmarie
IRL
U18
01:06.79
01:08.78
02:15.57
+27.47
37
52
VESELY Miranda
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:09.98
01:08.08
02:18.06
+29.96
38
43
FURLONG Georgia
GBR
DRA
U21
01:10.86
01:09.16
02:20.02
+31.92
39
53
WILDE Emily
GBR
BSA
U18
01:12.67
01:12.89
02:25.56
+37.46
40
50
CONVEY Rosie
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:13.19
01:14.42
02:27.61
+39.51
41
49
OUGRIN Anastasia
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:16.16
01:12.95
02:29.11
+41.01
42
44
GREEN Eleanor
GBR
SSC
U18
01:15.57
01:15.04
02:30.61
+42.51
2
FENINI Nadia
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U18
DNF
DNF
3
BUBAKOVA Nikola
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
6
DEMLER Anna
GER
U18
DNF
DNF
9
LEE Francesca
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
22
TRPISOVSKA Sofie
CZE
U18
DNF
DNF
24
SOSIO Benedetta
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
DNF
DNF
31
LANDER Isabelle
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
42
HINTON Georgina
GBR
DHO
U18
DNF
DNF
47
LABASTOVA Alena
CZE
U18
DNF
DNF
5
WOODWARD Sarah
GBR
AMB
U18
53.75
DNF
DNF
15
CATTANEO Gaia
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U18
55.59
DNF
DNF