DELANCEY GB ALPINE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

06 April 2019

NJC Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2

Tignes (FRA)

Lognan - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start: -0,1° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9474/01/10
Start: 2405m
Finish: 2105m
Length: -
Gates:
Start Time: 11:15 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
69ROLFE Joshua01:08.79
75WIJMAN Thijmen01:04.57
72THEVELIN Arthur01:05.90
67KOLAR Martin01:05.11
71BRUERS Quillan01:07.71
65MUNDAY William01:03.20
62BESSELAAR Tobias01:03.07
70MCINTYRE Scott01:03.92
53WAITT Scott01:01.08
63PETRUK Nazariy59.13
54HAY AdamDNF
68WATERMAN Sam01:01.81
50WAITT StuartDNF
55HALL Adam01:00.23
57DE POURTALES LouisDNF
46HOTERMANS Nicolas59.38
37SUNSHINE Ben59.74
39KOPECKY Adam59.87
43TARANTELLI Uberto01:00.71
38HOLMES Robert58.02
61WINDEN VAN Niels58.44
1ORTEGA Albert55.14
2MAES Sam54.48
3PUENTE TASIAS AlejandroDNF
13MAJOR BillyDNF
4GARAY Aingeru54.55
7TAYLOR Laurie54.53
12INNES Iain55.50
17VINTER Owen55.95
9BIRKNER Alexander55.54
11FIGUEROA AndresDNF
15ZAZZARO Giovanni55.54
14VOLGGER Thomas56.20
27WILLS Angus55.92
28RANKIN Charles56.08
29RACLOZ Mateo56.51
20KICK Euan56.06
18STEUDLE Roy-AlexanderDNF
32HUDSON TomDNF
35GUILBERT Alexis56.23
25MIDDLETON Fraser56.75
26GUIGONNET Edouard56.81
23TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel56.81
33KUWALL Duncan57.82
31CUNNINGHAM Jack57.38
34WEEKS Oliver57.16
30BRUNO BenjaminDNS
41ABRISHAMI Diaco56.61
36LASH Ben57.67
42KRABSHUIS Noah58.00
48GILLETT JamesDNF

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
148GILLETT JamesDNFDNF
242KRABSHUIS Noah58.0001:57.75
336LASH Ben57.6701:57.30
441ABRISHAMI Diaco56.6101:55.69
530BRUNO BenjaminDNSDNS
634WEEKS Oliver57.1601:55.93
731CUNNINGHAM Jack57.3801:56.04
833KUWALL Duncan57.8201:56.37
923TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel56.8101:55.21
1026GUIGONNET Edouard56.8101:54.79
1125MIDDLETON Fraser56.7501:54.63
1235GUILBERT Alexis56.2301:54.07
1332HUDSON TomDNFDNF
1418STEUDLE Roy-AlexanderDNFDNF
1520KICK Euan56.0601:53.59
1629RACLOZ Mateo56.5101:53.98
1728RANKIN Charles56.0801:53.34
1827WILLS Angus55.9201:52.88
1914VOLGGER Thomas56.2001:53.11
2015ZAZZARO Giovanni55.5401:52.46
2111FIGUEROA AndresDNFDNF
229BIRKNER Alexander55.5401:51.97
2317VINTER Owen55.9501:52.35
2412INNES Iain55.5001:51.69
257TAYLOR Laurie54.5301:50.28
264GARAY Aingeru54.5501:50.18
2713MAJOR BillyDNFDNF
283PUENTE TASIAS AlejandroDNFDNF
292MAES Sam54.4801:49.44
301ORTEGA Albert55.1401:49.63
3161WINDEN VAN Niels58.4401:58.29
3238HOLMES Robert58.0201:57.99
3343TARANTELLI Uberto01:00.7102:00.96
3439KOPECKY Adam59.8702:00.74
3537SUNSHINE Ben59.7402:00.90
3646HOTERMANS Nicolas59.3802:00.56
3757DE POURTALES LouisDNFDNF
3855HALL Adam01:00.2302:02.04
3950WAITT StuartDNFDNF
4068WATERMAN Sam01:01.8102:04.77
4154HAY AdamDNFDNF
4263PETRUK Nazariy59.1302:02.84
4353WAITT Scott01:01.0802:04.96
4470MCINTYRE Scott01:03.9202:08.94
4562BESSELAAR Tobias01:03.0702:08.25
4665MUNDAY William01:03.2002:09.18
4771BRUERS Quillan01:07.7102:15.28
4867KOLAR Martin01:05.1102:12.77
4972THEVELIN Arthur01:05.9002:13.78
5075WIJMAN Thijmen01:04.5702:13.22
5169ROLFE Joshua01:08.7902:19.64

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
12MAES Sam54.4801:49.44
21ORTEGA Albert55.1401:49.63
34GARAY Aingeru54.5501:50.18
47TAYLOR Laurie54.5301:50.28
512INNES Iain55.5001:51.69
69BIRKNER Alexander55.5401:51.97
717VINTER Owen55.9501:52.35
815ZAZZARO Giovanni55.5401:52.46
927WILLS Angus55.9201:52.88
1014VOLGGER Thomas56.2001:53.11
1128RANKIN Charles56.0801:53.34
1220KICK Euan56.0601:53.59
1329RACLOZ Mateo56.5101:53.98
1435GUILBERT Alexis56.2301:54.07
1525MIDDLETON Fraser56.7501:54.63
1626GUIGONNET Edouard56.8101:54.79
1723TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel56.8101:55.21
1841ABRISHAMI Diaco56.6101:55.69
1934WEEKS Oliver57.1601:55.93
2031CUNNINGHAM Jack57.3801:56.04
2133KUWALL Duncan57.8201:56.37
2236LASH Ben57.6701:57.30
2342KRABSHUIS Noah58.0001:57.75
2438HOLMES Robert58.0201:57.99
2561WINDEN VAN Niels58.4401:58.29
2646HOTERMANS Nicolas59.3802:00.56
2739KOPECKY Adam59.8702:00.74
2837SUNSHINE Ben59.7402:00.90
2943TARANTELLI Uberto01:00.7102:00.96
3055HALL Adam01:00.2302:02.04
3163PETRUK Nazariy59.1302:02.84
3268WATERMAN Sam01:01.8102:04.77
3353WAITT Scott01:01.0802:04.96
3462BESSELAAR Tobias01:03.0702:08.25
3570MCINTYRE Scott01:03.9202:08.94
3665MUNDAY William01:03.2002:09.18
3767KOLAR Martin01:05.1102:12.77
3875WIJMAN Thijmen01:04.5702:13.22
3972THEVELIN Arthur01:05.9002:13.78
4071BRUERS Quillan01:07.7102:15.28
4169ROLFE Joshua01:08.7902:19.64
 22WILSON Reed DNS
 60OSMOND Cosmo DNS
 64CHERPION Maxence DNS
 5GOWER Jack DNF
 6POTH Robert DNF
 8BIRAN Itamar DNF
 10PFANNHAUSER Stefan DNF
 16KOULA Jan DNF
 19KARAVASILI Leonidas DNF
 21HOKSBERGEN Sam DNF
 24MILATA Jiri DNF
 40CHRISTEY David DNF
 44BUTTERWORTH Thomas DNF
 45PINI Max DNF
 47LEACH Charlie DNF
 49WALKER UTHEIM Harald DNF
 51FLUCK Adam DNF
 52FRYERS Toby DNF
 56BLOOM Ryan DNF
 58GRAND Hayden DNF
 59SHEPHERD Calum DNF
 66PRICE Joshua DNF
 73LUCAS Oliver DNF
 74RICHARDS Alexandre DNF
 30BRUNO BenjaminDNSDNS
 3PUENTE TASIAS AlejandroDNFDNF
 11FIGUEROA AndresDNFDNF
 13MAJOR BillyDNFDNF
 18STEUDLE Roy-AlexanderDNFDNF
 32HUDSON TomDNFDNF
 48GILLETT JamesDNFDNF
 50WAITT StuartDNFDNF
 54HAY AdamDNFDNF
 57DE POURTALES LouisDNFDNF
GB Snowsport FIS Alpine Ski