AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
05 January 2020
Ambition Cup Giant Slalom - U12/U10 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
-2° C
Temp Finish:
-2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956-12-10
Start:
1080m
Finish:
880m
Length:
-
Gates:
28 (27)
Start Time:
12:45 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run
14
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
51.56
15
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
53.25
16
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
57.78
17
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
56.35
18
SAKA Kazuma
JPN
M
U12
50.67
19
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
51.56
20
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
51.86
21
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
53.90
22
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
53.25
23
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
01:00.16
24
MAIER Lukas
AUT
M
U12
52.09
25
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
51.61
26
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
01:05.34
27
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
50.29
28
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
52.62
29
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
51.18
30
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
58.40
31
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
54.81
32
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
50.86
33
OGILVY Harrison
AUS
M
U12
57.45
34
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
51.08
35
MAIER Niklas
AUT
M
U12
52.17
1
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
51.18
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
54.06
3
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
01:02.28
4
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
50.70
5
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
54.42
6
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
57.21
7
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
58.35
8
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
01:00.84
9
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
57.02
10
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
53.06
11
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
55.65
12
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
49.16
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
57.51
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
56.48
+07.44
24
57.51
+08.35
28
2
12
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
49.03
0.00
1
49.16
0.00
1
3
11
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
55.07
+06.03
22
55.65
+06.49
23
4
10
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
52.74
+03.70
11
53.06
+03.89
16
5
9
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
01:02.60
+13.56
32
57.02
+07.86
25
6
8
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
01:01.09
+12.05
31
01:00.84
+11.68
33
7
7
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
57.70
+08.66
27
58.35
+09.19
30
8
6
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
57.04
+08.00
26
57.21
+08.04
26
9
5
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
53.72
+04.68
19
54.42
+05.26
21
10
4
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
50.54
+01.50
5
50.70
+01.54
4
11
3
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
01:06.14
+17.10
34
01:02.28
+13.12
34
12
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
53.54
+04.50
17
54.06
+04.89
20
13
1
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
50.86
+01.82
7
51.18
+02.02
8
14
35
MAIER Niklas
AUT
M
U12
52.89
+03.85
12
52.17
+03.01
14
15
34
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
51.99
+02.95
10
51.08
+01.92
6
16
33
OGILVY Harrison
AUS
M
U12
01:00.02
+10.98
30
57.45
+08.29
27
17
32
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
DNF
50.86
+01.70
5
18
31
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
54.01
+04.97
20
54.81
+05.65
22
19
30
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
57.77
+08.73
28
58.40
+09.24
31
20
29
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
50.21
+01.18
2
51.18
+02.01
7
21
28
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
53.41
+04.37
16
52.62
+03.46
15
22
27
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
50.36
+01.32
3
50.29
+01.13
2
23
26
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
01:05.45
+16.41
33
01:05.34
+16.17
35
24
25
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
51.43
+02.39
9
51.61
+02.44
11
25
24
MAIER Lukas
AUT
M
U12
53.33
+04.29
15
52.09
+02.93
13
26
23
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
59.58
+10.54
29
01:00.16
+11.00
32
27
22
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
53.69
+04.66
18
53.25
+04.09
17
28
21
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
54.17
+05.14
21
53.90
+04.74
19
29
20
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
51.19
+02.15
8
51.86
+02.70
12
30
19
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
50.38
+01.34
4
51.56
+02.40
9
31
18
SAKA Kazuma
JPN
M
U12
50.75
+01.71
6
50.67
+01.50
3
32
17
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
55.19
+06.15
23
56.35
+07.19
24
33
16
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
56.74
+07.70
25
57.78
+08.62
29
34
15
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
53.27
+04.23
14
53.25
+04.09
18
35
14
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
52.99
+03.95
13
51.56
+02.39
10
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
12
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
49.03
49.16
49.03
0.00
2
29
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
50.21
51.18
50.21
+01.18
3
27
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
50.36
50.29
50.29
+01.25
4
19
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
50.38
51.56
50.38
+01.34
5
4
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
50.54
50.70
50.54
+01.50
6
18
SAKA Kazuma
JPN
M
U12
50.75
50.67
50.67
+01.63
7
1
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
50.86
51.18
50.86
+01.82
8
32
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
DNF
50.86
50.86
+01.82
9
34
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
51.99
51.08
51.08
+02.04
10
20
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
51.19
51.86
51.19
+02.15
11
25
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
51.43
51.61
51.43
+02.39
12
14
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
52.99
51.56
51.56
+02.52
13
24
MAIER Lukas
AUT
M
U12
53.33
52.09
52.09
+03.05
14
35
MAIER Niklas
AUT
M
U12
52.89
52.17
52.17
+03.13
15
28
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
53.41
52.62
52.62
+03.58
16
10
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
52.74
53.06
52.74
+03.70
17
22
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
53.69
53.25
53.25
+04.21
18
15
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
53.27
53.25
53.25
+04.21
19
2
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
53.54
54.06
53.54
+04.50
20
5
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
53.72
54.42
53.72
+04.68
21
21
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
54.17
53.90
53.90
+04.86
22
31
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
54.01
54.81
54.01
+04.97
23
11
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
55.07
55.65
55.07
+06.03
24
17
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
55.19
56.35
55.19
+06.15
25
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
56.48
57.51
56.48
+07.44
26
16
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
56.74
57.78
56.74
+07.70
27
9
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
01:02.60
57.02
57.02
+07.98
28
6
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
57.04
57.21
57.04
+08.00
29
33
OGILVY Harrison
AUS
M
U12
01:00.02
57.45
57.45
+08.41
30
7
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
57.70
58.35
57.70
+08.66
31
30
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
57.77
58.40
57.77
+08.73
32
23
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
59.58
01:00.16
59.58
+10.54
33
8
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
01:01.09
01:00.84
01:00.84
+11.80
34
3
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
01:06.14
01:02.28
01:02.28
+13.24
35
26
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
01:05.45
01:05.34
01:05.34
+16.30