English Alpine Children's Championships
23 February 2022
Slalom / U10/12 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
very soft
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0.9° C
Temp Finish:
0.9° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
42 (40)
Start Time:
2:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
53
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
DSQ
54
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
42.09
55
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
DNF
56
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
39.51
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
38.90
58
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
48.19
59
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
40.45
60
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
49.45
61
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
45.44
62
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
50.67
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
43.82
64
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
37.85
65
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
51.64
66
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
DNF
67
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
57.67
68
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
42.69
69
SMITH George
M
U12
40.19
70
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
47.88
71
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
46.11
72
THOMSON William
M
U12
47.65
73
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
48.59
74
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
42.94
75
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
40.50
76
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
43.84
77
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
DNF
78
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
41.45
79
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
55.32
80
LEES Xavier
M
U12
41.38
81
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
48.01
82
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
46.60
83
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
42.47
84
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
36.77
85
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
47.88
86
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
38.88
42
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
56.74
43
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
DSQ
44
CRITCHLEY-RILEY Kurgan
M
RUN
U10
01:07.15
45
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
50.28
46
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
55.17
47
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
59.63
48
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
01:15.10
49
HEAP Will
M
GSR
U10
01:04.74
50
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
DNF
51
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
45.38
52
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
52.39
15
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
45.81
16
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
56.81
17
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
43.63
18
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
47.32
19
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
49.35
20
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
DNF
21
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
48.40
22
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
47.37
23
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
43.29
24
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
37.54
25
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
45.56
26
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
58.26
27
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
49.56
28
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
DNF
29
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
DSQ
30
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
47.94
31
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
45.45
32
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
DSQ
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
01:03.24
34
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
57.57
35
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
54.88
36
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
41.43
37
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
53.89
38
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
44.46
39
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
42.75
40
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
43.80
41
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
48.65
1
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
49.58
2
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
49.08
3
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
42.34
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
01:04.04
5
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
53.33
6
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
53.43
7
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
01:01.00
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
50.65
9
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
DNF
10
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
DNF
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
01:00.50
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
45.08
13
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
50.20
14
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
44.88
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
14
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
44.00
+07.45
31
44.88
+08.11
25
44.00
2
13
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
47.83
+11.28
46
50.20
+13.43
50
47.83
3
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
43.55
+07.00
28
45.08
+08.31
26
43.55
4
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
01:00.03
+23.48
68
01:00.50
+23.73
68
01:00.03
5
10
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
45.69
+09.14
34
DNF
45.69
6
9
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
50.76
+14.21
52
DNF
50.76
7
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
47.93
+11.38
47
50.65
+13.88
52
47.93
8
7
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
59.67
+23.12
67
01:01.00
+24.23
69
59.67
9
6
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
52.07
+15.52
56
53.43
+16.66
57
52.07
10
5
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
55.62
+19.07
62
53.33
+16.56
56
53.33
11
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
48.30
+11.75
49
01:04.04
+27.27
71
48.30
12
3
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
41.74
+05.19
17
42.34
+05.57
14
41.74
13
2
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
42.94
+06.39
22
49.08
+12.31
45
42.94
14
1
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
45.88
+09.33
37
49.58
+12.81
49
45.88
15
41
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
DNF
48.65
+11.88
44
48.65
16
40
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
43.95
+07.40
30
43.80
+07.03
21
43.80
17
39
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
DNF
42.75
+05.98
17
42.75
18
38
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
43.80
+07.25
29
44.46
+07.69
24
43.80
19
37
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
53.99
+17.44
58
53.89
+17.12
58
53.89
20
36
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
42.05
+05.50
18
41.43
+04.66
11
41.43
21
35
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
53.69
+17.14
57
54.88
+18.11
59
53.69
22
34
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
56.62
+20.07
64
57.57
+20.80
64
56.62
23
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
45.84
+09.29
36
01:03.24
+26.47
70
45.84
24
32
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
41.48
+04.93
16
DSQ
41.48
25
31
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
48.01
+11.46
48
45.45
+08.68
29
45.45
26
30
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
47.82
+11.27
45
47.94
+11.17
39
47.82
27
29
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
51.47
+14.92
55
DSQ
51.47
28
28
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
48.48
+11.93
50
DNF
48.48
29
27
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
43.37
+06.82
25
49.56
+12.79
48
43.37
30
26
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
56.77
+20.22
65
58.26
+21.49
66
56.77
31
25
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
43.27
+06.72
24
45.56
+08.79
30
43.27
32
24
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
36.55
0.00
1
37.54
+00.77
2
36.55
33
23
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
42.21
+05.66
20
43.29
+06.52
19
42.21
34
22
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
39.52
+02.97
9
47.37
+10.60
35
39.52
35
21
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
46.26
+09.71
39
48.40
+11.63
42
46.26
36
20
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
39.51
+02.96
8
DNF
39.51
37
19
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
45.50
+08.95
33
49.35
+12.58
46
45.50
38
18
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
47.51
+10.96
43
47.32
+10.55
34
47.32
39
17
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
41.34
+04.79
15
43.63
+06.86
20
41.34
40
16
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
55.27
+18.72
61
56.81
+20.04
63
55.27
41
15
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
DSQ
45.81
+09.04
31
45.81
42
52
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
DNF
52.39
+15.62
55
52.39
43
51
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
43.38
+06.83
26
45.38
+08.61
27
43.38
44
50
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
41.13
+04.58
13
DNF
41.13
45
49
HEAP Will
M
GSR
U10
01:01.85
+25.30
69
01:04.74
+27.97
72
01:01.85
46
48
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
51.44
+14.89
54
01:15.10
+38.33
74
51.44
47
47
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
56.05
+19.50
63
59.63
+22.86
67
56.05
48
46
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
51.23
+14.68
53
55.17
+18.40
60
51.23
49
45
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
46.07
+09.52
38
50.28
+13.51
51
46.07
50
44
CRITCHLEY-RILEY Kurgan
M
RUN
U10
01:02.89
+26.34
70
01:07.15
+30.38
73
01:02.89
51
43
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
54.41
+17.86
59
DSQ
54.41
52
42
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
43.51
+06.96
27
56.74
+19.97
62
43.51
53
86
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
37.35
+00.80
2
38.88
+02.11
4
37.35
54
85
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
39.82
+03.27
11
47.88
+11.11
37
39.82
55
84
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
37.50
+00.95
3
36.77
0.00
1
36.77
56
83
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
42.82
+06.27
21
42.47
+05.70
15
42.47
57
82
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
DNF
46.60
+09.83
33
46.60
58
81
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
45.79
+09.24
35
48.01
+11.24
40
45.79
59
80
LEES Xavier
M
U12
40.74
+04.19
12
41.38
+04.61
10
40.74
60
79
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
54.87
+18.32
60
55.32
+18.55
61
54.87
61
78
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
DNF
41.45
+04.68
12
41.45
62
77
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF
63
76
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
DNF
43.84
+07.07
23
43.84
64
75
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
39.23
+02.68
6
40.50
+03.73
9
39.23
65
74
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
42.96
+06.41
23
42.94
+06.17
18
42.94
66
73
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
47.46
+10.91
42
48.59
+11.82
43
47.46
67
72
THOMSON William
M
U12
DSQ
47.65
+10.88
36
47.65
68
71
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
44.43
+07.88
32
46.11
+09.34
32
44.43
69
70
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
DSQ
47.88
+11.11
37
47.88
70
69
SMITH George
M
U12
DSQ
40.19
+03.42
7
40.19
71
68
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
DNF
42.69
+05.92
16
42.69
72
67
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
57.04
+20.49
66
57.67
+20.90
65
57.04
73
66
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF
74
65
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
49.41
+12.86
51
51.64
+14.87
54
49.41
75
64
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
38.13
+01.58
4
37.85
+01.08
3
37.85
76
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
42.11
+05.56
19
43.82
+07.05
22
42.11
77
62
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
47.43
+10.88
41
50.67
+13.90
53
47.43
78
61
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
DNF
45.44
+08.67
28
45.44
79
60
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
47.75
+11.20
44
49.45
+12.68
47
47.75
80
59
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
39.67
+03.12
10
40.45
+03.68
8
39.67
81
58
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
46.37
+09.82
40
48.19
+11.42
41
46.37
82
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
38.37
+01.82
5
38.90
+02.13
5
38.37
83
56
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
39.28
+02.73
7
39.51
+02.74
6
39.28
84
55
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF
85
54
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
41.32
+04.77
14
42.09
+05.32
13
41.32
86
53
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
DNF
DSQ
DNF
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
24
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
36.55
37.54
36.55
0.00
2
84
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
37.50
36.77
36.77
+00.22
3
86
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
37.35
38.88
37.35
+00.80
4
64
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
38.13
37.85
37.85
+01.30
5
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
38.37
38.90
38.37
+01.82
6
75
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
39.23
40.50
39.23
+02.68
7
56
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
39.28
39.51
39.28
+02.73
8
20
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
39.51
DNF
39.51
+02.96
9
22
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
39.52
47.37
39.52
+02.97
10
59
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
39.67
40.45
39.67
+03.12
11
85
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
39.82
47.88
39.82
+03.27
12
69
SMITH George
M
U12
DSQ
40.19
40.19
+03.64
13
80
LEES Xavier
M
U12
40.74
41.38
40.74
+04.19
14
50
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
41.13
DNF
41.13
+04.58
15
54
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
41.32
42.09
41.32
+04.77
16
17
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
41.34
43.63
41.34
+04.79
17
36
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
42.05
41.43
41.43
+04.88
18
78
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
DNF
41.45
41.45
+04.90
19
32
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
41.48
DSQ
41.48
+04.93
20
3
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
41.74
42.34
41.74
+05.19
21
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
42.11
43.82
42.11
+05.56
22
23
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
42.21
43.29
42.21
+05.66
23
83
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
42.82
42.47
42.47
+05.92
24
68
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
DNF
42.69
42.69
+06.14
25
39
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
DNF
42.75
42.75
+06.20
26
74
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
42.96
42.94
42.94
+06.39
26
2
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
42.94
49.08
42.94
+06.39
28
25
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
43.27
45.56
43.27
+06.72
29
27
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
43.37
49.56
43.37
+06.82
30
51
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
43.38
45.38
43.38
+06.83
31
42
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
43.51
56.74
43.51
+06.96
32
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
43.55
45.08
43.55
+07.00
33
40
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
43.95
43.80
43.80
+07.25
33
38
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
43.80
44.46
43.80
+07.25
35
76
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
DNF
43.84
43.84
+07.29
36
14
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
44.00
44.88
44.00
+07.45
37
71
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
44.43
46.11
44.43
+07.88
38
61
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
DNF
45.44
45.44
+08.89
39
31
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
48.01
45.45
45.45
+08.90
40
19
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
45.50
49.35
45.50
+08.95
41
10
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
45.69
DNF
45.69
+09.14
42
81
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
45.79
48.01
45.79
+09.24
43
15
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
DSQ
45.81
45.81
+09.26
44
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
45.84
01:03.24
45.84
+09.29
45
1
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
45.88
49.58
45.88
+09.33
46
45
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
46.07
50.28
46.07
+09.52
47
21
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
46.26
48.40
46.26
+09.71
48
58
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
46.37
48.19
46.37
+09.82
49
82
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
DNF
46.60
46.60
+10.05
50
18
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
47.51
47.32
47.32
+10.77
51
62
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
47.43
50.67
47.43
+10.88
52
73
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
47.46
48.59
47.46
+10.91
53
72
THOMSON William
M
U12
DSQ
47.65
47.65
+11.10
54
60
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
47.75
49.45
47.75
+11.20
55
30
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
47.82
47.94
47.82
+11.27
56
13
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
47.83
50.20
47.83
+11.28
57
70
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
DSQ
47.88
47.88
+11.33
58
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
47.93
50.65
47.93
+11.38
59
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
48.30
01:04.04
48.30
+11.75
60
28
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
48.48
DNF
48.48
+11.93
61
41
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
DNF
48.65
48.65
+12.10
62
65
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
49.41
51.64
49.41
+12.86
63
9
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
50.76
DNF
50.76
+14.21
64
46
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
51.23
55.17
51.23
+14.68
65
48
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
51.44
01:15.10
51.44
+14.89
66
29
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
51.47
DSQ
51.47
+14.92
67
6
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
52.07
53.43
52.07
+15.52
68
52
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
DNF
52.39
52.39
+15.84
69
5
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
55.62
53.33
53.33
+16.78
70
35
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
53.69
54.88
53.69
+17.14
71
37
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
53.99
53.89
53.89
+17.34
72
43
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
54.41
DSQ
54.41
+17.86
73
79
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
54.87
55.32
54.87
+18.32
74
16
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
55.27
56.81
55.27
+18.72
75
47
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
56.05
59.63
56.05
+19.50
76
34
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
56.62
57.57
56.62
+20.07
77
26
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
56.77
58.26
56.77
+20.22
78
67
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
57.04
57.67
57.04
+20.49
79
7
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
59.67
01:01.00
59.67
+23.12
80
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
01:00.03
01:00.50
01:00.03
+23.48
81
49
HEAP Will
M
GSR
U10
01:01.85
01:04.74
01:01.85
+25.30
82
44
CRITCHLEY-RILEY Kurgan
M
RUN
U10
01:02.89
01:07.15
01:02.89
+26.34
53
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
DNF
DSQ
DNF
55
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF
66
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF
77
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF