AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
06 January 2023
Giant Slalom 1 - U10/U12 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Frozen Rain
Weather:
Foggy
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1100m
Finish:
930m
Length:
-
Gates:
27 (25)
Start Time:
09:00 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
21
CROSS Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
45.73
22
HOPE Riley
GBR
M
U12
56.37
23
ELZEN Quinn Van Den
NED
M
U10
DSQ
24
SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen
NED
M
U12
49.58
25
CLARKE Markiyan
GBR
M
U10
DSQ
26
CIOCANEL Nathan
NED
M
U10
57.02
27
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
EXL
U12
44.70
28
KOSTER Nick
NED
M
U10
54.26
29
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
DNF
30
CURTIS Jack
GBR
M
EVO
U10
50.95
31
VROOMAN Jules
NED
M
U12
DNF
32
DANIEL Jonah
GBR
M
PRE
U10
52.54
33
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
48.85
34
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
EVO
U12
45.02
35
RICH Alfie
GBR
M
NOR
U12
DNS
36
ANG Sacha
NED
M
U12
46.66
37
DANIELS Jasper
GBR
M
PRE
U10
49.47
38
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
EXL
U12
49.31
39
BESSANT Rafferty
GBR
M
AMB
U12
DNF
40
CROFT Fred
GBR
M
EVO
U10
49.77
41
BRONKHORST Senna
NED
M
U10
01:04.22
42
DAVENHORST Max Van
NED
M
U12
01:05.22
43
VELTHOVEN Siebe Van
NED
M
U12
42.44
44
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
EVO
U12
45.59
45
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U12
45.39
1
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
DNF
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
45.81
3
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
PRE
U12
44.75
4
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
50.33
5
BRONKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U12
45.50
6
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
44.93
7
CHAN Anna
GBR
F
AMB
U10
46.73
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
EXL
U12
45.28
9
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
APR
U12
44.11
10
WHITEHEAD Esme
GBR
F
APR
U10
53.87
11
VROOMAN Peppe
NED
F
U10
59.25
12
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
42.83
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
12
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
43.36
+01.60
2
42.83
+00.39
2
42.83
2
11
VROOMAN Peppe
NED
F
U10
59.80
+18.04
29
59.25
+16.80
28
59.25
3
10
WHITEHEAD Esme
GBR
F
APR
U10
57.47
+15.72
28
53.87
+11.43
24
53.87
4
9
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
APR
U12
45.87
+04.11
8
44.11
+01.67
3
44.11
5
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
EXL
U12
46.65
+04.89
11
45.28
+02.83
8
45.28
6
7
CHAN Anna
GBR
F
AMB
U10
47.24
+05.48
17
46.73
+04.28
15
46.73
7
6
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
47.00
+05.25
14
44.93
+02.48
6
44.93
8
5
BRONKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U12
45.38
+03.62
5
45.50
+03.05
10
45.38
9
4
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
49.00
+07.25
19
50.33
+07.89
21
49.00
10
3
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
PRE
U12
45.91
+04.16
9
44.75
+02.31
5
44.75
11
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
DNF
45.81
+03.37
13
45.81
12
1
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
46.74
+04.99
13
DNF
46.74
13
45
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.73
+04.97
12
45.39
+02.94
9
45.39
14
44
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
EVO
U12
DNF
45.59
+03.14
11
45.59
15
43
VELTHOVEN Siebe Van
NED
M
U12
41.75
0.00
1
42.44
0.00
1
41.75
16
42
DAVENHORST Max Van
NED
M
U12
50.14
+08.39
21
01:05.22
+22.77
30
50.14
17
41
BRONKHORST Senna
NED
M
U10
01:10.69
+28.94
31
01:04.22
+21.77
29
01:04.22
18
40
CROFT Fred
GBR
M
EVO
U10
48.69
+06.93
18
49.77
+07.33
20
48.69
19
39
BESSANT Rafferty
GBR
M
AMB
U12
47.11
+05.35
15
DNF
47.11
20
38
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
EXL
U12
DNF
49.31
+06.86
17
49.31
21
37
DANIELS Jasper
GBR
M
PRE
U10
52.11
+10.35
22
49.47
+07.02
18
49.47
22
36
ANG Sacha
NED
M
U12
47.19
+05.44
16
46.66
+04.22
14
46.66
23
35
RICH Alfie
GBR
M
NOR
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
24
34
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
EVO
U12
45.73
+03.97
7
45.02
+02.58
7
45.02
25
33
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
52.94
+11.18
25
48.85
+06.40
16
48.85
26
32
DANIEL Jonah
GBR
M
PRE
U10
55.86
+14.10
26
52.54
+10.10
23
52.54
27
31
VROOMAN Jules
NED
M
U12
43.84
+02.08
3
DNF
43.84
28
30
CURTIS Jack
GBR
M
EVO
U10
52.24
+10.48
23
50.95
+08.51
22
50.95
29
29
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
44.99
+03.23
4
DNF
44.99
30
28
KOSTER Nick
NED
M
U10
57.30
+15.55
27
54.26
+11.82
25
54.26
31
27
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
EXL
U12
45.49
+03.74
6
44.70
+02.25
4
44.70
32
26
CIOCANEL Nathan
NED
M
U10
DSQ
57.02
+14.57
27
57.02
33
25
CLARKE Markiyan
GBR
M
U10
01:04.47
+22.71
30
DSQ
01:04.47
34
24
SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen
NED
M
U12
49.10
+07.35
20
49.58
+07.14
19
49.10
35
23
ELZEN Quinn Van Den
NED
M
U10
52.30
+10.54
24
DSQ
52.30
36
22
HOPE Riley
GBR
M
U12
DNF
56.37
+13.93
26
56.37
37
21
CROSS Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
46.21
+04.46
10
45.73
+03.29
12
45.73
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
43
VELTHOVEN Siebe Van
NED
M
U12
41.75
42.44
41.75
0.00
2
12
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
43.36
42.83
42.83
+01.08
3
31
VROOMAN Jules
NED
M
U12
43.84
DNF
43.84
+02.09
4
9
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
APR
U12
45.87
44.11
44.11
+02.36
5
27
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
EXL
U12
45.49
44.70
44.70
+02.95
6
3
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
PRE
U12
45.91
44.75
44.75
+03.00
7
6
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
47.00
44.93
44.93
+03.18
8
29
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
44.99
DNF
44.99
+03.24
9
34
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
EVO
U12
45.73
45.02
45.02
+03.27
10
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
EXL
U12
46.65
45.28
45.28
+03.53
11
5
BRONKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U12
45.38
45.50
45.38
+03.63
12
45
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.73
45.39
45.39
+03.64
13
44
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
EVO
U12
DNF
45.59
45.59
+03.84
14
21
CROSS Leonardo
GBR
M
AMB
U12
46.21
45.73
45.73
+03.98
15
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
DNF
45.81
45.81
+04.06
16
36
ANG Sacha
NED
M
U12
47.19
46.66
46.66
+04.91
17
7
CHAN Anna
GBR
F
AMB
U10
47.24
46.73
46.73
+04.98
18
1
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
46.74
DNF
46.74
+04.99
19
39
BESSANT Rafferty
GBR
M
AMB
U12
47.11
DNF
47.11
+05.36
20
40
CROFT Fred
GBR
M
EVO
U10
48.69
49.77
48.69
+06.94
21
33
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
52.94
48.85
48.85
+07.10
22
4
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
49.00
50.33
49.00
+07.25
23
24
SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen
NED
M
U12
49.10
49.58
49.10
+07.35
24
38
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
EXL
U12
DNF
49.31
49.31
+07.56
25
37
DANIELS Jasper
GBR
M
PRE
U10
52.11
49.47
49.47
+07.72
26
42
DAVENHORST Max Van
NED
M
U12
50.14
01:05.22
50.14
+08.39
27
30
CURTIS Jack
GBR
M
EVO
U10
52.24
50.95
50.95
+09.20
28
23
ELZEN Quinn Van Den
NED
M
U10
52.30
DSQ
52.30
+10.55
29
32
DANIEL Jonah
GBR
M
PRE
U10
55.86
52.54
52.54
+10.79
30
10
WHITEHEAD Esme
GBR
F
APR
U10
57.47
53.87
53.87
+12.12
31
28
KOSTER Nick
NED
M
U10
57.30
54.26
54.26
+12.51
32
22
HOPE Riley
GBR
M
U12
DNF
56.37
56.37
+14.62
33
26
CIOCANEL Nathan
NED
M
U10
DSQ
57.02
57.02
+15.27
34
11
VROOMAN Peppe
NED
F
U10
59.80
59.25
59.25
+17.50
35
41
BRONKHORST Senna
NED
M
U10
01:10.69
01:04.22
01:04.22
+22.47
36
25
CLARKE Markiyan
GBR
M
U10
01:04.47
DSQ
01:04.47
+22.72
35
RICH Alfie
GBR
M
NOR
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS