AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

04 January 2023

Ambition Cup Slalom - Men - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Salted
Weather: Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish: 3° C

Race Info

Homologation: 13561/02/20
Start: 1096m
Finish: 938m
Length: -
Gates: 58 (55)
Start Time: 13:30 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
136CARRICK-SMITH Zak51.05
138CARRICK-SMITH Freddy52.21
129MCINTOSH Michael54.25
133MENZIES Ian55.89
126BRUNNER Zac01:10.10
134ORZEL Adam01:00.99
137BROWN GeorgeDNF
139BUTLER Matthew01:01.22
151WEBB FreddieDNF
145STRINGER Sam01:03.01
143KINGSLEY Sam01:04.12
144KINGSLEY Max01:05.87
146JOHNS ThomasDSQ
148GOLDSMITH Benjamin01:06.53
147BRANSON Ptolemy01:08.04
152HENLEY Evan01:15.25
141TURNER Sebastian01:05.75
101WILSON ThomasDSQ
102FABER Ryan01:18.69
103AGAR Edward01:15.24
104CUTHBERT Adam01:03.59
105SAUNDERS Charlie01:02.22
106KNIGHT William01:06.55
107CROSS Lucas01:01.30
108WILKINSON Patrick01:02.70
109ANTHONY SebastienDNF
110THOMAS Alexander01:01.28
111SPENCE MillerDSQ
112CHAPMAN Max01:04.43
113STRINGER NathanielDNF
114HEBDEN Callum01:06.26
115POYNTON Xavier59.07
116WELSH Gabriel01:14.61
117HOLLIMAN Brodie01:13.94
118HARDY Noah01:12.22
119PRATT Henry01:03.99
120SURNIN-BAIRD IlyaDNS
121MENZIES Craig01:01.32
122ADKINS Harrison01:04.68

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1122ADKINS HarrisonDSQ01:04.68DSQ
2121MENZIES CraigDNF01:01.32DNF
3120SURNIN-BAIRD IlyaDNSDNSDNS
4119PRATT HenryDNF01:03.99DNF
5118HARDY NoahDNF01:12.22DNF
6117HOLLIMAN Brodie01:16.7501:13.9402:30.69
7116WELSH GabrielDSQ01:14.61DSQ
8115POYNTON Xavier01:01.6759.0702:00.75
9114HEBDEN Callum01:05.9001:06.2602:12.17
10113STRINGER NathanielDNFDNFDNF
11112CHAPMAN Max01:06.0101:04.4302:10.44
12111SPENCE MillerDSQDSQDSQ
13110THOMAS Alexander01:02.4401:01.2802:03.72
14109ANTHONY SebastienDNFDNFDNF
15108WILKINSON PatrickDNF01:02.70DNF
16107CROSS LucasDNF01:01.30DNF
17106KNIGHT William01:04.9101:06.5502:11.47
18105SAUNDERS CharlieDNF01:02.22DNF
19104CUTHBERT Adam01:04.7201:03.5902:08.32
20103AGAR Edward01:14.2101:15.2402:29.45
21102FABER Ryan54.8901:18.6902:13.59
22101WILSON ThomasDSQDSQDSQ
23141TURNER Sebastian01:21.2101:05.7502:26.97
24152HENLEY Evan01:16.6701:15.2502:31.93
25147BRANSON Ptolemy01:11.0701:08.0402:19.11
26148GOLDSMITH Benjamin01:09.3301:06.5302:15.86
27146JOHNS Thomas01:08.00DSQDSQ
28144KINGSLEY Max01:07.1001:05.8702:12.97
29143KINGSLEY Sam01:06.3101:04.1202:10.44
30145STRINGER Sam01:04.3701:03.0102:07.39
31151WEBB Freddie01:04.06DNFDNF
32139BUTLER Matthew01:01.8901:01.2202:03.11
33137BROWN George01:00.85DNFDNF
34134ORZEL Adam58.5801:00.9901:59.58
35126BRUNNER Zac56.6701:10.1002:06.77
36133MENZIES Ian56.4255.8901:52.32
37129MCINTOSH Michael53.3254.2501:47.57
38138CARRICK-SMITH Freddy51.9452.2101:44.15
39136CARRICK-SMITH Zak50.2051.0501:41.25

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1136CARRICK-SMITH Zak50.2051.0501:41.25
2138CARRICK-SMITH Freddy51.9452.2101:44.15
3129MCINTOSH Michael53.3254.2501:47.57
4133MENZIES Ian56.4255.8901:52.31
5134ORZEL Adam58.5801:00.9901:59.57
6115POYNTON Xavier01:01.6759.0702:00.74
7139BUTLER Matthew01:01.8901:01.2202:03.11
8110THOMAS Alexander01:02.4401:01.2802:03.72
9126BRUNNER Zac56.6701:10.1002:06.77
10145STRINGER Sam01:04.3701:03.0102:07.38
11104CUTHBERT Adam01:04.7201:03.5902:08.31
12143KINGSLEY Sam01:06.3101:04.1202:10.43
13112CHAPMAN Max01:06.0101:04.4302:10.44
14106KNIGHT William01:04.9101:06.5502:11.46
15114HEBDEN Callum01:05.9001:06.2602:12.16
16144KINGSLEY Max01:07.1001:05.8702:12.97
17102FABER Ryan54.8901:18.6902:13.58
18148GOLDSMITH Benjamin01:09.3301:06.5302:15.86
19147BRANSON Ptolemy01:11.0701:08.0402:19.11
20141TURNER Sebastian01:21.2101:05.7502:26.96
21103AGAR Edward01:14.2101:15.2402:29.45
22117HOLLIMAN Brodie01:16.7501:13.9402:30.69
23152HENLEY Evan01:16.6701:15.2502:31.92
 120SURNIN-BAIRD IlyaDNSDNSDNS
 150HALL ElliotDNS DNS
 105SAUNDERS CharlieDNF01:02.22DNF
 107CROSS LucasDNF01:01.30DNF
 108WILKINSON PatrickDNF01:02.70DNF
 109ANTHONY SebastienDNFDNFDNF
 113STRINGER NathanielDNFDNFDNF
 118HARDY NoahDNF01:12.22DNF
 119PRATT HenryDNF01:03.99DNF
 121MENZIES CraigDNF01:01.32DNF
 127BROADBENT WilliamDNF DNF
 128KENDAL NoahDNF DNF
 130MICKEL JensonDNF DNF
 131VIDRI Dante AdamDNF DNF
 132SAUNDERS HarryDNF DNF
 140HODGE BrodieDNF DNF
 142SHARPLES BenjaminDNF DNF
 101WILSON ThomasDSQDSQDSQ
 111SPENCE MillerDSQDSQDSQ
 116WELSH GabrielDSQ01:14.61DSQ
 122ADKINS HarrisonDSQ01:04.68DSQ
 135HUNTER CalumDSQ DSQ
 149CHAN AaronDSQ DSQ
 137BROWN George01:00.85DNFDNF
 151WEBB Freddie01:04.06DNFDNF
 146JOHNS Thomas01:08.00DSQDSQ
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol Winter Sports Foundation