AMBITION CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
06 January 2024
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1165m
Finish:
915m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
13:10 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
76
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
53.53
82
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U16
54.90
71
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
55.82
79
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
56.22
78
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
57.92
72
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
DNF
84
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
57.96
73
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
01:00.11
83
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:01.18
88
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
01:00.31
92
CURRIE Emily
GBR
EXL
U16
59.86
86
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
01:01.17
85
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
01:01.85
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:05.61
74
STEVENSON Sophie
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
91
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
DNF
93
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
01:04.95
87
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:05.41
96
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:16.31
97
GIRDWOOD Hannah
GBR
GSN
U16
01:25.16
51
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
01:03.01
52
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:11.62
53
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
56.60
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
55.40
55
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
01:04.65
56
NICHOLSON Jera
GBR
GSN
U14
01:08.83
57
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
57.69
58
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:02.35
59
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
01:00.69
60
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
01:12.55
61
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
01:01.79
62
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
01:06.98
63
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
01:01.51
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
63
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
01:00.28
+07.34
20
01:01.51
+07.98
16
02:01.80
2
62
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
01:05.68
+12.73
27
01:06.98
+13.45
25
02:12.66
3
61
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
01:00.13
+07.18
19
01:01.79
+08.25
17
02:01.92
4
60
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
01:12.55
+19.02
28
DNF
5
59
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
57.05
+04.11
8
01:00.69
+07.15
13
01:57.74
6
58
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:00.03
+07.09
17
01:02.35
+08.81
19
02:02.39
7
57
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
56.28
+03.34
7
57.69
+04.15
7
01:53.97
8
56
NICHOLSON Jera
GBR
GSN
U14
01:09.50
+16.56
30
01:08.83
+15.30
26
02:18.34
9
55
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
01:05.67
+12.73
26
01:04.65
+11.12
21
02:10.32
10
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
53.67
+00.73
3
55.40
+01.86
3
01:49.07
11
53
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
54.68
+01.74
5
56.60
+03.06
6
01:51.28
12
52
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:08.21
+15.27
29
01:11.62
+18.09
27
02:19.84
13
51
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
01:00.06
+07.12
18
01:03.01
+09.48
20
02:03.08
14
97
GIRDWOOD Hannah
GBR
GSN
U16
01:27.21
+34.27
32
01:25.16
+31.62
30
02:52.38
15
96
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:16.58
+23.64
31
01:16.31
+22.77
29
02:32.89
16
87
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:06.07
+13.13
28
01:05.41
+11.88
23
02:11.49
17
93
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
01:05.57
+12.63
25
01:04.95
+11.41
22
02:10.52
18
91
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
01:04.99
+12.05
24
DNF
DNF
19
74
STEVENSON Sophie
GBR
APR
U16
01:02.56
+09.62
23
DNF
DNF
20
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:02.40
+09.46
22
01:05.61
+12.07
24
02:08.02
21
85
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
01:00.99
+08.04
21
01:01.85
+08.32
18
02:02.84
22
86
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
59.68
+06.74
16
01:01.17
+07.64
14
02:00.85
23
92
CURRIE Emily
GBR
EXL
U16
59.27
+06.33
15
59.86
+06.33
10
01:59.14
24
88
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
58.49
+05.55
14
01:00.31
+06.77
12
01:58.80
25
83
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
58.36
+05.42
13
01:01.18
+07.64
15
01:59.54
26
73
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
58.07
+05.13
12
01:00.11
+06.57
11
01:58.18
27
84
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
57.96
+05.02
11
57.96
+04.43
9
01:55.93
28
72
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
57.83
+04.89
10
DNF
DNF
29
78
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
57.28
+04.33
9
57.92
+04.39
8
01:55.20
30
79
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
56.09
+03.15
6
56.22
+02.69
5
01:52.32
31
71
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
54.57
+01.62
4
55.82
+02.29
4
01:50.40
32
82
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U16
53.14
+00.20
2
54.90
+01.36
2
01:48.04
33
76
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
52.94
0.00
1
53.53
0.00
1
01:46.47
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
76
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
52.94
53.53
01:46.47
0.00
2
82
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U16
53.14
54.90
01:48.04
+01.57
3
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
53.67
55.40
01:49.07
+02.60
4
71
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
54.57
55.82
01:50.39
+03.92
5
53
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
54.68
56.60
01:51.28
+04.81
6
79
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
56.09
56.22
01:52.31
+05.84
7
57
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
56.28
57.69
01:53.97
+07.50
8
78
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
57.28
57.92
01:55.20
+08.73
9
84
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
57.96
57.96
01:55.92
+09.45
10
59
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
57.05
01:00.69
01:57.74
+11.27
11
73
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
58.07
01:00.11
01:58.18
+11.71
12
88
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
58.49
01:00.31
01:58.80
+12.33
13
92
CURRIE Emily
GBR
EXL
U16
59.27
59.86
01:59.13
+12.66
14
83
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
58.36
01:01.18
01:59.54
+13.07
15
86
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
59.68
01:01.17
02:00.85
+14.38
16
63
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
01:00.28
01:01.51
02:01.79
+15.32
17
61
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
01:00.13
01:01.79
02:01.92
+15.45
18
58
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:00.03
01:02.35
02:02.38
+15.91
19
85
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
01:00.99
01:01.85
02:02.84
+16.37
20
51
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
01:00.06
01:03.01
02:03.07
+16.60
21
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:02.40
01:05.61
02:08.01
+21.54
22
55
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
01:05.67
01:04.65
02:10.32
+23.85
23
93
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
01:05.57
01:04.95
02:10.52
+24.05
24
87
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:06.07
01:05.41
02:11.48
+25.01
25
62
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
01:05.68
01:06.98
02:12.66
+26.19
26
56
NICHOLSON Jera
GBR
GSN
U14
01:09.50
01:08.83
02:18.33
+31.86
27
52
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:08.21
01:11.62
02:19.83
+33.36
28
96
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:16.58
01:16.31
02:32.89
+46.42
29
97
GIRDWOOD Hannah
GBR
GSN
U16
01:27.21
01:25.16
02:52.37
+01:05.90
94
KATINIOTI Vasiliki Dafni
GRE
TSR
U16
DNS
DNS
98
GKIKA Sofia
GRE
TSR
U16
DNS
DNS
60
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
01:12.55
DNF
75
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
77
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
81
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
DNF
89
ANGUS Isabella
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
DNF
90
WILLIAMS Charlotte
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
DNF
95
BEZZANT Lucy
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
DNF
72
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
57.83
DNF
DNF
74
STEVENSON Sophie
GBR
APR
U16
01:02.56
DNF
DNF
91
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
01:04.99
DNF
DNF