Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs
12 April 2017
Giant Slalom / U14/16 - Run 2
Leogang (AUT)
more
Thalack
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Spring Snow
Weather:
Clear and Sunny
Temp Start:
4° C
Temp Finish:
4° C
Race Info
Homologation:
10044/01/11
Start:
1750m
Finish:
1580m
Length:
-
Gates:
27 (25)
Start Time:
11:00 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
4
MCLEISH Emily
F
HEM
U14
46.34
+06.44
23
48.53
+06.34
26
01:34.88
2
3
CATLIN Glesni
F
AMB
U14
41.98
+02.08
8
43.76
+01.57
10
01:25.75
3
2
HERRIES Olivia
F
EVO
U14
DNF
44.66
+02.48
16
DNF
4
1
GIBSON Sophie
F
AMB
U14
44.83
+04.92
20
46.91
+04.72
23
01:31.74
5
5
GRANT Andrena
F
ATC
U16
44.31
+04.41
19
44.83
+02.64
18
01:29.15
6
9
YOSHIOKA Nanoha
F
AIG
U16
43.49
+03.59
17
45.82
+03.64
21
01:29.32
7
6
CHASTNEY Rebecca
F
AIG
U16
42.57
+02.67
13
44.33
+02.14
13
01:26.91
8
8
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
F
SFR
U16
42.52
+02.62
12
43.74
+01.55
9
01:26.26
9
7
STARK Daisy
F
ATC
U16
48.90
+09.00
26
48.77
+06.58
29
01:37.67
10
30
THOMPSON Joseph
M
DHO
U14
44.92
+05.02
21
46.21
+04.02
22
01:31.13
11
29
METHERINGHAM Zachary
M
EVO
U14
46.72
+06.82
25
48.63
+06.44
28
01:35.35
12
17
TUFFLEY Magnus
M
VIL
U14
43.34
+03.44
16
45.31
+03.12
20
01:28.66
13
16
RAY Jordan
M
AIG
U14
DNF
48.44
+06.25
25
DNF
14
15
EVANS Edward
M
U14
43.32
+03.41
15
44.59
+02.40
15
01:27.91
15
14
UPTON Jack
M
AMB
U14
40.86
+00.95
5
42.63
+00.44
4
01:23.49
16
13
RUSHOLME Otta
M
U14
49.24
+09.34
27
51.87
+09.68
30
01:41.11
17
12
HINE Harry
M
EVO
U14
45.29
+05.39
22
48.32
+06.13
24
01:33.62
18
11
BARTLETT Arthur
M
U14
42.12
+02.22
9
44.50
+02.32
14
01:26.63
19
10
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
M
AMB
U14
40.97
+01.06
6
42.98
+00.79
6
01:23.95
20
26
BAYNTUN Philipe
M
AIG
U16
42.71
+02.80
14
44.73
+02.55
17
01:27.44
21
18
BARTON Dominic
M
EVO
U16
42.49
+02.59
11
44.10
+01.91
12
01:26.60
22
28
BRERA Roberto
M
AIG
U16
42.44
+02.54
10
42.18
0.00
1
01:24.63
23
23
DE POURTALES Louis
M
ATC
U16
41.87
+01.97
7
43.83
+01.65
11
01:25.71
24
21
CUNNINGHAM Jack
M
EVO
U16
40.68
+00.78
4
42.68
+00.49
5
01:23.36
25
27
WEEKS Oliver
M
DRA
U16
40.30
+00.40
3
43.68
+01.50
8
01:23.99
26
25
PINI Maximilian
M
AMB
U16
40.22
+00.32
2
42.28
+00.09
2
01:22.50
27
20
LANGMUIR Calum
M
ATC
U16
39.90
0.00
1
42.43
+00.24
3
01:22.33
28
22
UPTON Thomas
M
U16
43.52
+03.61
18
45.19
+03.01
19
01:28.71
29
24
DAVIES Alex
M
JRS
U16
46.37
+06.47
24
48.58
+06.39
27
01:34.95
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
20
LANGMUIR Calum
M
ATC
U16
39.90
42.43
01:22.33
0.00
2
25
PINI Maximilian
M
AMB
U16
40.22
42.28
01:22.50
+00.17
3
21
CUNNINGHAM Jack
M
EVO
U16
40.68
42.68
01:23.36
+01.03
4
14
UPTON Jack
M
AMB
U14
40.86
42.63
01:23.49
+01.15
5
10
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
M
AMB
U14
40.97
42.98
01:23.95
+01.62
6
27
WEEKS Oliver
M
DRA
U16
40.30
43.68
01:23.99
+01.65
7
28
BRERA Roberto
M
AIG
U16
42.44
42.18
01:24.63
+02.29
8
23
DE POURTALES Louis
M
ATC
U16
41.87
43.83
01:25.71
+03.37
9
3
CATLIN Glesni
F
AMB
U14
41.98
43.76
01:25.75
+03.41
10
8
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
F
SFR
U16
42.52
43.74
01:26.26
+03.92
11
18
BARTON Dominic
M
EVO
U16
42.49
44.10
01:26.60
+04.26
12
11
BARTLETT Arthur
M
U14
42.12
44.50
01:26.63
+04.30
13
6
CHASTNEY Rebecca
F
AIG
U16
42.57
44.33
01:26.91
+04.57
14
26
BAYNTUN Philipe
M
AIG
U16
42.71
44.73
01:27.44
+05.11
15
15
EVANS Edward
M
U14
43.32
44.59
01:27.91
+05.57
16
17
TUFFLEY Magnus
M
VIL
U14
43.34
45.31
01:28.66
+06.32
17
22
UPTON Thomas
M
U16
43.52
45.19
01:28.71
+06.38
18
5
GRANT Andrena
F
ATC
U16
44.31
44.83
01:29.15
+06.81
19
9
YOSHIOKA Nanoha
F
AIG
U16
43.49
45.82
01:29.32
+06.99
20
30
THOMPSON Joseph
M
DHO
U14
44.92
46.21
01:31.13
+08.80
21
1
GIBSON Sophie
F
AMB
U14
44.83
46.91
01:31.74
+09.40
22
12
HINE Harry
M
EVO
U14
45.29
48.32
01:33.62
+11.29
23
4
MCLEISH Emily
F
HEM
U14
46.34
48.53
01:34.88
+12.54
24
24
DAVIES Alex
M
JRS
U16
46.37
48.58
01:34.95
+12.62
25
29
METHERINGHAM Zachary
M
EVO
U14
46.72
48.63
01:35.35
+13.02
26
7
STARK Daisy
F
ATC
U16
48.90
48.77
01:37.67
+15.33
27
13
RUSHOLME Otta
M
U14
49.24
51.87
01:41.11
+18.78
2
HERRIES Olivia
F
EVO
U14
DNF
44.66
DNF
16
RAY Jordan
M
AIG
U14
DNF
48.44
DNF
19
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
M
BSA
U16
DNF
43.34
DNF