AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

04 January 2018

U16/U18/U21/SEN Cup Slalom - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Fresh
Weather: Snowing Low Vis
Temp Start: 0° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9966/12/10
Start: 1110m
Finish: 920m
Length: -
Gates:
Start Time: 13:30 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
160BAILLIE Rory01:10.35
158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:06.78
157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:03.44
161MCCOOL Matthew01:02.62
143O'NEILL Jack48.20
145TROUP Kieran48.78
147HOLMES Robert49.04
140BUTTERWORTH Thomas48.04
146O'BRIEN Seamus49.65
142DEIGHTON Harry48.19
137CASE Toby48.60
136PINI Maximilian49.61
144GALMARINI Josh50.43
150HUPPACH Josef50.61
154MCINTYRE Scott54.00
151HALL AlistairDNF
155DAVIES Alex53.15
162RAMPTON Tom53.94
139CUNNINGHAM JackDNF
121FABER SophieStarted
127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor52.64
131HORTON Siena51.49
133FOSTER Sophie53.88
123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh55.64
122GRANT Andrena57.56
129CATLIN Glesni55.10
128CLARKE Holly55.86
125LYNCH Annmarie01:03.36
126ATKINSON Molly01:02.08
124VESELY Miranda01:04.44
132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.61
130BREEN Ellen01:09.57

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1130BREEN Ellen01:05.6701:09.5702:15.24
2132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.8401:04.6102:09.45
3121FABER Sophie01:01.70DNFDNF
4124VESELY Miranda58.0501:04.4402:02.49
5126ATKINSON Molly57.4501:02.0801:59.53
6125LYNCH Annmarie56.9901:03.3602:00.35
7128CLARKE Holly53.7955.8601:49.66
8129CATLIN Glesni53.7755.1001:48.88
9122GRANT Andrena53.2757.5601:50.84
10123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh52.4455.6401:48.09
11133FOSTER Sophie52.4153.8801:46.30
12131HORTON Siena49.4451.4901:40.93
13127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor49.3752.6401:42.01
14139CUNNINGHAM Jack56.60DNFDNF
15162RAMPTON Tom55.1253.9401:49.07
16155DAVIES Alex51.9753.1501:45.13
17151HALL Alistair51.95DNFDNF
18154MCINTYRE Scott51.8854.0001:45.89
19150HUPPACH Josef48.2850.6101:38.89
20144GALMARINI Josh48.0550.4301:38.49
21136PINI Maximilian47.4549.6101:37.06
22137CASE Toby47.2848.6001:35.89
23142DEIGHTON Harry47.1748.1901:35.37
24146O'BRIEN Seamus47.1449.6501:36.79
25140BUTTERWORTH Thomas47.1248.0401:35.16
26147HOLMES Robert46.7949.0401:35.84
27145TROUP Kieran46.5848.7801:35.37
28143O'NEILL Jack46.1148.2001:34.31
29161MCCOOL Matthew57.3701:02.6201:59.99
30157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:00.1501:03.4402:03.60
31158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:02.9201:06.7802:09.70
32160BAILLIE Rory01:09.0101:10.3502:19.37

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1143O'NEILL Jack46.1148.2001:34.31
2140BUTTERWORTH Thomas47.1248.0401:35.16
3145TROUP Kieran46.5848.7801:35.37
3142DEIGHTON Harry47.1748.1901:35.37
5147HOLMES Robert46.7949.0401:35.84
6137CASE Toby47.2848.6001:35.89
7146O'BRIEN Seamus47.1449.6501:36.79
8136PINI Maximilian47.4549.6101:37.06
9144GALMARINI Josh48.0550.4301:38.49
10150HUPPACH Josef48.2850.6101:38.89
11131HORTON Siena49.4451.4901:40.93
12127SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor49.3752.6401:42.01
13155DAVIES Alex51.9753.1501:45.13
14154MCINTYRE Scott51.8854.0001:45.89
15133FOSTER Sophie52.4153.8801:46.30
16123STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh52.4455.6401:48.09
17129CATLIN Glesni53.7755.1001:48.88
18162RAMPTON Tom55.1253.9401:49.07
19128CLARKE Holly53.7955.8601:49.66
20122GRANT Andrena53.2757.5601:50.84
21126ATKINSON Molly57.4501:02.0801:59.53
22161MCCOOL Matthew57.3701:02.6201:59.99
23125LYNCH Annmarie56.9901:03.3602:00.35
24124VESELY Miranda58.0501:04.4402:02.49
25157PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:00.1501:03.4402:03.60
26132CHAPMAN Chloe01:04.8401:04.6102:09.45
27158JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:02.9201:06.7802:09.70
28130BREEN Ellen01:05.6701:09.5702:15.24
29160BAILLIE Rory01:09.0101:10.3502:19.37
 135BUCKLE HannahDNS DNS
 149RANKIN CharlesDNS DNS
 156TUBBS CharlieDNS DNS
 134BRENNAN LaoiseDNF DNF
 138HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNF DNF
 141DE POURTALES LouisDNF DNF
 148CLYDE SamDNF DNF
 152ALDRIDGE-BATE WilliamDNF DNF
 153FAIRFULL MaxDNF DNF
 159ROLFE JoshuaDNF DNF
 121FABER Sophie01:01.70DNFDNF
 139CUNNINGHAM Jack56.60DNFDNF
 151HALL Alistair51.95DNFDNF
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol