AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

05 January 2018

U14 Champs Slalom - Race 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Fresh
Weather: Overcast, bad Vis
Temp Start: 2° C
Temp Finish: 2° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9966/12/10
Start: 1095m
Finish: 955m
Length: -
Gates: 52 (50)
Start Time: 09:15 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
65METHERINGHAM Zachary54.14
66HUTCHINGS Daniel01:07.10
67UPTON JackDNF
68ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieDNF
69STANWAY KayneDNF
70WOOLLEY Kieran53.14
71PARKER Travis55.41
72BAGGALEY Fraser57.73
73LENNOX William55.46
74PYE Ryan53.10
75KADRNKA Markus57.57
76MCINTYRE RossDNF
77BUNTON Ryan01:02.40
78SMITH NathanDNF
79SMITH Roli58.50
80WHITEHEAD Marlon01:06.11
81AUSTIN Theo01:00.64
82BLYTH RuaridhDSQ
83ALDRIDGE-BATE BenDSQ
84HODGE Ryrie01:00.47
85MCCOOL Luke01:02.72
86BIDWELL FergusDNS
51PETERSON Lexie01:02.66
52BRYER Lucy01:13.55
53MARTIN Allegra01:01.97
54VESELY Ophelia01:02.17
55WAKEFORD Isabella01:04.40
56BARTLETT Honor57.84
57HALL MollyDSQ
58KAMALY-ASL Anna55.20
59HOLMAN LouiseDSQ
60THOMPSON Niamh57.95
61ALLAN PhoebeDSQ
62JOVANOVICH Rose01:11.52
63MANN MadeleineDNF
64GIBSON Sophie57.13

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
164GIBSON Sophie59.2157.1301:56.34
263MANN Madeleine01:04.00DNFDNF
362JOVANOVICH Rose01:08.4001:11.5202:19.93
461ALLAN Phoebe58.62DSQDSQ
560THOMPSON Niamh56.9857.9501:54.93
659HOLMAN Louise59.70DSQDSQ
758KAMALY-ASL Anna53.5055.2001:48.70
857HALL Molly01:10.69DSQDSQ
956BARTLETT Honor55.6857.8401:53.52
1055WAKEFORD Isabella01:02.1101:04.4002:06.52
1154VESELY Ophelia59.1501:02.1702:01.32
1253MARTIN Allegra58.6701:01.9702:00.65
1352BRYER Lucy01:10.4301:13.5502:23.99
1451PETERSON Lexie59.4401:02.6602:02.11
1586BIDWELL FergusDNFDNSDNF
1685MCCOOL Luke01:01.4601:02.7202:04.18
1784HODGE RyrieDSQ01:00.47DSQ
1883ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben57.35DSQDSQ
1982BLYTH Ruaridh54.11DSQDSQ
2081AUSTIN Theo01:01.6201:00.6402:02.27
2180WHITEHEAD Marlon01:02.6101:06.1102:08.72
2279SMITH Roli55.6858.5001:54.18
2378SMITH NathanDNFDNFDNF
2477BUNTON Ryan01:00.9501:02.4002:03.35
2576MCINTYRE RossDNFDNFDNF
2675KADRNKA Markus48.9957.5701:46.56
2774PYE Ryan50.8653.1001:43.96
2873LENNOX William54.8555.4601:50.32
2972BAGGALEY Fraser56.2557.7301:53.98
3071PARKER TravisDNF55.41DNF
3170WOOLLEY Kieran52.8553.1401:46.00
3269STANWAY Kayne51.85DNFDNF
3368ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie59.60DNFDNF
3467UPTON Jack48.66DNFDNF
3566HUTCHINGS Daniel01:03.2801:07.1002:10.39
3665METHERINGHAM Zachary01:05.3154.1401:59.45

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
174PYE Ryan50.8653.1001:43.96
270WOOLLEY Kieran52.8553.1401:46.00
375KADRNKA Markus48.9957.5701:46.56
458KAMALY-ASL Anna53.5055.2001:48.70
573LENNOX William54.8555.4601:50.32
656BARTLETT Honor55.6857.8401:53.52
772BAGGALEY Fraser56.2557.7301:53.98
879SMITH Roli55.6858.5001:54.18
960THOMPSON Niamh56.9857.9501:54.93
1064GIBSON Sophie59.2157.1301:56.34
1165METHERINGHAM Zachary01:05.3154.1401:59.45
1253MARTIN Allegra58.6701:01.9702:00.65
1354VESELY Ophelia59.1501:02.1702:01.32
1451PETERSON Lexie59.4401:02.6602:02.11
1581AUSTIN Theo01:01.6201:00.6402:02.27
1677BUNTON Ryan01:00.9501:02.4002:03.35
1785MCCOOL Luke01:01.4601:02.7202:04.18
1855WAKEFORD Isabella01:02.1101:04.4002:06.52
1980WHITEHEAD Marlon01:02.6101:06.1102:08.72
2066HUTCHINGS Daniel01:03.2801:07.1002:10.39
2162JOVANOVICH Rose01:08.4001:11.5202:19.93
2252BRYER Lucy01:10.4301:13.5502:23.99
 71PARKER TravisDNF55.41DNF
 76MCINTYRE RossDNFDNFDNF
 78SMITH NathanDNFDNFDNF
 86BIDWELL FergusDNFDNSDNS
 84HODGE RyrieDSQ01:00.47DSQ
 63MANN Madeleine01:04.00DNFDNF
 67UPTON Jack48.66DNFDNF
 68ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie59.60DNFDNF
 69STANWAY Kayne51.85DNFDNF
 57HALL Molly01:10.69DSQDSQ
 59HOLMAN Louise59.70DSQDSQ
 61ALLAN Phoebe58.62DSQDSQ
 82BLYTH Ruaridh54.11DSQDSQ
 83ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben57.35DSQDSQ
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol