AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

06 January 2018

U14/U16/U18/U21/SEN Cup Giant Slalom - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow: Fresh and soft
Weather: Overcast and foggy
Temp Start: 4° C
Temp Finish: 3° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9956/12/10
Start: 1180m
Finish: 955m
Length: -
Gates: 29 (27)
Start Time: 12:15 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
143TROUP Kieran47.92
144VRIJ JulianDNS
146EVERS Ezra53.98
145VERVOORT Max54.02
134JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:03.05
136VAN LEEUWEN JoasDNF
121PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:00.21
116O'BRIEN Seamus50.29
117GALMARINI Josh51.26
118CASE Toby50.39
126HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNF
135VD HEUVEL Kaj51.34
132VAN WINDEN Niels50.26
138RAMPTON Thomas52.06
133WATERMAN SamDNF
140DE RUITER Thijmen56.64
122ALDRIDGE-BATE William56.35
119DAVIES Alex54.98
124HALL Alistair54.20
129TUBBS Charlie55.20
125MCINTYRE Scott56.06
142BESSELAAR Tobias54.89
88UPTON Jack51.84
89PYE RyanDNF
90KADRNKA MarkusDNF
91ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieDNF
92METHERINGHAM ZacharyDNF
93MCINTYRE Ross01:04.18
94BAGGALEY Fraser57.87
95WHITEHEAD Marlon01:03.09
96ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben57.27
97SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.60
98HODGE Ryrie01:00.06
99MCCOOL Luke59.16
100LENNOX WilliamDNF
101AUSTIN Theo59.15
102SMITH Nathan56.27
103SUTTORP Olivier01:01.81
104WOOLLEY Kieran52.97
105SMITH Roli56.09
106BIDWELL FergusDNS
107BLYTH Ruaridh53.29
108PARKER Travis54.68
109HUTCHINGS Daniel01:07.09
110FENIJN Floris59.63
111STANWAY Kayne53.96
112BUNTON Ryan01:01.56
113CHRISTIAANS DaanDNS
114NIJVELD Thijs59.48
115POTHOVEN Abel58.74
87HEIJDEMANN Roosmieke54.22
83STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh54.37
85LYNCH Annmarie57.94
84ATKINSON Molly01:01.79
72FOSTER Sophie50.36
77HORTON Siena51.21
75SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor51.24
71CATLIN Glesni52.98
73CLARKE Holly54.05
81LEWANDOWSKI-KATZ Amélie52.43
79GRANT Andrena54.63
76VESELY Miranda55.95
74CHAPMAN Chloe59.34
80DE CAESEMAEKER Enya01:00.94
78BREEN Ellen01:07.03
51BRYER Lucy01:09.80
52VESELY Ophelia58.13
53PETERSON Lexie59.70
54MARTIN Allegra56.83
55HOLMAN Louise01:03.53
56JOVANOVICH Rose01:13.07
57MANN Madeleine58.04
58WAKEFORD IsabellaDNF
59LAM Noa51.44
60GIBSON Sophie56.37
61GERZON FemkeDNS
62ALLAN Phoebe58.56
63PETIT ClaireDNS
64KAMALY-ASL Anna55.29
65DE BLAEIJ Zoë01:01.23
66DONNERS EvyDNS
67THOMPSON Niamh56.46
68HALL Molly01:06.03
69DUSSEAU Ella56.14
70BARTLETT Honor55.13

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
170BARTLETT Honor55.1301:49.38
269DUSSEAU Ella56.1401:51.30
368HALL Molly01:06.0302:11.14
467THOMPSON Niamh56.4601:49.94
566DONNERS EvyDNSDNS
665DE BLAEIJ Zoë01:01.2302:01.83
764KAMALY-ASL Anna55.2901:51.96
863PETIT ClaireDNSDNS
962ALLAN Phoebe58.56DNS
1061GERZON FemkeDNSDNS
1160GIBSON Sophie56.3701:51.78
1259LAM Noa51.4401:40.66
1358WAKEFORD IsabellaDNFDNF
1457MANN Madeleine58.0401:53.69
1556JOVANOVICH Rose01:13.0702:32.03
1655HOLMAN Louise01:03.5302:05.14
1754MARTIN Allegra56.8301:51.96
1853PETERSON Lexie59.7001:58.71
1952VESELY Ophelia58.1301:54.92
2051BRYER Lucy01:09.8002:16.45
2178BREEN Ellen01:07.0302:13.05
2280DE CAESEMAEKER Enya01:00.9402:00.38
2374CHAPMAN Chloe59.3401:57.14
2476VESELY Miranda55.9501:51.00
2579GRANT Andrena54.6301:46.87
2681LEWANDOWSKI-KATZ Amélie52.4301:44.58
2773CLARKE Holly54.0501:45.80
2871CATLIN Glesni52.9801:43.47
2975SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor51.2401:41.57
3077HORTON Siena51.2101:41.09
3172FOSTER Sophie50.3601:39.59
3284ATKINSON Molly01:01.7901:59.78
3385LYNCH Annmarie57.9401:51.59
3483STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh54.3701:46.65
3587HEIJDEMANN Roosmieke54.2201:45.53
36115POTHOVEN Abel58.7401:56.06
37114NIJVELD Thijs59.4801:58.62
38113CHRISTIAANS DaanDNSDNF
39112BUNTON Ryan01:01.5601:59.84
40111STANWAY Kayne53.9601:45.20
41110FENIJN Floris59.6301:56.92
42109HUTCHINGS Daniel01:07.0902:12.76
43108PARKER Travis54.6801:47.38
44107BLYTH Ruaridh53.2901:46.52
45106BIDWELL FergusDNSDNS
46105SMITH Roli56.0901:50.74
47104WOOLLEY Kieran52.97DNF
48103SUTTORP Olivier01:01.8102:01.77
49102SMITH Nathan56.2701:50.18
50101AUSTIN Theo59.1501:57.98
51100LENNOX WilliamDNFDNF
5299MCCOOL Luke59.1602:00.96
5398HODGE Ryrie01:00.0601:59.45
5497SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.6001:59.10
5596ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben57.2701:55.66
5695WHITEHEAD Marlon01:03.09DSQ
5794BAGGALEY Fraser57.8701:53.20
5893MCINTYRE Ross01:04.1801:59.15
5992METHERINGHAM ZacharyDNFDNF
6091ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieDNFDNF
6190KADRNKA MarkusDNFDNF
6289PYE RyanDNFDNF
6388UPTON Jack51.8401:41.24
64142BESSELAAR Tobias54.8901:51.65
65125MCINTYRE Scott56.0601:52.11
66129TUBBS Charlie55.2001:49.66
67124HALL Alistair54.2001:47.06
68119DAVIES Alex54.9801:47.56
69122ALDRIDGE-BATE William56.3501:48.73
70140DE RUITER Thijmen56.6401:48.96
71133WATERMAN SamDNFDNF
72138RAMPTON Thomas52.0601:42.03
73132VAN WINDEN Niels50.2601:39.39
74135VD HEUVEL Kaj51.3401:40.33
75126HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNFDNF
76118CASE Toby50.3901:38.91
77117GALMARINI Josh51.2601:39.57
78116O'BRIEN Seamus50.2901:37.88
79121PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:00.2101:57.14
80136VAN LEEUWEN JoasDNFDNF
81134JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:03.0502:06.41
82145VERVOORT Max54.0201:46.77
83146EVERS Ezra53.9801:45.73
84144VRIJ JulianDNSDNS
85143TROUP Kieran47.9201:34.48

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
1143TROUP Kieran47.9201:34.48
2116O'BRIEN Seamus50.2901:37.88
3118CASE Toby50.3901:38.91
4132VAN WINDEN Niels50.2601:39.39
5117GALMARINI Josh51.2601:39.57
672FOSTER Sophie50.3601:39.59
7135VD HEUVEL Kaj51.3401:40.33
859LAM Noa51.4401:40.66
977HORTON Siena51.2101:41.09
1088UPTON Jack51.8401:41.24
1175SCRANAGE-HARRISON Eleanor51.2401:41.57
12138RAMPTON Thomas52.0601:42.03
1371CATLIN Glesni52.9801:43.47
1481LEWANDOWSKI-KATZ Amélie52.4301:44.58
15111STANWAY Kayne53.9601:45.20
1687HEIJDEMANN Roosmieke54.2201:45.53
17146EVERS Ezra53.9801:45.73
1873CLARKE Holly54.0501:45.80
19107BLYTH Ruaridh53.2901:46.52
2083STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh54.3701:46.65
21145VERVOORT Max54.0201:46.77
2279GRANT Andrena54.6301:46.87
23124HALL Alistair54.2001:47.06
24108PARKER Travis54.6801:47.38
25119DAVIES Alex54.9801:47.56
26122ALDRIDGE-BATE William56.3501:48.73
27140DE RUITER Thijmen56.6401:48.96
2870BARTLETT Honor55.1301:49.38
29129TUBBS Charlie55.2001:49.66
3067THOMPSON Niamh56.4601:49.94
31102SMITH Nathan56.2701:50.18
32105SMITH Roli56.0901:50.74
3376VESELY Miranda55.9501:51.00
3469DUSSEAU Ella56.1401:51.30
3585LYNCH Annmarie57.9401:51.59
36142BESSELAAR Tobias54.8901:51.65
3760GIBSON Sophie56.3701:51.78
3854MARTIN Allegra56.8301:51.96
3964KAMALY-ASL Anna55.2901:51.96
40125MCINTYRE Scott56.0601:52.11
4194BAGGALEY Fraser57.8701:53.20
4257MANN Madeleine58.0401:53.69
4352VESELY Ophelia58.1301:54.92
4496ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben57.2701:55.66
45115POTHOVEN Abel58.7401:56.06
46110FENIJN Floris59.6301:56.92
4774CHAPMAN Chloe59.3401:57.14
48121PARKER-SWIFT Jack01:00.2101:57.14
49101AUSTIN Theo59.1501:57.98
50114NIJVELD Thijs59.4801:58.62
5153PETERSON Lexie59.7001:58.71
5297SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.6001:59.10
5393MCINTYRE Ross01:04.1801:59.15
5498HODGE Ryrie01:00.0601:59.45
5584ATKINSON Molly01:01.7901:59.78
56112BUNTON Ryan01:01.5601:59.84
5780DE CAESEMAEKER Enya01:00.9402:00.38
5899MCCOOL Luke59.1602:00.96
59103SUTTORP Olivier01:01.8102:01.77
6065DE BLAEIJ Zoë01:01.2302:01.83
6155HOLMAN Louise01:03.5302:05.14
62134JEYNES ELLIS Alistair01:03.0502:06.41
6368HALL Molly01:06.0302:11.14
64109HUTCHINGS Daniel01:07.0902:12.76
6578BREEN Ellen01:07.0302:13.05
6651BRYER Lucy01:09.8002:16.45
6756JOVANOVICH Rose01:13.0702:32.03
 62ALLAN Phoebe58.56DNS
 63PETIT ClaireDNSDNS
 66DONNERS EvyDNSDNS
 82FOSTER Olivia DNS
 86BRENNAN Laoise DNS
 106BIDWELL FergusDNSDNS
 137GIJSEN Philippe DNS
 104WOOLLEY Kieran52.97DNF
 113CHRISTIAANS DaanDNSDNS
 120BUTTERWORTH Thomas DNF
 123DE POURTALES Louis DNF
 127FAIRFULL Max DNF
 128PINI Maximilian DNF
 130CLYDE Sam DNF
 131ROLFE Joshua DNF
 139MCCOOL Matthew DNF
 141BAILLIE Rory DNF
 95WHITEHEAD Marlon01:03.09DSQ
 61GERZON FemkeDNSDNS
 144VRIJ JulianDNSDNS
 58WAKEFORD IsabellaDNFDNF
 89PYE RyanDNFDNF
 90KADRNKA MarkusDNFDNF
 91ALDRIDGE-BATE CharlieDNFDNF
 92METHERINGHAM ZacharyDNFDNF
 100LENNOX WilliamDNFDNF
 126HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNFDNF
 133WATERMAN SamDNFDNF
 136VAN LEEUWEN JoasDNFDNF
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol