AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

07 January 2018

U14/U16/U18/U21/SEN Champs Giant Slalom - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow: Crisp
Weather: Clear
Temp Start: 2° C
Temp Finish: 1° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9956/12/10
Start: 1180m
Finish: 955m
Length: -
Gates: 28 (27)
Start Time: 11:15 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
112BUTTERWORTH ThomasDNS
132JEYNES ELLIS AlistairDNS
119FAIRFULL MaxDNS
126MCCOOL Matthew59.87
125TUBBS CharlieDNF
123DE POURTALES Louis48.61
121CLYDE SamStarted
110GALMARINI Josh47.26
135TROUP KieranDNF
133BAILLIE RoryStarted
116PINI MaximilianStarted
117CASE Toby46.30
122O'BRIEN Seamus46.79
114CUNNINGHAM JackDNF
120HUISMAN MURO Kaylan47.35
118HALL Alistair49.80
127RAMPTON Thomas49.79
129WATERMAN Sam50.10
131BESSELAAR Tobias52.89
113ALDRIDGE-BATE William52.41
111MCINTYRE Scott53.24
128DE RUITER ThijmenDNF
124PARKER-SWIFT Jack59.96
134VAN LEEUWEN Joas55.77
130ROLFE Joshua01:01.00
84UPTON Jack48.17
85ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.26
86MCINTYRE Ross54.14
87METHERINGHAM Zachary51.40
88KADRNKA Markus51.78
89PYE Ryan49.97
90BAGGALEY Fraser55.54
91SMITH NathanDNF
92BUNTON Ryan58.70
93WOOLLEY Kieran50.69
94BLYTH Ruaridh51.28
95MCCOOL Luke56.76
96SUTTORP Olivier59.00
97AUSTIN TheoDNF
98STANWAY Kayne50.23
100LENNOX WilliamDNS
101BIDWELL FergusDNS
99SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.54
102SMITH RoliDNF
103ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben55.24
104POTHOVEN Abel55.88
105HUTCHINGS Daniel01:03.64
106WHITEHEAD Marlon59.41
107PARKER Travis53.26
108CHRISTIAANS Daan55.13
109HODGE Ryrie56.02
78STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh50.96
77ATKINSON Molly56.16
79LYNCH Annmarie53.38
80BRENNAN Laoise56.68
66FOSTER Sophie47.89
67HORTON Siena49.48
69CATLIN Glesni49.80
68SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorDNS
65GRANT Andrena52.14
70CLARKE Holly51.26
72VESELY Miranda55.91
71CHAPMAN Chloe57.32
75DE CAESEMAEKER Enya56.46
73BREEN Ellen01:04.33
51BRYER Lucy01:05.63
52MARTIN Allegra53.95
53PETERSON Lexie01:00.58
54VESELY Ophelia55.43
55HOLMAN Louise59.36
56THOMPSON Niamh55.22
57JOVANOVICH Rose01:05.09
58KAMALY-ASL Anna53.94
59MANN Madeleine54.90
60ALLAN Phoebe57.51
61GIBSON Sophie56.43
62WAKEFORD Isabella58.56
63HALL Molly01:05.46
64BARTLETT Honor55.25

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
164BARTLETT Honor55.2501:51.41
263HALL Molly01:05.46DNF
362WAKEFORD Isabella58.5601:58.96
461GIBSON Sophie56.4301:53.25
560ALLAN Phoebe57.5101:54.67
659MANN Madeleine54.9001:50.73
758KAMALY-ASL Anna53.9401:48.76
857JOVANOVICH Rose01:05.0902:09.55
956THOMPSON Niamh55.2201:52.32
1055HOLMAN Louise59.3602:00.20
1154VESELY Ophelia55.4301:52.60
1253PETERSON Lexie01:00.5801:59.87
1352MARTIN Allegra53.9501:49.18
1451BRYER Lucy01:05.6302:09.52
1573BREEN Ellen01:04.3302:11.66
1675DE CAESEMAEKER Enya56.4601:54.22
1771CHAPMAN Chloe57.3201:55.07
1872VESELY Miranda55.9101:52.14
1970CLARKE Holly51.2601:44.25
2065GRANT Andrena52.1401:44.50
2168SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorDNSDNS
2269CATLIN Glesni49.8001:40.19
2367HORTON Siena49.4801:39.42
2466FOSTER Sophie47.8901:36.75
2580BRENNAN Laoise56.6801:55.28
2679LYNCH Annmarie53.3801:50.06
2777ATKINSON Molly56.1601:52.51
2878STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh50.9601:43.39
29109HODGE Ryrie56.0201:53.51
30108CHRISTIAANS Daan55.1301:52.76
31107PARKER Travis53.2601:47.19
32106WHITEHEAD Marlon59.4102:00.40
33105HUTCHINGS Daniel01:03.6402:09.41
34104POTHOVEN Abel55.8801:52.36
35103ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben55.2401:53.12
36102SMITH RoliDNFDNF
37101BIDWELL FergusDNSDNS
38100LENNOX WilliamDNSDNS
3999SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.54DNF
4098STANWAY Kayne50.2301:42.12
4197AUSTIN TheoDNFDNF
4296SUTTORP Olivier59.00DSQ
4395MCCOOL Luke56.7601:56.24
4494BLYTH Ruaridh51.2801:45.41
4593WOOLLEY Kieran50.6901:42.77
4692BUNTON Ryan58.7002:00.62
4791SMITH NathanDNFDNF
4890BAGGALEY Fraser55.54DNF
4989PYE Ryan49.9701:40.43
5088KADRNKA Markus51.78DNF
5187METHERINGHAM Zachary51.4001:45.13
5286MCINTYRE Ross54.1401:50.49
5385ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.2602:02.55
5484UPTON Jack48.1701:37.51
55130ROLFE Joshua01:01.0002:05.03
56134VAN LEEUWEN Joas55.7701:53.80
57124PARKER-SWIFT Jack59.9601:56.90
58128DE RUITER ThijmenDNFDNF
59111MCINTYRE Scott53.2401:47.83
60113ALDRIDGE-BATE William52.4101:46.47
61131BESSELAAR Tobias52.8901:46.76
62129WATERMAN Sam50.1001:42.53
63127RAMPTON Thomas49.7901:41.29
64118HALL Alistair49.8001:41.14
65120HUISMAN MURO Kaylan47.3501:36.32
66114CUNNINGHAM JackDNFDNF
67122O'BRIEN Seamus46.7901:35.35
68117CASE Toby46.3001:34.48
69116PINI Maximilian45.2901:32.41
70133BAILLIE Rory59.6302:04.84
71135TROUP KieranDNFDNF
72110GALMARINI Josh47.26DNF
73112BUTTERWORTH ThomasDNSDNF
74119FAIRFULL MaxDNSDNF
75121CLYDE Sam50.15DNF
76123DE POURTALES Louis48.61DNF
77125TUBBS CharlieDNFDNF
78126MCCOOL Matthew59.87DNF
79132JEYNES ELLIS AlistairDNSDNF

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
1116PINI Maximilian45.2901:32.41
2117CASE Toby46.3001:34.48
3122O'BRIEN Seamus46.7901:35.35
4120HUISMAN MURO Kaylan47.3501:36.32
566FOSTER Sophie47.8901:36.75
684UPTON Jack48.1701:37.51
767HORTON Siena49.4801:39.42
869CATLIN Glesni49.8001:40.19
989PYE Ryan49.9701:40.43
10118HALL Alistair49.8001:41.14
11127RAMPTON Thomas49.7901:41.29
1298STANWAY Kayne50.2301:42.12
13129WATERMAN Sam50.1001:42.53
1493WOOLLEY Kieran50.6901:42.77
1578STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh50.9601:43.39
1670CLARKE Holly51.2601:44.25
1765GRANT Andrena52.1401:44.50
1887METHERINGHAM Zachary51.4001:45.13
1994BLYTH Ruaridh51.2801:45.41
20113ALDRIDGE-BATE William52.4101:46.47
21131BESSELAAR Tobias52.8901:46.76
22107PARKER Travis53.2601:47.19
23111MCINTYRE Scott53.2401:47.83
2458KAMALY-ASL Anna53.9401:48.76
2552MARTIN Allegra53.9501:49.18
2679LYNCH Annmarie53.3801:50.06
2786MCINTYRE Ross54.1401:50.49
2859MANN Madeleine54.9001:50.73
2964BARTLETT Honor55.2501:51.41
3072VESELY Miranda55.9101:52.14
3156THOMPSON Niamh55.2201:52.32
32104POTHOVEN Abel55.8801:52.36
3377ATKINSON Molly56.1601:52.51
3454VESELY Ophelia55.4301:52.60
35108CHRISTIAANS Daan55.1301:52.76
36103ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben55.2401:53.12
3761GIBSON Sophie56.4301:53.25
38109HODGE Ryrie56.0201:53.51
39134VAN LEEUWEN Joas55.7701:53.80
4075DE CAESEMAEKER Enya56.4601:54.22
4160ALLAN Phoebe57.5101:54.67
4271CHAPMAN Chloe57.3201:55.07
4380BRENNAN Laoise56.6801:55.28
4495MCCOOL Luke56.7601:56.24
45124PARKER-SWIFT Jack59.9601:56.90
4662WAKEFORD Isabella58.5601:58.96
4753PETERSON Lexie01:00.5801:59.87
4855HOLMAN Louise59.3602:00.20
49106WHITEHEAD Marlon59.4102:00.40
5092BUNTON Ryan58.7002:00.62
5185ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.2602:02.55
52133BAILLIE Rory59.6302:04.84
53130ROLFE Joshua01:01.0002:05.03
54105HUTCHINGS Daniel01:03.6402:09.41
5551BRYER Lucy01:05.6302:09.52
5657JOVANOVICH Rose01:05.0902:09.55
5773BREEN Ellen01:04.3302:11.66
 74LEWANDOWSKI-KATZ Amélie DNS
 76FABER Sophie DNS
 81BUCKLE Hannah DNS
 82VERVOORT Amber DNS
 83DE RUITER Merel DNS
 100LENNOX WilliamDNSDNS
 101BIDWELL FergusDNSDNS
 115DAVIES Alex DNS
 63HALL Molly01:05.46DNF
 88KADRNKA Markus51.78DNF
 90BAGGALEY Fraser55.54DNF
 99SPAARGAREN Thiemen01:00.54DNF
 110GALMARINI Josh47.26DNF
 112BUTTERWORTH ThomasDNSDNS
 119FAIRFULL MaxDNSDNS
 121CLYDE Sam50.15DNF
 123DE POURTALES Louis48.61DNF
 125TUBBS CharlieDNFDNF
 126MCCOOL Matthew59.87DNF
 132JEYNES ELLIS AlistairDNSDNS
 96SUTTORP Olivier59.00DSQ
 68SCRANAGE-HARRISON EleanorDNSDNS
 91SMITH NathanDNFDNF
 97AUSTIN TheoDNFDNF
 102SMITH RoliDNFDNF
 114CUNNINGHAM JackDNFDNF
 128DE RUITER ThijmenDNFDNF
 135TROUP KieranDNFDNF
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol