GB ALPINE MINIS RACE 2019
08 April 2019
U12/U10 Giant Slalom - Boys - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9474/01/10
Start:
2455m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
10:45 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
85
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
57.20
86
BUSH Bas
K
U12
47.70
87
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
43.05
88
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
43.45
89
WOOD George
K
U12
42.30
90
MICKEL Jenson
U12
41.35
91
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
37.56
92
MCINTOSH Michael
GDN
U12
41.83
94
LAWSON Finlay
U12
DNS
93
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
40.90
95
PYE Cameron
DRA
U12
50.85
96
LACY-SMITH Jago
U12
41.79
97
LACY-SMITH Zander
U12
DNF
98
BRAXTON Felix
U12
DNF
99
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
44.90
100
HALL Elliot
GDN
U12
46.29
101
WILSON Finlay
U12
41.06
102
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
37.12
103
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
40.15
104
COX Frazer
BSA
U12
39.97
105
FERRAND Finlay
U12
43.47
106
GENT ELLIOT
U12
46.04
107
HUNTER Calum
U12
40.77
108
JOHN Harry
U12
44.12
109
WEST Haydn
U12
DNF
110
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
41.60
111
STEVENS Brooks
U12
41.91
112
HERRY Jude
U12
42.49
113
LAING Archie
U12
42.80
114
KING Max
U12
43.19
115
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
41.56
116
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
DNF
117
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
DNF
118
MARLOW Archie
U12
43.70
119
GRITTIN Monty
SPSRC
U12
43.85
120
BRUCE Finlay
ATC
U12
47.63
121
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
46.69
122
DEAKIN Robin
GSR
U12
41.05
123
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
40.83
124
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.61
125
TURNER Sebastian
U12
43.49
126
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
46.32
127
GILMARTIN Olivier
U12
47.99
128
JOHNS Thomas
U12
43.59
129
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
43.96
130
GODLEY Benedict
U12
42.71
131
HOULOT Pierre
U12
44.09
132
BOYES-HUNTER Henry
U12
42.13
133
BLYTH Hamish
SSC
U12
38.29
134
FLIGHT Oscar
U12
40.80
135
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
DNF
136
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
41.91
137
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
41.75
61
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
41.89
62
CUTHBERT Adam
U10
41.17
63
WESTBROOK Luca
U10
44.00
64
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
42.06
65
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
46.82
66
MARRO Giorgio
U10
44.31
67
PARR Charlie
ATC
U10
48.32
81
MARRO Emilio
U10
DNF
68
POYNTON Xavier
AMB
U10
45.65
69
THOMAS Alexander
U10
44.00
70
DAVIS Darius
EDEP
U10
41.28
71
RADWAN Laith
U10
46.32
72
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
44.08
73
FLIGHT Hugo
U10
42.77
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
45.81
75
GOSLING Leo
U10
DNF
76
RICHMOND William
K
U10
52.42
77
ROGERSON Finley
U10
42.16
78
GILSON Harry
EDEP
U10
42.85
79
MARTIN Oliver
K
U10
42.79
80
GRIMES Myles
VIK
U10
43.85
82
PHILLIPS Scott
U10
42.75
83
FRESHWATER Jasper
ATC
U10
41.54
84
RICHARDSON Joseph
U10
40.58
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
84
RICHARDSON Joseph
U10
41.12
+04.83
25
40.58
+03.45
6
2
83
FRESHWATER Jasper
ATC
U10
DNF
41.54
+04.42
16
3
82
PHILLIPS Scott
U10
41.90
+05.61
32
42.75
+05.62
32
4
81
MARRO Emilio
U10
42.63
+06.34
42
DNF
5
80
GRIMES Myles
VIK
U10
44.70
+08.41
59
43.85
+06.72
45
6
79
MARTIN Oliver
K
U10
42.28
+05.99
41
42.79
+05.66
34
7
78
GILSON Harry
EDEP
U10
40.72
+04.44
20
42.85
+05.72
36
8
77
ROGERSON Finley
U10
42.22
+05.93
39
42.16
+05.03
28
9
76
RICHMOND William
K
U10
52.30
+16.02
70
52.42
+15.29
67
10
75
GOSLING Leo
U10
43.88
+07.60
53
DNF
11
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
45.45
+09.16
64
45.81
+08.69
55
12
73
FLIGHT Hugo
U10
41.30
+05.02
28
42.77
+05.65
33
13
72
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
44.06
+07.77
56
44.08
+06.96
49
14
71
RADWAN Laith
U10
44.09
+07.81
57
46.32
+09.20
59
15
70
DAVIS Darius
EDEP
U10
45.87
+09.59
65
41.28
+04.15
14
16
69
THOMAS Alexander
U10
42.65
+06.36
43
44.00
+06.87
47
17
68
POYNTON Xavier
AMB
U10
45.04
+08.76
61
45.65
+08.52
54
18
67
PARR Charlie
ATC
U10
47.12
+10.83
67
48.32
+11.19
65
19
66
MARRO Giorgio
U10
DSQ
44.31
+07.19
52
20
65
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
44.73
+08.44
60
46.82
+09.69
61
21
64
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
41.42
+05.14
30
42.06
+04.94
26
22
63
WESTBROOK Luca
U10
38.24
+01.96
5
44.00
+06.87
48
23
62
CUTHBERT Adam
U10
40.04
+03.75
15
41.17
+04.04
13
24
61
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
DNF
41.89
+04.77
23
25
137
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
42.14
+05.85
36
41.75
+04.62
20
26
136
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
41.10
+04.81
24
41.91
+04.79
24
27
135
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
42.15
+05.86
38
DNF
28
134
FLIGHT Oscar
U12
01:13.06
+36.77
72
40.80
+03.68
8
29
133
BLYTH Hamish
SSC
U12
38.09
+01.81
4
38.29
+01.16
3
30
132
BOYES-HUNTER Henry
U12
42.14
+05.86
37
42.13
+05.00
27
31
131
HOULOT Pierre
U12
42.78
+06.50
45
44.09
+06.96
50
32
130
GODLEY Benedict
U12
42.00
+05.71
34
42.71
+05.58
31
33
129
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
43.96
+07.67
54
43.96
+06.83
46
34
128
JOHNS Thomas
U12
43.36
+07.07
49
43.59
+06.46
42
35
127
GILMARTIN Olivier
U12
47.60
+11.31
68
47.99
+10.87
64
36
126
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
44.04
+07.75
55
46.32
+09.19
58
37
125
TURNER Sebastian
U12
42.71
+06.43
44
43.49
+06.37
41
38
124
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.34
+05.05
29
41.61
+04.49
19
39
123
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
38.66
+02.37
6
40.83
+03.70
9
40
122
DEAKIN Robin
GSR
U12
39.94
+03.66
14
41.05
+03.92
11
41
121
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
45.38
+09.09
63
46.69
+09.56
60
42
120
BRUCE Finlay
ATC
U12
48.12
+11.83
69
47.63
+10.50
62
43
119
GRITTIN Monty
SPSRC
U12
43.30
+07.02
47
43.85
+06.72
44
44
118
MARLOW Archie
U12
42.84
+06.55
46
43.70
+06.57
43
45
117
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
39.66
+03.37
13
DNF
46
116
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
40.91
+04.62
21
DNF
47
115
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
40.20
+03.91
17
41.56
+04.43
17
48
114
KING Max
U12
41.19
+04.91
26
43.19
+06.06
38
49
113
LAING Archie
U12
43.34
+07.05
48
42.80
+05.67
35
50
112
HERRY Jude
U12
41.02
+04.74
23
42.49
+05.36
30
51
111
STEVENS Brooks
U12
40.57
+04.29
19
41.91
+04.78
25
52
110
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
40.15
+03.86
16
41.60
+04.47
18
53
109
WEST Haydn
U12
44.39
+08.10
58
DNF
54
108
JOHN Harry
U12
43.50
+07.21
51
44.12
+06.99
51
55
107
HUNTER Calum
U12
42.07
+05.78
35
40.77
+03.64
7
56
106
GENT ELLIOT
U12
43.36
+07.07
50
46.04
+08.91
56
57
105
FERRAND Finlay
U12
40.92
+04.64
22
43.47
+06.34
40
58
104
COX Frazer
BSA
U12
40.51
+04.22
18
39.97
+02.85
4
59
103
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
38.81
+02.52
8
40.15
+03.03
5
60
102
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
36.28
0.00
1
37.12
0.00
1
61
101
WILSON Finlay
U12
38.80
+02.51
7
41.06
+03.93
12
62
100
HALL Elliot
GDN
U12
43.86
+07.58
52
46.29
+09.16
57
63
99
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
37.88
+01.60
3
44.90
+07.77
53
64
98
BRAXTON Felix
U12
DNF
DNF
65
97
LACY-SMITH Zander
U12
39.28
+03.00
10
DNF
66
96
LACY-SMITH Jago
U12
41.65
+05.36
31
41.79
+04.66
21
67
95
PYE Cameron
DRA
U12
46.01
+09.72
66
50.85
+13.72
66
68
94
LAWSON Finlay
U12
DNS
DNS
69
93
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
38.87
+02.59
9
40.90
+03.77
10
70
92
MCINTOSH Michael
GDN
U12
01:04.51
+28.22
71
41.83
+04.70
22
71
91
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
36.30
+00.02
2
37.56
+00.43
2
72
90
MICKEL Jenson
U12
39.34
+03.05
11
41.35
+04.23
15
73
89
WOOD George
K
U12
39.43
+03.14
12
42.30
+05.17
29
74
88
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
41.28
+04.99
27
43.45
+06.32
39
75
87
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
41.96
+05.68
33
43.05
+05.93
37
76
86
BUSH Bas
K
U12
45.19
+08.91
62
47.70
+10.57
63
77
85
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
42.24
+05.96
40
57.20
+20.07
68
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
102
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
36.28
37.12
36.28
0.00
2
91
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
36.30
37.56
36.30
+00.02
3
99
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
37.88
44.90
37.88
+01.60
4
133
BLYTH Hamish
SSC
U12
38.09
38.29
38.09
+01.81
5
63
WESTBROOK Luca
U10
38.24
44.00
38.24
+01.96
6
123
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
38.66
40.83
38.66
+02.37
7
101
WILSON Finlay
U12
38.80
41.06
38.80
+02.51
8
103
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
38.81
40.15
38.81
+02.52
9
93
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
38.87
40.90
38.87
+02.59
10
97
LACY-SMITH Zander
U12
39.28
DNF
39.28
+03.00
11
90
MICKEL Jenson
U12
39.34
41.35
39.34
+03.05
12
89
WOOD George
K
U12
39.43
42.30
39.43
+03.14
13
117
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
39.66
DNF
39.66
+03.37
14
122
DEAKIN Robin
GSR
U12
39.94
41.05
39.94
+03.66
15
104
COX Frazer
BSA
U12
40.51
39.97
39.97
+03.69
16
62
CUTHBERT Adam
U10
40.04
41.17
40.04
+03.75
17
110
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
40.15
41.60
40.15
+03.86
18
115
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
40.20
41.56
40.20
+03.91
19
111
STEVENS Brooks
U12
40.57
41.91
40.57
+04.29
20
84
RICHARDSON Joseph
U10
41.12
40.58
40.58
+04.29
21
78
GILSON Harry
EDEP
U10
40.72
42.85
40.72
+04.44
22
107
HUNTER Calum
U12
42.07
40.77
40.77
+04.48
23
134
FLIGHT Oscar
U12
01:13.06
40.80
40.80
+04.52
24
116
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
40.91
DNF
40.91
+04.62
25
105
FERRAND Finlay
U12
40.92
43.47
40.92
+04.64
26
112
HERRY Jude
U12
41.02
42.49
41.02
+04.74
27
136
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
41.10
41.91
41.10
+04.81
28
114
KING Max
U12
41.19
43.19
41.19
+04.91
29
70
DAVIS Darius
EDEP
U10
45.87
41.28
41.28
+04.99
30
88
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
41.28
43.45
41.28
+04.99
31
73
FLIGHT Hugo
U10
41.30
42.77
41.30
+05.02
32
124
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.34
41.61
41.34
+05.05
33
64
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
41.42
42.06
41.42
+05.14
34
83
FRESHWATER Jasper
ATC
U10
DNF
41.54
41.54
+05.26
35
96
LACY-SMITH Jago
U12
41.65
41.79
41.65
+05.36
36
137
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
42.14
41.75
41.75
+05.46
37
92
MCINTOSH Michael
GDN
U12
01:04.51
41.83
41.83
+05.54
38
61
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
DNF
41.89
41.89
+05.61
39
82
PHILLIPS Scott
U10
41.90
42.75
41.90
+05.61
40
87
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
41.96
43.05
41.96
+05.68
41
130
GODLEY Benedict
U12
42.00
42.71
42.00
+05.71
42
132
BOYES-HUNTER Henry
U12
42.14
42.13
42.13
+05.84
43
135
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
42.15
DNF
42.15
+05.86
44
77
ROGERSON Finley
U10
42.22
42.16
42.16
+05.87
45
85
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
42.24
57.20
42.24
+05.96
46
79
MARTIN Oliver
K
U10
42.28
42.79
42.28
+05.99
47
81
MARRO Emilio
U10
42.63
DNF
42.63
+06.34
48
69
THOMAS Alexander
U10
42.65
44.00
42.65
+06.36
49
125
TURNER Sebastian
U12
42.71
43.49
42.71
+06.43
50
131
HOULOT Pierre
U12
42.78
44.09
42.78
+06.50
51
113
LAING Archie
U12
43.34
42.80
42.80
+06.51
52
118
MARLOW Archie
U12
42.84
43.70
42.84
+06.55
53
119
GRITTIN Monty
SPSRC
U12
43.30
43.85
43.30
+07.02
54
128
JOHNS Thomas
U12
43.36
43.59
43.36
+07.07
55
106
GENT ELLIOT
U12
43.36
46.04
43.36
+07.07
56
108
JOHN Harry
U12
43.50
44.12
43.50
+07.21
57
80
GRIMES Myles
VIK
U10
44.70
43.85
43.85
+07.56
58
100
HALL Elliot
GDN
U12
43.86
46.29
43.86
+07.58
59
75
GOSLING Leo
U10
43.88
DNF
43.88
+07.60
60
129
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
43.96
43.96
43.96
+07.67
61
126
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
44.04
46.32
44.04
+07.75
62
72
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
44.06
44.08
44.06
+07.77
63
71
RADWAN Laith
U10
44.09
46.32
44.09
+07.81
64
66
MARRO Giorgio
U10
DSQ
44.31
44.31
+08.03
65
109
WEST Haydn
U12
44.39
DNF
44.39
+08.10
66
65
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
44.73
46.82
44.73
+08.44
67
68
POYNTON Xavier
AMB
U10
45.04
45.65
45.04
+08.76
68
86
BUSH Bas
K
U12
45.19
47.70
45.19
+08.91
69
121
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
45.38
46.69
45.38
+09.09
70
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
45.45
45.81
45.45
+09.16
71
95
PYE Cameron
DRA
U12
46.01
50.85
46.01
+09.72
72
67
PARR Charlie
ATC
U10
47.12
48.32
47.12
+10.83
73
127
GILMARTIN Olivier
U12
47.60
47.99
47.60
+11.31
74
120
BRUCE Finlay
ATC
U12
48.12
47.63
47.63
+11.34
75
76
RICHMOND William
K
U10
52.30
52.42
52.30
+16.02
94
LAWSON Finlay
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
98
BRAXTON Felix
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF