English Alpine Champs Children
22 February 2019
U10/12 Girls Parallel Qualification - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
FIrm
Weather:
Sunny/Cloud
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
18 (18)
Start Time:
10:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
49
MORRISON Ellie
U12
23.76
48
MCKAY Sally
GSR
U12
26.59
47
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U12
21.46
46
FULFORD Penelope
K
U12
25.55
45
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U12
22.56
44
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U12
22.87
43
COLLIER Imogen
EDEP
U12
22.46
42
MURRAY Catherine
SMK
U12
26.08
41
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U12
25.45
40
CAMERON Grace
BSC
U12
23.61
39
EWING Eva
GSR
U12
24.74
38
TUTT Holly
AMB
U12
22.03
37
FEA Harriet
DRA
U12
23.87
36
BAXTER Brooke
BSA
U12
22.89
35
RISHTON Louisa
K
U12
27.52
34
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U12
20.98
33
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U12
22.34
32
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
RAV
U12
25.06
30
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
PRE
U12
24.49
29
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U12
25.15
28
LEITCH Amelia
ATC
U12
26.71
27
SPEEDY Alaska
U12
22.62
26
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U12
23.25
25
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U12
22.16
24
NICHOLLS Cassandra
U12
22.36
23
SCOULAR Harriet
RAV
U12
24.71
22
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U12
22.46
21
SIMMONDS Lillia
PRE
U12
22.37
20
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U12
24.90
19
FURSE-COPE Jenna
ASR
U12
25.13
18
BROWNBILL Molly
SSP
U12
25.24
17
DEMPSTER Emilia
ATC
U12
23.27
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
PRE
U12
23.20
15
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U10
22.38
14
FREEAR Jessica
SPR
U10
25.33
13
BOND Alice
AMB
U10
22.43
12
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U10
26.86
11
HOWIE Lowri
SSP
U10
23.58
10
WELSH Madeleine
K
U10
26.14
9
SADLER Isabel
K
U10
22.27
8
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U10
25.58
7
POPLE Stella
BOW
U10
24.38
6
WAKEFORD Scarlett
DHO
U10
26.44
5
EMERSON Ashley
RAV
U10
32.16
4
UTERMANN Claudia
U10
29.06
3
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U10
26.45
2
MASTERS Neave
K
U10
27.25
1
MAGNANI Emily
EVO
U10
22.33
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
1
MAGNANI Emily
EVO
U10
22.23
+01.79
6
22.33
+01.35
6
2
2
MASTERS Neave
K
U10
27.24
+06.80
41
27.25
+06.27
45
3
3
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U10
27.31
+06.87
42
26.45
+05.47
41
4
4
UTERMANN Claudia
U10
29.04
+08.60
45
29.06
+08.08
47
5
5
EMERSON Ashley
RAV
U10
32.43
+11.99
46
32.16
+11.18
48
6
6
WAKEFORD Scarlett
DHO
U10
26.20
+05.76
38
26.44
+05.46
40
7
7
POPLE Stella
BOW
U10
24.95
+04.51
29
24.38
+03.40
25
8
8
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U10
24.90
+04.46
27
25.58
+04.60
37
9
9
SADLER Isabel
K
U10
22.95
+02.51
14
22.27
+01.29
5
10
10
WELSH Madeleine
K
U10
24.97
+04.53
30
26.14
+05.16
39
11
11
HOWIE Lowri
SSP
U10
24.37
+03.93
22
23.58
+02.60
21
12
12
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U10
26.49
+06.05
40
26.86
+05.88
44
13
13
BOND Alice
AMB
U10
22.66
+02.22
11
22.43
+01.45
11
14
14
FREEAR Jessica
SPR
U10
24.97
+04.53
30
25.33
+04.35
34
15
15
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U10
23.32
+02.88
17
22.38
+01.40
10
16
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
PRE
U12
23.35
+02.91
18
23.20
+02.22
18
17
17
DEMPSTER Emilia
ATC
U12
24.55
+04.11
26
23.27
+02.29
20
18
18
BROWNBILL Molly
SSP
U12
24.38
+03.94
23
25.24
+04.26
33
19
19
FURSE-COPE Jenna
ASR
U12
25.70
+05.26
34
25.13
+04.15
31
20
20
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U12
24.42
+03.98
25
24.90
+03.92
29
21
21
SIMMONDS Lillia
PRE
U12
23.28
+02.84
16
22.37
+01.39
9
22
22
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U12
22.08
+01.64
5
22.46
+01.48
12
23
23
SCOULAR Harriet
RAV
U12
DNF
24.71
+03.73
27
24
24
NICHOLLS Cassandra
U12
20.89
+00.45
2
22.36
+01.38
8
25
25
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U12
22.65
+02.21
10
22.16
+01.18
4
26
26
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U12
22.74
+02.30
12
23.25
+02.27
19
27
27
SPEEDY Alaska
U12
DNF
22.62
+01.64
15
28
28
LEITCH Amelia
ATC
U12
26.47
+06.03
39
26.71
+05.73
43
29
29
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U12
25.95
+05.51
36
25.15
+04.17
32
30
30
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
PRE
U12
23.44
+03.00
19
24.49
+03.51
26
31
31
NOWELL Isabel
LIO
U12
DNS
DNS
32
32
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
RAV
U12
24.00
+03.56
21
25.06
+04.08
30
33
33
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U12
23.03
+02.59
15
22.34
+01.36
7
34
34
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U12
20.44
0.00
1
20.98
0.00
1
35
35
RISHTON Louisa
K
U12
27.80
+07.36
44
27.52
+06.54
46
36
36
BAXTER Brooke
BSA
U12
22.03
+01.59
4
22.89
+01.91
17
37
37
FEA Harriet
DRA
U12
24.40
+03.96
24
23.87
+02.89
24
38
38
TUTT Holly
AMB
U12
21.11
+00.67
3
22.03
+01.05
3
39
39
EWING Eva
GSR
U12
25.84
+05.40
35
24.74
+03.76
28
40
40
CAMERON Grace
BSC
U12
22.93
+02.49
13
23.61
+02.63
22
41
41
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U12
26.08
+05.64
37
25.45
+04.47
35
42
42
MURRAY Catherine
SMK
U12
25.41
+04.97
33
26.08
+05.10
38
43
43
COLLIER Imogen
EDEP
U12
23.81
+03.37
20
22.46
+01.48
12
44
44
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U12
22.25
+01.81
7
22.87
+01.89
16
45
45
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U12
22.47
+02.03
9
22.56
+01.58
14
46
46
FULFORD Penelope
K
U12
25.20
+04.76
32
25.55
+04.57
36
47
47
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U12
22.41
+01.97
8
21.46
+00.48
2
48
48
MCKAY Sally
GSR
U12
27.47
+07.03
43
26.59
+05.61
42
49
49
MORRISON Ellie
U12
24.94
+04.50
28
23.76
+02.78
23
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
34
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U12
20.44
20.98
20.44
0.00
2
24
NICHOLLS Cassandra
U12
20.89
22.36
20.89
+00.45
3
38
TUTT Holly
AMB
U12
21.11
22.03
21.11
+00.67
4
47
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U12
22.41
21.46
21.46
+01.02
5
36
BAXTER Brooke
BSA
U12
22.03
22.89
22.03
+01.59
6
22
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U12
22.08
22.46
22.08
+01.64
7
25
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U12
22.65
22.16
22.16
+01.72
8
1
MAGNANI Emily
EVO
U10
22.23
22.33
22.23
+01.79
9
44
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U12
22.25
22.87
22.25
+01.81
10
9
SADLER Isabel
K
U10
22.95
22.27
22.27
+01.83
11
33
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U12
23.03
22.34
22.34
+01.90
12
21
SIMMONDS Lillia
PRE
U12
23.28
22.37
22.37
+01.93
13
15
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U10
23.32
22.38
22.38
+01.94
14
13
BOND Alice
AMB
U10
22.66
22.43
22.43
+01.99
15
43
COLLIER Imogen
EDEP
U12
23.81
22.46
22.46
+02.02
16
45
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U12
22.47
22.56
22.47
+02.03
17
27
SPEEDY Alaska
U12
DNF
22.62
22.62
+02.18
18
26
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U12
22.74
23.25
22.74
+02.30
19
40
CAMERON Grace
BSC
U12
22.93
23.61
22.93
+02.49
20
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
PRE
U12
23.35
23.20
23.20
+02.76
21
17
DEMPSTER Emilia
ATC
U12
24.55
23.27
23.27
+02.83
22
30
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
PRE
U12
23.44
24.49
23.44
+03.00
23
11
HOWIE Lowri
SSP
U10
24.37
23.58
23.58
+03.14
24
49
MORRISON Ellie
U12
24.94
23.76
23.76
+03.32
25
37
FEA Harriet
DRA
U12
24.40
23.87
23.87
+03.43
26
32
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
RAV
U12
24.00
25.06
24.00
+03.56
27
18
BROWNBILL Molly
SSP
U12
24.38
25.24
24.38
+03.94
27
7
POPLE Stella
BOW
U10
24.95
24.38
24.38
+03.94
29
20
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U12
24.42
24.90
24.42
+03.98
30
23
SCOULAR Harriet
RAV
U12
DNF
24.71
24.71
+04.27
31
39
EWING Eva
GSR
U12
25.84
24.74
24.74
+04.30
32
8
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U10
24.90
25.58
24.90
+04.46
33
14
FREEAR Jessica
SPR
U10
24.97
25.33
24.97
+04.53
33
10
WELSH Madeleine
K
U10
24.97
26.14
24.97
+04.53
35
19
FURSE-COPE Jenna
ASR
U12
25.70
25.13
25.13
+04.69
36
29
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U12
25.95
25.15
25.15
+04.71
37
46
FULFORD Penelope
K
U12
25.20
25.55
25.20
+04.76
38
42
MURRAY Catherine
SMK
U12
25.41
26.08
25.41
+04.97
39
41
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U12
26.08
25.45
25.45
+05.01
40
6
WAKEFORD Scarlett
DHO
U10
26.20
26.44
26.20
+05.76
41
3
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U10
27.31
26.45
26.45
+06.01
42
28
LEITCH Amelia
ATC
U12
26.47
26.71
26.47
+06.03
43
12
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U10
26.49
26.86
26.49
+06.05
44
48
MCKAY Sally
GSR
U12
27.47
26.59
26.59
+06.15
45
2
MASTERS Neave
K
U10
27.24
27.25
27.24
+06.80
46
35
RISHTON Louisa
K
U12
27.80
27.52
27.52
+07.08
47
4
UTERMANN Claudia
U10
29.04
29.06
29.04
+08.60
48
5
EMERSON Ashley
RAV
U10
32.43
32.16
32.16
+11.72
31
NOWELL Isabel
LIO
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS