English Alpine Championships 2019
19 February 2019
NJR Men Slalom - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
8° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9804/11/10
Start:
1435m
Finish:
1265m
Length:
-
Gates:
57 (56)
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
95
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.28
85
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:10.48
84
HUGHES Thomas
GBR
K
U18
01:04.84
92
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:01.85
86
ANSELMI Benjamin
IRL
U21
59.15
78
HANNAN James
GBR
LSR
U18
58.38
69
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
59.88
80
MATTHEWS Brandon
GBR
U21
58.54
91
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
56.47
54
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
55.30
71
STAMPA Kevin
ITA
G.B. SKI CLUB A.D.
U18
55.47
72
TRABUCCHI Nicolo
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
54.01
59
PEDROLINI Nicola
ITA
SC VALMALENCO
U18
54.01
61
CLARKE Callum
GBR
ATC
U18
56.41
53
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
54.66
63
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
DSQ
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
48.91
2
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
50.91
10
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
49.36
11
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
49.73
5
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
49.22
12
PINTURAULT Cedric
FRA
U21
48.68
32
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
49.92
28
GURINI Federico
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
51.07
39
RANKIN Charles
GBR
AMB
U18
50.00
23
FARREN Rory
GBR
RAV
U21
50.31
19
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
50.51
27
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
52.22
36
MORETTO Nicolo
ITA
CS MADESIMO
U18
50.52
26
PIGNON William
FRA
U18
49.53
56
ZALA Corrado
SUI
U21
49.35
37
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.00
62
CASE Toby
GBR
U18
51.18
51
MORASCHINELLI Pietro
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
51.06
57
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
50.42
48
OCCHI Lorenzo
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
49.54
45
MILATA Jiri
CZE
U21
01:10.20
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
45
MILATA Jiri
CZE
U21
53.32
+07.23
30
01:10.20
+21.52
34
02:03.52
2
48
OCCHI Lorenzo
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
52.25
+06.16
29
49.54
+00.86
7
01:41.79
3
57
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
51.87
+05.78
28
50.42
+01.74
12
01:42.29
4
51
MORASCHINELLI Pietro
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
51.84
+05.75
27
51.06
+02.38
17
01:42.90
5
55
HUDSON Tom
GBR
BSA
U18
51.82
+05.73
26
DNF
DNF
6
62
CASE Toby
GBR
U18
51.77
+05.68
25
51.18
+02.50
19
01:42.95
7
37
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.60
+05.51
23
51.00
+02.32
16
01:42.60
8
56
ZALA Corrado
SUI
U21
51.60
+05.51
23
49.35
+00.67
4
01:40.95
9
26
PIGNON William
FRA
U18
51.53
+05.44
22
49.53
+00.85
6
01:41.06
10
36
MORETTO Nicolo
ITA
CS MADESIMO
U18
50.98
+04.89
21
50.52
+01.84
14
01:41.50
11
38
CIOLINA Lorenzo
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
50.69
+04.60
20
DNF
DNF
12
27
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
50.57
+04.48
19
52.22
+03.54
20
01:42.79
13
19
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
50.51
+04.42
18
50.51
+01.83
13
01:41.02
14
23
FARREN Rory
GBR
RAV
U21
50.41
+04.32
17
50.31
+01.63
11
01:40.72
15
30
BRUNO Benjamin
GBR
BSA
U21
50.24
+04.15
16
DNF
DNF
16
39
RANKIN Charles
GBR
AMB
U18
50.17
+04.08
15
50.00
+01.32
10
01:40.17
17
28
GURINI Federico
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
50.05
+03.96
14
51.07
+02.39
18
01:41.12
18
32
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
49.77
+03.68
13
49.92
+01.24
9
01:39.69
19
20
PFURTSCHELLER David
AUT
U18
49.41
+03.32
12
DNF
DNF
20
21
VINTER Owen
GBR
GSR
U18
48.88
+02.79
11
DNF
DNF
21
3
MIDDLETON Fraser
GBR
U21
48.80
+02.71
10
DNF
DNF
22
29
LEVECQ Nathan
FRA
U18
48.71
+02.62
9
DNF
DNF
23
18
FIOL Sebastien
SUI
U21
48.34
+02.25
8
DNF
DNF
24
12
PINTURAULT Cedric
FRA
U21
48.16
+02.07
7
48.68
0.00
1
01:36.84
25
5
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
47.88
+01.79
6
49.22
+00.54
3
01:37.10
26
11
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
47.57
+01.48
5
49.73
+01.05
8
01:37.30
27
6
MOLLARD Leo
FRA
U21
47.38
+01.29
4
DNF
DNF
28
10
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
47.37
+01.28
3
49.36
+00.68
5
01:36.73
29
2
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
46.85
+00.76
2
50.91
+02.23
15
01:37.76
30
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
46.09
0.00
1
48.91
+00.23
2
01:35.00
31
68
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U18
53.34
+07.25
31
DNF
DNF
32
49
CATTANEO Federico
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U18
53.49
+07.40
32
DNF
DNF
33
63
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
53.72
+07.63
33
DSQ
DSQ
34
58
CANCLINI Marco
USA
U21
54.03
+07.94
34
DNF
DNF
35
53
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
54.06
+07.97
35
54.66
+05.98
23
01:48.72
36
61
CLARKE Callum
GBR
ATC
U18
54.38
+08.29
36
56.41
+07.73
26
01:50.79
37
59
PEDROLINI Nicola
ITA
SC VALMALENCO
U18
54.81
+08.72
37
54.01
+05.33
21
01:48.82
38
72
TRABUCCHI Nicolo
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
55.25
+09.16
38
54.01
+05.33
21
01:49.26
39
71
STAMPA Kevin
ITA
G.B. SKI CLUB A.D.
U18
55.35
+09.26
39
55.47
+06.79
25
01:50.82
40
54
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
57.27
+11.18
40
55.30
+06.62
24
01:52.57
41
91
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
57.57
+11.48
41
56.47
+07.79
27
01:54.04
42
76
OSMOND Cosmo
GBR
BSA
U18
57.75
+11.66
42
DNF
DNF
43
80
MATTHEWS Brandon
GBR
U21
58.19
+12.10
43
58.54
+09.86
29
01:56.73
44
69
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
59.01
+12.92
44
59.88
+11.20
31
01:58.89
45
74
HAY Adam
GBR
SSC
U18
59.55
+13.46
45
DNF
DNF
46
78
HANNAN James
GBR
LSR
U18
59.87
+13.78
46
58.38
+09.70
28
01:58.25
47
86
ANSELMI Benjamin
IRL
U21
01:02.16
+16.07
47
59.15
+10.47
30
02:01.31
48
92
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:03.85
+17.76
48
01:01.85
+13.17
32
02:05.70
49
84
HUGHES Thomas
GBR
K
U18
01:05.54
+19.45
49
01:04.84
+16.16
33
02:10.38
50
85
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:10.50
+24.41
50
01:10.48
+21.80
35
02:20.98
51
95
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.11
+25.02
51
01:11.28
+22.60
36
02:22.39
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
1
VINTER Zak
GBR
BSA
U21
46.09
48.91
01:35.00
0.00
2
10
LARDON Thomas
FRA
U18
47.37
49.36
01:36.73
+01.73
3
12
PINTURAULT Cedric
FRA
U21
48.16
48.68
01:36.84
+01.84
4
5
LOTTER Valentin
AUT
U18
47.88
49.22
01:37.10
+02.10
5
11
PRAMSTALLER Kilian
AUT
U18
47.57
49.73
01:37.30
+02.30
6
2
PICCARD Eliott
FRA
U21
46.85
50.91
01:37.76
+02.76
7
32
WEITERING Lucas
SUI
U18
49.77
49.92
01:39.69
+04.69
8
39
RANKIN Charles
GBR
AMB
U18
50.17
50.00
01:40.17
+05.17
9
23
FARREN Rory
GBR
RAV
U21
50.41
50.31
01:40.72
+05.72
10
56
ZALA Corrado
SUI
U21
51.60
49.35
01:40.95
+05.95
11
19
KUWALL Duncan
GBR
SSC
U21
50.51
50.51
01:41.02
+06.02
12
26
PIGNON William
FRA
U18
51.53
49.53
01:41.06
+06.06
13
28
GURINI Federico
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U21
50.05
51.07
01:41.12
+06.12
14
36
MORETTO Nicolo
ITA
CS MADESIMO
U18
50.98
50.52
01:41.50
+06.50
15
48
OCCHI Lorenzo
ITA
SC BORMIO
U21
52.25
49.54
01:41.79
+06.79
16
57
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U18
51.87
50.42
01:42.29
+07.29
17
37
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U18
51.60
51.00
01:42.60
+07.60
18
27
FURUHJELM Edvard
FIN
U21
50.57
52.22
01:42.79
+07.79
19
51
MORASCHINELLI Pietro
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
51.84
51.06
01:42.90
+07.90
20
62
CASE Toby
GBR
U18
51.77
51.18
01:42.95
+07.95
21
53
HALL Adam
GBR
JRS
U21
54.06
54.66
01:48.72
+13.72
22
59
PEDROLINI Nicola
ITA
SC VALMALENCO
U18
54.81
54.01
01:48.82
+13.82
23
72
TRABUCCHI Nicolo
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
55.25
54.01
01:49.26
+14.26
24
61
CLARKE Callum
GBR
ATC
U18
54.38
56.41
01:50.79
+15.79
25
71
STAMPA Kevin
ITA
G.B. SKI CLUB A.D.
U18
55.35
55.47
01:50.82
+15.82
26
54
CARSON Samuel
GBR
BSA
U21
57.27
55.30
01:52.57
+17.57
27
91
HUPPACH Josef
GBR
U18
57.57
56.47
01:54.04
+19.04
28
80
MATTHEWS Brandon
GBR
U21
58.19
58.54
01:56.73
+21.73
29
78
HANNAN James
GBR
LSR
U18
59.87
58.38
01:58.25
+23.25
30
69
SHEPHERD Calum
GBR
ASC
U21
59.01
59.88
01:58.89
+23.89
31
86
ANSELMI Benjamin
IRL
U21
01:02.16
59.15
02:01.31
+26.31
32
45
MILATA Jiri
CZE
U21
53.32
01:10.20
02:03.52
+28.52
33
92
SMITH Matthew
GBR
DRA
U18
01:03.85
01:01.85
02:05.70
+30.70
34
84
HUGHES Thomas
GBR
K
U18
01:05.54
01:04.84
02:10.38
+35.38
35
85
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
U18
01:10.50
01:10.48
02:20.98
+45.98
36
95
HINTON Marcus
GBR
SPSRC
U18
01:11.11
01:11.28
02:22.39
+47.39
93
FRYERS Toby
GBR
BSA
U18
DNS
DNS
4
CARBONERO Adrien
FRA
U21
DNF
DNF
7
ADAMS Jack
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
8
REVUCKY Samuel
SVK
U21
DNF
DNF
9
RIEDMANN Nicolas
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
13
NEFF Alois
GER
SC Garmisch
U18
DNF
DNF
14
BLANC Gaspard
FRA
U21
DNF
DNF
16
GUEM Franz
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
22
WILLS Angus
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
24
SENNHOFER Marinus
GER
U18
DNF
DNF
25
BESSON Victor
FRA
U21
DNF
DNF
31
LEGGETT Connor
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
33
OCCHI Davide
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
DNF
DNF
34
NOVAK Oskar
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
35
WOLF Simon Luca
GER
U18
DNF
DNF
40
PAGET Max
FRA
U18
DNF
DNF
41
CHRISTEY David
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
42
CRAWFORD Warwick
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
43
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
44
RIVNAC Vojtech
CZE
U18
DNF
DNF
46
KARAVASILI Leonidas
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
47
MCADAM Hugh
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
50
GIACOMELLI Enrico
ITA
SC BORMIO
U18
DNF
DNF
52
ROMELLI Diego
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
DNF
DNF
60
PRUNERI Andrea
ITA
REIT SKI TEAM BORMIO SSD A RL
U18
DNF
DNF
64
LEACH Charlie
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
65
MAGNI Leonardo
ITA
SC VALMALENCO
U18
DNF
DNF
66
BRESESTI Andrea
ITA
G.B. SKI CLUB A.D.
U18
DNF
DNF
67
HUPPACH Declan
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
70
GILLETT James
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
73
PINI Max
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
75
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
77
MCINTYRE Scott
GBR
BSC
U18
DNF
DNF
79
WILLIAMS-GRAVENER David
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
81
FLUCK Adam
GBR
SPR
U18
DNF
DNF
82
D ARCY NESBIT Hugo
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
83
RICHARDS Alexandre
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
87
DEWAR James
GBR
MUC
U21
DNF
DNF
88
NESBITT Ross
GBR
GSR
U18
DNF
DNF
89
LUCAS Oliver
GBR
CDC
U18
DNF
DNF
90
CHILVER-STAINER James
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
94
STEWARD Oliver
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
96
COLLIER Harry
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
15
COATES Theodore
AUS
U21
DSQ
DSQ
17
PELTOLA Olli
FIN
U21
DSQ
DSQ
3
MIDDLETON Fraser
GBR
U21
48.80
DNF
DNF
6
MOLLARD Leo
FRA
U21
47.38
DNF
DNF
18
FIOL Sebastien
SUI
U21
48.34
DNF
DNF
20
PFURTSCHELLER David
AUT
U18
49.41
DNF
DNF
21
VINTER Owen
GBR
GSR
U18
48.88
DNF
DNF
29
LEVECQ Nathan
FRA
U18
48.71
DNF
DNF
30
BRUNO Benjamin
GBR
BSA
U21
50.24
DNF
DNF
38
CIOLINA Lorenzo
ITA
GB SKI CLUB
U21
50.69
DNF
DNF
49
CATTANEO Federico
ITA
SANTA CATERINA
U18
53.49
DNF
DNF
55
HUDSON Tom
GBR
BSA
U18
51.82
DNF
DNF
58
CANCLINI Marco
USA
U21
54.03
DNF
DNF
68
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U18
53.34
DNF
DNF
74
HAY Adam
GBR
SSC
U18
59.55
DNF
DNF
76
OSMOND Cosmo
GBR
BSA
U18
57.75
DNF
DNF
63
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U18
53.72
DSQ
DSQ