AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
05 January 2022
Ambition Cup Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Snowing
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
180
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
GBR
BSA
U16
46.05
176
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
DSQ
183
BROWN George
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
171
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
DSQ
193
OSMANAGIC Lut
GBR
U16
49.04
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
51.21
195
MILJKOVIC Noah
GBR
U16
51.41
178
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
179
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
53.00
177
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:00.30
194
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
56.63
175
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
51.12
187
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
52.49
186
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
DNF
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
55.64
190
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
56.68
173
WEEKS Jack
GBR
CDC
U16
51.84
188
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
01:00.25
174
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
49.85
151
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
51.88
156
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
51.16
159
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
51.74
161
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
52.90
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
DNF
158
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U14
DNS
160
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
52.70
155
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
57.16
153
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
58.89
154
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:14.30
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
154
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:12.57
+28.51
28
01:14.30
+28.24
22
02:26.87
2
153
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
58.77
+14.72
26
58.89
+12.83
19
01:57.67
3
155
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
53.75
+09.69
21
57.16
+11.10
18
01:50.91
4
160
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
53.72
+09.67
20
52.70
+06.64
12
01:46.43
5
158
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U14
53.48
+09.43
19
DNS
DNS
6
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
53.42
+09.37
18
DNF
DNF
7
161
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
51.47
+07.41
15
52.90
+06.84
13
01:44.37
8
159
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
49.34
+05.29
10
51.74
+05.68
8
01:41.09
9
156
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
48.64
+04.59
8
51.16
+05.10
5
01:39.80
10
151
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
45.99
+01.93
4
51.88
+05.82
10
01:37.87
11
174
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
01:12.63
+28.57
29
49.85
+03.80
3
02:02.48
12
188
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
59.55
+15.50
27
01:00.25
+14.19
20
01:59.80
13
173
WEEKS Jack
GBR
CDC
U16
55.51
+11.46
25
51.84
+05.78
9
01:47.35
14
190
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
55.00
+10.95
24
56.68
+10.62
17
01:51.68
15
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
53.98
+09.92
23
55.64
+09.58
15
01:49.62
16
186
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
53.90
+09.85
22
DNF
DNF
17
187
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
51.68
+07.63
17
52.49
+06.44
11
01:44.18
18
175
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
51.56
+07.51
16
51.12
+05.06
4
01:42.69
19
194
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
51.41
+07.35
14
56.63
+10.57
16
01:48.04
20
177
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
51.18
+07.13
13
01:00.30
+14.24
21
01:51.49
21
179
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
50.90
+06.85
12
53.00
+06.94
14
01:43.91
22
178
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
49.77
+05.71
11
DNF
DNF
23
195
MILJKOVIC Noah
GBR
U16
48.82
+04.76
9
51.41
+05.35
7
01:40.23
24
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
47.86
+03.81
7
51.21
+05.15
6
01:39.08
25
193
OSMANAGIC Lut
GBR
U16
47.42
+03.36
6
49.04
+02.98
2
01:36.46
26
171
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
46.11
+02.06
5
DSQ
DSQ
27
183
BROWN George
GBR
EVO
U16
45.98
+01.93
3
DNF
DNF
28
176
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
45.79
+01.73
2
DSQ
DSQ
29
180
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
GBR
BSA
U16
44.05
0.00
1
46.05
0.00
1
01:30.11
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
180
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
GBR
BSA
U16
44.05
46.05
01:30.11
0.00
2
193
OSMANAGIC Lut
GBR
U16
47.42
49.04
01:36.46
+06.35
3
151
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
45.99
51.88
01:37.87
+07.76
4
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
47.86
51.21
01:39.08
+08.96
5
156
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
48.64
51.16
01:39.80
+09.69
6
195
MILJKOVIC Noah
GBR
U16
48.82
51.41
01:40.23
+10.12
7
159
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
49.34
51.74
01:41.09
+10.98
8
175
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
51.56
51.12
01:42.69
+12.58
9
179
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
50.90
53.00
01:43.91
+13.80
10
187
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
51.68
52.49
01:44.18
+14.07
11
161
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
51.47
52.90
01:44.37
+14.26
12
160
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
53.72
52.70
01:46.43
+16.31
13
173
WEEKS Jack
GBR
CDC
U16
55.51
51.84
01:47.35
+17.24
14
194
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
51.41
56.63
01:48.04
+17.92
15
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
53.98
55.64
01:49.62
+19.51
16
155
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
53.75
57.16
01:50.91
+20.80
17
177
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
51.18
01:00.30
01:51.49
+21.38
18
190
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
55.00
56.68
01:51.68
+21.57
19
153
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
58.77
58.89
01:57.67
+27.55
20
188
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
59.55
01:00.25
01:59.80
+29.69
21
174
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
01:12.63
49.85
02:02.48
+32.37
22
154
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:12.57
01:14.30
02:26.87
+56.76
182
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U16
DNS
DNS
184
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNS
DNS
152
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
DNF
162
GRIFFIN Monty
GBR
SPR
U14
DNF
DNF
172
SADLER Oliver
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
DNF
181
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
GBR
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
185
BOZZETTO Augustin
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
189
FOUND Joshua
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
DNF
158
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U14
53.48
DNS
DNS
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
53.42
DNF
DNF
178
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
49.77
DNF
DNF
183
BROWN George
GBR
EVO
U16
45.98
DNF
DNF
186
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
53.90
DNF
DNF
171
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
46.11
DSQ
DSQ
176
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
45.79
DSQ
DSQ