AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
08 January 2022
Giant Slalom (2) - U12/U10 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
fresh snow
Weather:
cloudy
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
-7° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
21
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
55.41
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
DNF
23
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
58.41
24
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
53.53
25
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
52.03
26
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
54.36
27
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
57.03
28
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
58.54
29
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
53.73
1
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
58.29
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
58.36
3
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
DNF
4
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
57.84
5
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
55.62
6
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
DNS
7
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U12
55.91
8
PHILIP Sofia
GBR
F
CDC
U10
01:01.86
9
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
01:02.93
10
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
54.42
11
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
52.89
12
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
DNS
13
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
57.97
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
13
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
58.20
+05.98
15
57.97
+05.94
12
2
12
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
DNS
DNS
3
11
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
52.66
+00.44
2
52.89
+00.85
2
4
10
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
53.74
+01.52
6
54.42
+02.38
6
5
9
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
01:03.87
+11.65
20
01:02.93
+10.89
18
6
8
PHILIP Sofia
GBR
F
CDC
U10
01:01.77
+09.55
18
01:01.86
+09.82
17
7
7
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U12
55.10
+02.89
8
55.91
+03.88
9
8
6
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
DNS
DNS
9
5
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
55.82
+03.60
10
55.62
+03.58
8
10
4
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
56.83
+04.61
12
57.84
+05.80
11
11
3
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
01:02.30
+10.08
19
DNF
12
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
56.81
+04.60
11
58.36
+06.32
14
13
1
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
57.55
+05.33
14
58.29
+06.25
13
14
29
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
53.35
+01.13
3
53.73
+01.69
4
15
28
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
59.74
+07.53
17
58.54
+06.50
16
16
27
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
59.33
+07.11
16
57.03
+05.00
10
17
26
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
53.53
+01.31
4
54.36
+02.33
5
18
25
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
52.21
0.00
1
52.03
0.00
1
19
24
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
53.57
+01.36
5
53.53
+01.49
3
20
23
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
57.29
+05.07
13
58.41
+06.37
15
21
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
55.30
+03.08
9
DNF
22
21
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
54.59
+02.37
7
55.41
+03.37
7
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
25
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
52.21
52.03
52.03
0.00
2
11
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
52.66
52.89
52.66
+00.62
3
29
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
53.35
53.73
53.35
+01.31
4
24
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
53.57
53.53
53.53
+01.49
5
26
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
53.53
54.36
53.53
+01.49
6
10
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
53.74
54.42
53.74
+01.70
7
21
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
54.59
55.41
54.59
+02.55
8
7
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U12
55.10
55.91
55.10
+03.07
9
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
55.30
DNF
55.30
+03.26
10
5
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
55.82
55.62
55.62
+03.58
11
2
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
56.81
58.36
56.81
+04.78
12
4
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
56.83
57.84
56.83
+04.79
13
27
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
59.33
57.03
57.03
+05.00
14
23
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
57.29
58.41
57.29
+05.25
15
1
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
57.55
58.29
57.55
+05.51
16
13
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
58.20
57.97
57.97
+05.94
17
28
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
59.74
58.54
58.54
+06.50
18
8
PHILIP Sofia
GBR
F
CDC
U10
01:01.77
01:01.86
01:01.77
+09.73
19
3
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
01:02.30
DNF
01:02.30
+10.26
20
9
POP Emilia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
01:03.87
01:02.93
01:02.93
+10.89
6
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
DNS
DNS
DNS
12
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS