AMBITION CHILDREN CHAMPS 2022
17 February 2022
Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Santa Caterina (ITA)
more
Cevedale
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
-2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
10643/10/12
Start:
1936m
Finish:
1739m
Length:
-
Gates:
32 (30)
Start Time:
13:15 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
96
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U16
45.52
104
BLACK Harry
U16
46.01
95
WOOD George
AMB
U16
47.00
101
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
U16
48.94
105
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
U16
49.64
99
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U16
48.71
107
HODGE Brodie
BSA
U16
49.23
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U16
DNF
98
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U16
51.12
100
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
U16
51.26
108
MATHESON Angus
ATC
U16
49.26
103
ERSKINE John
BSA
U16
50.42
92
MENZIES Ian
AMB
U16
50.06
93
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
U16
50.40
91
BLYTH Max
SSC
U16
50.45
97
LAING Archie
ATC
U16
50.45
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
U16
52.00
109
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
U16
DNF
111
SHEPHARD Jack
BSA
U16
54.27
117
KARAS Krzysztof
BSA
U16
53.11
118
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
U16
55.93
113
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U16
55.22
114
HEENAN Rory
GSR
U16
54.23
115
KENDALL-MCDOUGALL Ned
BSA
U16
54.86
116
BROADBENT Lewis
GSR
U16
59.00
51
FABER Ryan
AMB
U14
48.79
52
KENDAL Noah
AMB
U14
51.63
53
HODSON Harri
UNQ
U14
DNS
54
SAUNDERS Charlie
BSA
U14
52.74
55
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U14
53.99
56
JONES Robert
BSA
U14
52.24
57
PYE Cameron
DRA
U14
57.39
58
HUNTER Calum
AMB
U14
49.43
59
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U14
52.07
60
CHAN Aaron
LSR
U14
01:02.88
61
DOW Nicholas
BSA
U14
54.28
62
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
U14
51.93
63
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U14
57.19
64
KNIGHT William
ATC
U14
53.30
65
HALL William
BSA
U14
DNF
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
65
HALL William
BSA
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
2
64
KNIGHT William
ATC
U14
49.82
+08.20
27
53.30
+07.78
25
01:43.12
3
63
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U14
52.82
+11.20
36
57.19
+11.67
33
01:50.01
4
62
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
U14
47.66
+06.04
22
51.93
+06.41
19
01:39.59
5
61
DOW Nicholas
BSA
U14
50.18
+08.56
31
54.28
+08.76
29
01:44.46
6
60
CHAN Aaron
LSR
U14
57.05
+15.43
38
01:02.88
+17.36
36
01:59.93
7
59
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U14
49.82
+08.20
27
52.07
+06.55
21
01:41.89
8
58
HUNTER Calum
AMB
U14
45.66
+04.04
15
49.43
+03.91
9
01:35.09
9
57
PYE Cameron
DRA
U14
51.53
+09.91
34
57.39
+11.87
34
01:48.92
10
56
JONES Robert
BSA
U14
48.69
+07.07
24
52.24
+06.72
22
01:40.93
11
55
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U14
49.57
+07.95
26
53.99
+08.47
26
01:43.56
12
54
SAUNDERS Charlie
BSA
U14
48.73
+07.11
25
52.74
+07.22
23
01:41.47
13
53
HODSON Harri
UNQ
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
14
52
KENDAL Noah
AMB
U14
46.75
+05.13
19
51.63
+06.11
18
01:38.38
15
51
FABER Ryan
AMB
U14
44.54
+02.92
7
48.79
+03.27
5
01:33.33
16
116
BROADBENT Lewis
GSR
U16
57.02
+15.40
37
59.00
+13.48
35
01:56.02
17
115
KENDALL-MCDOUGALL Ned
BSA
U16
51.80
+10.18
35
54.86
+09.34
30
01:46.66
18
114
HEENAN Rory
GSR
U16
50.70
+09.08
33
54.23
+08.71
27
01:44.93
19
113
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U16
50.44
+08.82
32
55.22
+09.70
31
01:45.66
20
118
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
U16
50.04
+08.42
30
55.93
+10.41
32
01:45.97
21
117
KARAS Krzysztof
BSA
U16
49.90
+08.28
29
53.11
+07.59
24
01:43.01
22
111
SHEPHARD Jack
BSA
U16
48.16
+06.54
23
54.27
+08.75
28
01:42.43
23
109
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
U16
47.62
+06.00
21
DNF
DNF
24
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
U16
47.42
+05.80
20
52.00
+06.48
20
01:39.42
25
97
LAING Archie
ATC
U16
46.05
+04.43
18
50.45
+04.93
14
01:36.50
26
91
BLYTH Max
SSC
U16
45.93
+04.31
17
50.45
+04.93
14
01:36.38
27
93
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
U16
45.66
+04.04
15
50.40
+04.88
12
01:36.06
28
92
MENZIES Ian
AMB
U16
45.54
+03.92
13
50.06
+04.54
11
01:35.60
29
103
ERSKINE John
BSA
U16
45.54
+03.92
13
50.42
+04.90
13
01:35.96
30
108
MATHESON Angus
ATC
U16
45.52
+03.90
12
49.26
+03.74
8
01:34.78
31
100
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
U16
45.35
+03.73
11
51.26
+05.74
17
01:36.61
32
98
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U16
45.15
+03.53
10
51.12
+05.60
16
01:36.27
33
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U16
44.58
+02.96
9
DNF
DNF
34
107
HODGE Brodie
BSA
U16
44.57
+02.95
8
49.23
+03.71
7
01:33.80
35
99
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U16
44.53
+02.91
6
48.71
+03.19
4
01:33.24
36
105
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
U16
44.42
+02.80
5
49.64
+04.12
10
01:34.06
37
101
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
U16
44.32
+02.70
4
48.94
+03.42
6
01:33.26
38
95
WOOD George
AMB
U16
43.05
+01.43
3
47.00
+01.48
3
01:30.05
39
104
BLACK Harry
U16
41.96
+00.34
2
46.01
+00.49
2
01:27.97
40
96
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U16
41.62
0.00
1
45.52
0.00
1
01:27.14
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
96
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U16
41.62
45.52
01:27.14
0.00
2
104
BLACK Harry
U16
41.96
46.01
01:27.97
+00.83
3
95
WOOD George
AMB
U16
43.05
47.00
01:30.05
+02.91
4
99
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U16
44.53
48.71
01:33.24
+06.10
5
101
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
U16
44.32
48.94
01:33.26
+06.12
6
51
FABER Ryan
AMB
U14
44.54
48.79
01:33.33
+06.19
7
107
HODGE Brodie
BSA
U16
44.57
49.23
01:33.80
+06.66
8
105
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
U16
44.42
49.64
01:34.06
+06.92
9
108
MATHESON Angus
ATC
U16
45.52
49.26
01:34.78
+07.64
10
58
HUNTER Calum
AMB
U14
45.66
49.43
01:35.09
+07.95
11
92
MENZIES Ian
AMB
U16
45.54
50.06
01:35.60
+08.46
12
103
ERSKINE John
BSA
U16
45.54
50.42
01:35.96
+08.82
13
93
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
U16
45.66
50.40
01:36.06
+08.92
14
98
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U16
45.15
51.12
01:36.27
+09.13
15
91
BLYTH Max
SSC
U16
45.93
50.45
01:36.38
+09.24
16
97
LAING Archie
ATC
U16
46.05
50.45
01:36.50
+09.36
17
100
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
U16
45.35
51.26
01:36.61
+09.47
18
52
KENDAL Noah
AMB
U14
46.75
51.63
01:38.38
+11.24
19
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
U16
47.42
52.00
01:39.42
+12.28
20
62
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
U14
47.66
51.93
01:39.59
+12.45
21
56
JONES Robert
BSA
U14
48.69
52.24
01:40.93
+13.79
22
54
SAUNDERS Charlie
BSA
U14
48.73
52.74
01:41.47
+14.33
23
59
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U14
49.82
52.07
01:41.89
+14.75
24
111
SHEPHARD Jack
BSA
U16
48.16
54.27
01:42.43
+15.29
25
117
KARAS Krzysztof
BSA
U16
49.90
53.11
01:43.01
+15.87
26
64
KNIGHT William
ATC
U14
49.82
53.30
01:43.12
+15.98
27
55
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U14
49.57
53.99
01:43.56
+16.42
28
61
DOW Nicholas
BSA
U14
50.18
54.28
01:44.46
+17.32
29
114
HEENAN Rory
GSR
U16
50.70
54.23
01:44.93
+17.79
30
113
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U16
50.44
55.22
01:45.66
+18.52
31
118
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
U16
50.04
55.93
01:45.97
+18.83
32
115
KENDALL-MCDOUGALL Ned
BSA
U16
51.80
54.86
01:46.66
+19.52
33
57
PYE Cameron
DRA
U14
51.53
57.39
01:48.92
+21.78
34
63
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U14
52.82
57.19
01:50.01
+22.87
35
116
BROADBENT Lewis
GSR
U16
57.02
59.00
01:56.02
+28.88
36
60
CHAN Aaron
LSR
U14
57.05
01:02.88
01:59.93
+32.79
53
HODSON Harri
UNQ
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
102
DUNN Samuel
U16
DNS
DNS
119
BROWN Ben
BSA
U16
DNS
DNS
65
HALL William
BSA
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
94
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
110
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
106
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U16
44.58
DNF
DNF
109
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
U16
47.62
DNF
DNF