AMBITION CHILDREN CHAMPS 2022
16 February 2022
Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Santa Caterina (ITA)
more
Cevedale
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
-5° C
Race Info
Homologation:
12978/11/18
Start:
1872m
Finish:
1739m
Length:
-
Gates:
55 (52)
Start Time:
13:00 (local)
Run 2 U16 in progress
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
66
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
48.56
71
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
50.72
75
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
51.80
72
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
53.29
62
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
54.95
73
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
53.93
69
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
57.08
70
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
54.26
68
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:04.44
67
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
01:01.56
76
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:18.79
63
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
01:00.77
21
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNF
22
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
55.52
23
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
52.52
24
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:03.55
25
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
53.49
26
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
51.70
27
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
51.49
28
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:02.36
29
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
56.10
30
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
59.41
31
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
56.25
32
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:03.69
33
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:00.52
34
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
55.92
35
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
01:00.16
36
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
53.16
37
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
59.20
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
37
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
01:05.21
+13.77
22
59.20
+08.48
17
02:04.41
2
36
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
56.15
+04.71
9
53.16
+02.44
6
01:49.31
3
35
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
DNF
01:00.16
+09.44
19
DNF
4
34
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
01:01.38
+09.94
17
55.92
+05.20
13
01:57.30
5
33
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:03.17
+11.73
19
01:00.52
+09.80
20
02:03.69
6
32
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:04.70
+13.26
21
01:03.69
+12.97
25
02:08.39
7
31
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
58.93
+07.49
15
56.25
+05.53
15
01:55.18
8
30
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
01:06.25
+14.81
24
59.41
+08.69
18
02:05.66
9
29
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
59.82
+08.38
16
56.10
+05.38
14
01:55.92
10
28
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:02.47
+11.03
18
01:02.36
+11.64
23
02:04.83
11
27
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
55.03
+03.59
5
51.49
+00.77
2
01:46.52
12
26
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
DNF
51.70
+00.98
3
DNF
13
25
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
56.49
+05.05
10
53.49
+02.77
8
01:49.98
14
24
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:06.36
+14.92
25
01:03.55
+12.83
24
02:09.91
15
23
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.71
+03.27
4
52.52
+01.80
5
01:47.23
16
22
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
58.68
+07.24
14
55.52
+04.80
12
01:54.20
17
21
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
56.11
+04.67
8
DNF
DNF
18
63
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
01:48.52
+57.08
27
01:00.77
+10.05
21
02:49.29
19
76
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:23.70
+32.26
26
01:18.79
+28.07
27
02:42.49
20
67
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
01:05.59
+14.15
23
01:01.56
+10.84
22
02:07.15
21
68
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:03.86
+12.42
20
01:04.44
+13.72
26
02:08.30
22
70
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
58.11
+06.67
13
54.26
+03.54
10
01:52.37
23
69
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
57.97
+06.53
12
57.08
+06.36
16
01:55.05
24
73
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
56.98
+05.54
11
53.93
+03.21
9
01:50.91
25
62
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
56.07
+04.63
7
54.95
+04.23
11
01:51.02
26
72
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
55.98
+04.54
6
53.29
+02.57
7
01:49.27
27
75
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
54.68
+03.24
3
51.80
+01.08
4
01:46.48
28
71
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
53.27
+01.83
2
50.72
0.00
1
01:43.99
29
66
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
51.44
0.00
1
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
71
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
53.27
50.72
01:43.99
0.00
2
75
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
54.68
51.80
01:46.48
+02.49
3
27
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
55.03
51.49
01:46.52
+02.53
4
23
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.71
52.52
01:47.23
+03.24
5
72
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
55.98
53.29
01:49.27
+05.28
6
36
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
56.15
53.16
01:49.31
+05.32
7
25
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
56.49
53.49
01:49.98
+05.99
8
73
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
56.98
53.93
01:50.91
+06.92
9
62
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
56.07
54.95
01:51.02
+07.03
10
70
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
58.11
54.26
01:52.37
+08.38
11
22
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
58.68
55.52
01:54.20
+10.21
12
69
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
57.97
57.08
01:55.05
+11.06
13
31
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
58.93
56.25
01:55.18
+11.19
14
29
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
59.82
56.10
01:55.92
+11.93
15
34
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
01:01.38
55.92
01:57.30
+13.31
16
33
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:03.17
01:00.52
02:03.69
+19.70
17
37
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
01:05.21
59.20
02:04.41
+20.42
18
28
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:02.47
01:02.36
02:04.83
+20.84
19
30
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
01:06.25
59.41
02:05.66
+21.67
20
67
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
01:05.59
01:01.56
02:07.15
+23.16
21
68
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:03.86
01:04.44
02:08.30
+24.31
22
32
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:04.70
01:03.69
02:08.39
+24.40
23
24
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:06.36
01:03.55
02:09.91
+25.92
24
76
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:23.70
01:18.79
02:42.49
+58.50
25
63
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
01:48.52
01:00.77
02:49.29
+01:05.30
26
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
DNF
51.70
DNF
35
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
DNF
01:00.16
DNF
61
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
64
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
65
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
74
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
DNF
DNF
21
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
56.11
DNF
DNF