GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
07 April 2022
Slalom - U14 Boys - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh Snow
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
14415/01/22
Start:
2300m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
10:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
41
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
01:02.63
42
MARTIN Oliver
APX
01:03.07
43
BLYTH Hamish
APX
57.43
44
HUNTER Calum
AMB
01:00.87
45
ORZEL Adam
EXL
01:03.21
46
HODSON Harri
UNQ
01:06.54
47
FABER Ryan
AMB
01:00.18
48
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
01:02.17
49
JOVANOVICH Luca
CDC
01:19.08
50
ADKINS Harrison
EVO
DNF
51
BROADBENT William
EXL
01:06.26
52
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
01:04.12
53
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
01:07.10
54
JONES Robert
BSA
01:10.59
55
COX Frazer
BSA
01:00.00
56
BRAXTON Felix
APX
01:07.71
57
KELLY Boden
PRE
01:08.94
58
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
01:04.63
59
WONTNER Benjamin
APX
01:03.84
60
NORDQUIST Oscar
SPR
01:09.10
62
OWEN Francis
APX
01:06.00
61
KNIGHT William
ATC
DNS
63
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
DNF
64
PYE Cameron
DRA
01:19.37
65
DOW Nicholas
BSA
01:09.30
66
REILLY Euan
GSR
01:11.32
67
HOJLO Teddy
SPR
01:03.69
68
JOHNS Thomas
CDC
01:08.87
69
TRAVERS Sam
SPR
01:12.79
70
GOLDSMITH Benjamin
PRE
01:11.52
71
WELLS Charlie
CDC
01:11.77
72
KINGSLEY Sam
HEM
DNF
73
RICHARDSON Joseph
UNQ
01:06.12
74
KINGSLEY Max
HEM
01:06.11
75
FLIGHT Hugo
01:10.12
76
BUTTERWORTH George
CDC
01:06.20
77
WEBB Freddie
UNQ
DNF
78
FLIGHT Oscar
CDC
01:00.05
79
CUTHBERT Adam
01:03.58
80
JOHN Harry
UNQ
01:07.11
81
LEONARD Jake
GSR
58.82
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
81
LEONARD Jake
GSR
56.94
+05.63
8
58.82
+01.39
2
01:55.77
2
80
JOHN Harry
UNQ
DNF
01:07.11
+09.68
23
DNF
3
79
CUTHBERT Adam
01:02.29
+10.97
15
01:03.58
+06.14
11
02:05.87
4
78
FLIGHT Oscar
CDC
55.21
+03.90
4
01:00.05
+02.62
4
01:55.27
5
77
WEBB Freddie
UNQ
DNF
DNF
DNF
6
76
BUTTERWORTH George
CDC
01:04.30
+12.99
22
01:06.20
+08.77
19
02:10.51
7
75
FLIGHT Hugo
01:07.16
+15.85
25
01:10.12
+12.68
29
02:17.28
8
74
KINGSLEY Max
HEM
01:02.21
+10.90
14
01:06.11
+08.67
17
02:08.32
9
73
RICHARDSON Joseph
UNQ
01:02.82
+11.51
18
01:06.12
+08.69
18
02:08.95
10
72
KINGSLEY Sam
HEM
01:02.41
+11.10
16
DNF
DNF
11
71
WELLS Charlie
CDC
01:12.13
+20.82
29
01:11.77
+14.34
33
02:23.91
12
70
GOLDSMITH Benjamin
PRE
01:06.96
+15.65
24
01:11.52
+14.09
32
02:18.49
13
69
TRAVERS Sam
SPR
DNF
01:12.79
+15.35
34
DNF
14
68
JOHNS Thomas
CDC
01:03.50
+12.19
20
01:08.87
+11.43
25
02:12.37
15
67
HOJLO Teddy
SPR
DSQ
01:03.69
+06.26
12
DSQ
16
66
REILLY Euan
GSR
01:07.41
+16.10
26
01:11.32
+13.88
31
02:18.74
17
65
DOW Nicholas
BSA
01:19.77
+28.45
30
01:09.30
+11.87
28
02:29.07
18
64
PYE Cameron
DRA
01:03.30
+11.99
19
01:19.37
+21.94
36
02:22.68
19
63
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
01:07.76
+16.44
27
DNF
DNF
20
62
OWEN Francis
APX
DNF
01:06.00
+08.57
16
DNF
21
61
KNIGHT William
ATC
DNS
DNS
DNS
22
60
NORDQUIST Oscar
SPR
01:04.99
+13.68
23
01:09.10
+11.67
27
02:14.10
23
59
WONTNER Benjamin
APX
DSQ
01:03.84
+06.40
13
DSQ
24
58
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
01:02.12
+10.81
13
01:04.63
+07.20
15
02:06.76
25
57
KELLY Boden
PRE
01:04.15
+12.84
21
01:08.94
+11.51
26
02:13.10
26
56
BRAXTON Felix
APX
56.94
+05.63
8
01:07.71
+10.28
24
02:04.66
27
55
COX Frazer
BSA
54.76
+03.44
3
01:00.00
+02.56
3
01:54.76
28
54
JONES Robert
BSA
01:02.61
+11.30
17
01:10.59
+13.16
30
02:13.20
29
53
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
59.16
+07.84
11
01:07.10
+09.67
22
02:06.27
30
52
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
DNF
01:04.12
+06.69
14
DNF
31
51
BROADBENT William
EXL
01:00.53
+09.21
12
01:06.26
+08.83
20
02:06.79
32
50
ADKINS Harrison
EVO
DNF
DNF
DNF
33
49
JOVANOVICH Luca
CDC
DNF
01:19.08
+21.65
35
DNF
34
48
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
56.31
+05.00
7
01:02.17
+04.73
7
01:58.48
35
47
FABER Ryan
AMB
56.23
+04.92
6
01:00.18
+02.75
5
01:56.41
36
46
HODSON Harri
UNQ
58.01
+06.70
10
01:06.54
+09.10
21
02:04.55
37
45
ORZEL Adam
EXL
55.71
+04.40
5
01:03.21
+05.78
10
01:58.93
38
44
HUNTER Calum
AMB
01:08.55
+17.24
28
01:00.87
+03.44
6
02:09.43
39
43
BLYTH Hamish
APX
51.31
0.00
1
57.43
0.00
1
01:48.74
40
42
MARTIN Oliver
APX
DNF
01:03.07
+05.64
9
DNF
41
41
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
54.45
+03.14
2
01:02.63
+05.19
8
01:57.08
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
43
BLYTH Hamish
APX
51.31
57.43
01:48.74
0.00
2
55
COX Frazer
BSA
54.76
01:00.00
01:54.76
+06.02
3
78
FLIGHT Oscar
CDC
55.21
01:00.05
01:55.26
+06.52
4
81
LEONARD Jake
GSR
56.94
58.82
01:55.76
+07.02
5
47
FABER Ryan
AMB
56.23
01:00.18
01:56.41
+07.67
6
41
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
54.45
01:02.63
01:57.08
+08.34
7
48
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
56.31
01:02.17
01:58.48
+09.74
8
45
ORZEL Adam
EXL
55.71
01:03.21
01:58.92
+10.18
9
46
HODSON Harri
UNQ
58.01
01:06.54
02:04.55
+15.81
10
56
BRAXTON Felix
APX
56.94
01:07.71
02:04.65
+15.91
11
79
CUTHBERT Adam
01:02.29
01:03.58
02:05.87
+17.13
12
53
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
59.16
01:07.10
02:06.26
+17.52
13
58
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
01:02.12
01:04.63
02:06.75
+18.01
14
51
BROADBENT William
EXL
01:00.53
01:06.26
02:06.79
+18.05
15
74
KINGSLEY Max
HEM
01:02.21
01:06.11
02:08.32
+19.58
16
73
RICHARDSON Joseph
UNQ
01:02.82
01:06.12
02:08.94
+20.20
17
44
HUNTER Calum
AMB
01:08.55
01:00.87
02:09.42
+20.68
18
76
BUTTERWORTH George
CDC
01:04.30
01:06.20
02:10.50
+21.76
19
68
JOHNS Thomas
CDC
01:03.50
01:08.87
02:12.37
+23.63
20
57
KELLY Boden
PRE
01:04.15
01:08.94
02:13.09
+24.35
21
54
JONES Robert
BSA
01:02.61
01:10.59
02:13.20
+24.46
22
60
NORDQUIST Oscar
SPR
01:04.99
01:09.10
02:14.09
+25.35
23
75
FLIGHT Hugo
01:07.16
01:10.12
02:17.28
+28.54
24
70
GOLDSMITH Benjamin
PRE
01:06.96
01:11.52
02:18.48
+29.74
25
66
REILLY Euan
GSR
01:07.41
01:11.32
02:18.73
+29.99
26
64
PYE Cameron
DRA
01:03.30
01:19.37
02:22.67
+33.93
27
71
WELLS Charlie
CDC
01:12.13
01:11.77
02:23.90
+35.16
28
65
DOW Nicholas
BSA
01:19.77
01:09.30
02:29.07
+40.33
61
KNIGHT William
ATC
DNS
DNS
DNS
42
MARTIN Oliver
APX
DNF
01:03.07
DNF
49
JOVANOVICH Luca
CDC
DNF
01:19.08
DNF
50
ADKINS Harrison
EVO
DNF
DNF
DNF
52
MACLEOD Blair
BSA
DNF
01:04.12
DNF
62
OWEN Francis
APX
DNF
01:06.00
DNF
69
TRAVERS Sam
SPR
DNF
01:12.79
DNF
77
WEBB Freddie
UNQ
DNF
DNF
DNF
80
JOHN Harry
UNQ
DNF
01:07.11
DNF
59
WONTNER Benjamin
APX
DSQ
01:03.84
DSQ
67
HOJLO Teddy
SPR
DSQ
01:03.69
DSQ
63
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
01:07.76
DNF
DNF
72
KINGSLEY Sam
HEM
01:02.41
DNF
DNF