GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
06 April 2022
Giant Slalom - Mini Girls - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
14414/01/22
Start:
2355m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
10:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
18
FREEAR Jessica
U12
31.67
19
DAVIES Darcy
APX
U12
29.97
20
GULLANE Grace
BSA
U12
38.02
21
WINTER Tallulah
SPR
U12
32.89
22
WILBERFORCE-MARSH Charlie
DRA
U12
35.40
23
TOWNSEND Mathilda
PRE
U12
34.26
24
ARMITAGE Arabella
U12
31.41
25
CURTIS Audrey
EVO
U12
33.23
26
CAMERON Isla
GSR
U12
31.60
27
FLITTON Lily
BSA
U12
29.91
28
RICHMOND Perrine
U12
DNF
29
SCHNIEWIND Katrina
U12
32.54
30
FISKE Jemima
UNQ
U12
35.51
31
KLOTZ Holly
U12
DNF
32
ATHERTON Amelia
APX
U12
32.25
33
WELLS Sophia
CDC
U12
36.03
34
BAXTER Callie
BSA
U12
DNS
35
ARNOLD Evienne
APX
U12
31.23
36
DITCHFIELD Mya
DRA
U12
35.25
37
RIDGWAY Sofia
U12
32.29
38
HANIF Ameerah
GSR
U12
37.43
39
BRAXTON Sanna
APX
U12
31.92
40
CROSS Isabella
UNQ
U12
36.41
41
MILLER Imogen
ASR
U12
34.40
42
RICHMOND Sophie
UNQ
U12
33.57
43
WHITMORE Lottie
PRE
U12
30.69
44
FIELDING Sophia
ASR
U12
30.45
1
DAGNE Christina
GSR
U10
31.57
2
PRATT Scarlett
UNQ
U10
56.56
3
HAMER Cecilia
PRE
U10
31.57
4
CURTIS Sylvia
EVO
U10
31.06
5
JEFFERY Hermione
U10
32.01
6
DAVIES Giselle
TON
U10
33.35
7
MELLOR Christina
SPR
U10
39.18
8
PATERSON Iris
U10
34.78
9
SWALLOW Romilly
U10
34.19
10
WILLIAMS Lottie
EXL
U10
32.43
11
BASSEN Siv
U10
36.68
12
PHILIP Sofia
CDC
U10
40.75
13
WELSH Jolie
CDC
U10
32.23
14
RAMSDEN Isla
U10
42.49
15
ARNOLD Amelie
CDC
U10
34.50
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
15
ARNOLD Amelie
CDC
U10
35.87
+06.07
31
34.50
+04.58
26
34.50
2
14
RAMSDEN Isla
U10
44.79
+14.99
41
42.49
+12.58
38
42.49
3
13
WELSH Jolie
CDC
U10
32.29
+02.48
13
32.23
+02.31
14
32.23
4
12
PHILIP Sofia
CDC
U10
33.77
+03.97
25
40.75
+10.83
37
33.77
5
11
BASSEN Siv
U10
38.34
+08.54
39
36.68
+06.77
33
36.68
6
10
WILLIAMS Lottie
EXL
U10
33.29
+03.48
22
32.43
+02.52
17
32.43
7
9
SWALLOW Romilly
U10
35.05
+05.24
29
34.19
+04.27
23
34.19
8
8
PATERSON Iris
U10
34.98
+05.17
28
34.78
+04.86
27
34.78
9
7
MELLOR Christina
SPR
U10
41.72
+11.91
40
39.18
+09.27
36
39.18
10
6
DAVIES Giselle
TON
U10
32.92
+03.12
16
33.35
+03.43
21
32.92
11
5
JEFFERY Hermione
U10
31.72
+01.91
10
32.01
+02.09
13
31.72
12
4
CURTIS Sylvia
EVO
U10
31.79
+01.98
11
31.06
+01.14
5
31.06
13
3
HAMER Cecilia
PRE
U10
33.02
+03.21
18
31.57
+01.65
8
31.57
14
2
PRATT Scarlett
UNQ
U10
36.32
+06.51
33
56.56
+26.65
39
36.32
15
1
DAGNE Christina
GSR
U10
31.56
+01.75
8
31.57
+01.65
9
31.56
16
44
FIELDING Sophia
ASR
U12
31.29
+01.49
5
30.45
+00.53
3
30.45
17
43
WHITMORE Lottie
PRE
U12
31.17
+01.36
4
30.69
+00.78
4
30.69
18
42
RICHMOND Sophie
UNQ
U12
33.49
+03.68
23
33.57
+03.65
22
33.49
19
41
MILLER Imogen
ASR
U12
35.31
+05.50
30
34.40
+04.49
25
34.40
20
40
CROSS Isabella
UNQ
U12
37.26
+07.46
36
36.41
+06.49
32
36.41
21
39
BRAXTON Sanna
APX
U12
33.19
+03.38
21
31.92
+02.01
12
31.92
22
38
HANIF Ameerah
GSR
U12
38.05
+08.24
38
37.43
+07.51
34
37.43
23
37
RIDGWAY Sofia
U12
31.96
+02.15
12
32.29
+02.38
16
31.96
24
36
DITCHFIELD Mya
DRA
U12
36.73
+06.93
34
35.25
+05.34
28
35.25
25
35
ARNOLD Evienne
APX
U12
31.48
+01.67
7
31.23
+01.31
6
31.23
26
34
BAXTER Callie
BSA
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
27
33
WELLS Sophia
CDC
U12
37.19
+07.38
35
36.03
+06.11
31
36.03
28
32
ATHERTON Amelia
APX
U12
32.98
+03.17
17
32.25
+02.33
15
32.25
29
31
KLOTZ Holly
U12
33.17
+03.37
20
DNF
33.17
30
30
FISKE Jemima
UNQ
U12
36.09
+06.28
32
35.51
+05.60
30
35.51
31
29
SCHNIEWIND Katrina
U12
32.64
+02.83
15
32.54
+02.62
18
32.54
32
28
RICHMOND Perrine
U12
30.78
+00.97
3
DNF
30.78
33
27
FLITTON Lily
BSA
U12
30.29
+00.48
2
29.91
0.00
1
29.91
34
26
CAMERON Isla
GSR
U12
32.33
+02.52
14
31.60
+01.68
10
31.60
35
25
CURTIS Audrey
EVO
U12
33.72
+03.91
24
33.23
+03.31
20
33.23
36
24
ARMITAGE Arabella
U12
31.32
+01.51
6
31.41
+01.49
7
31.32
37
23
TOWNSEND Mathilda
PRE
U12
34.22
+04.41
26
34.26
+04.34
24
34.22
38
22
WILBERFORCE-MARSH Charlie
DRA
U12
34.43
+04.63
27
35.40
+05.49
29
34.43
39
21
WINTER Tallulah
SPR
U12
33.06
+03.26
19
32.89
+02.98
19
32.89
40
20
GULLANE Grace
BSA
U12
37.84
+08.03
37
38.02
+08.10
35
37.84
41
19
DAVIES Darcy
APX
U12
29.80
0.00
1
29.97
+00.05
2
29.80
42
18
FREEAR Jessica
U12
31.59
+01.79
9
31.67
+01.76
11
31.59
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
19
DAVIES Darcy
APX
U12
29.80
29.97
29.80
0.00
2
27
FLITTON Lily
BSA
U12
30.29
29.91
29.91
+00.11
3
44
FIELDING Sophia
ASR
U12
31.29
30.45
30.45
+00.65
4
43
WHITMORE Lottie
PRE
U12
31.17
30.69
30.69
+00.89
5
28
RICHMOND Perrine
U12
30.78
DNF
30.78
+00.98
6
4
CURTIS Sylvia
EVO
U10
31.79
31.06
31.06
+01.26
7
35
ARNOLD Evienne
APX
U12
31.48
31.23
31.23
+01.43
8
24
ARMITAGE Arabella
U12
31.32
31.41
31.32
+01.52
9
1
DAGNE Christina
GSR
U10
31.56
31.57
31.56
+01.76
10
3
HAMER Cecilia
PRE
U10
33.02
31.57
31.57
+01.77
11
18
FREEAR Jessica
U12
31.59
31.67
31.59
+01.79
12
26
CAMERON Isla
GSR
U12
32.33
31.60
31.60
+01.80
13
5
JEFFERY Hermione
U10
31.72
32.01
31.72
+01.92
14
39
BRAXTON Sanna
APX
U12
33.19
31.92
31.92
+02.12
15
37
RIDGWAY Sofia
U12
31.96
32.29
31.96
+02.16
16
13
WELSH Jolie
CDC
U10
32.29
32.23
32.23
+02.43
17
32
ATHERTON Amelia
APX
U12
32.98
32.25
32.25
+02.45
18
10
WILLIAMS Lottie
EXL
U10
33.29
32.43
32.43
+02.63
19
29
SCHNIEWIND Katrina
U12
32.64
32.54
32.54
+02.74
20
21
WINTER Tallulah
SPR
U12
33.06
32.89
32.89
+03.09
21
6
DAVIES Giselle
TON
U10
32.92
33.35
32.92
+03.12
22
31
KLOTZ Holly
U12
33.17
DNF
33.17
+03.37
23
25
CURTIS Audrey
EVO
U12
33.72
33.23
33.23
+03.43
24
42
RICHMOND Sophie
UNQ
U12
33.49
33.57
33.49
+03.69
25
12
PHILIP Sofia
CDC
U10
33.77
40.75
33.77
+03.97
26
9
SWALLOW Romilly
U10
35.05
34.19
34.19
+04.39
27
23
TOWNSEND Mathilda
PRE
U12
34.22
34.26
34.22
+04.42
28
41
MILLER Imogen
ASR
U12
35.31
34.40
34.40
+04.60
29
22
WILBERFORCE-MARSH Charlie
DRA
U12
34.43
35.40
34.43
+04.63
30
15
ARNOLD Amelie
CDC
U10
35.87
34.50
34.50
+04.70
31
8
PATERSON Iris
U10
34.98
34.78
34.78
+04.98
32
36
DITCHFIELD Mya
DRA
U12
36.73
35.25
35.25
+05.45
33
30
FISKE Jemima
UNQ
U12
36.09
35.51
35.51
+05.71
34
33
WELLS Sophia
CDC
U12
37.19
36.03
36.03
+06.23
35
2
PRATT Scarlett
UNQ
U10
36.32
56.56
36.32
+06.52
36
40
CROSS Isabella
UNQ
U12
37.26
36.41
36.41
+06.61
37
11
BASSEN Siv
U10
38.34
36.68
36.68
+06.88
38
38
HANIF Ameerah
GSR
U12
38.05
37.43
37.43
+07.63
39
20
GULLANE Grace
BSA
U12
37.84
38.02
37.84
+08.04
40
7
MELLOR Christina
SPR
U10
41.72
39.18
39.18
+09.38
41
14
RAMSDEN Isla
U10
44.79
42.49
42.49
+12.69
34
BAXTER Callie
BSA
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS