xxxxxEnglish Alpine Championships 2022xxxxx
20 February 2022
FIS Slalom - Men - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Soft
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
8° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13818/11/20
Start:
1435m
Finish:
1265m
Length:
-
Gates:
56 (54)
Start Time:
13h05 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
106
DECOSTANZO Alessandro
GBR
U18
DNF
111
YUNNIE Ben
GBR
DRA
U18
56.96
97
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
BSA
U18
50.49
116
WALLACE Jackson
AUS
U18
52.35
110
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
52.01
96
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
50.98
101
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
51.82
95
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
57.84
107
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
U18
51.72
92
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
DNF
77
LINDFORS William
LUX
SEN
49.59
114
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
48.82
94
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
48.81
83
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
46.89
84
NIELSEN Laurits Klint
DEN
SEN
DNF
81
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
51.13
82
HALL Alistair
GBR
GSR
U21
47.07
113
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
47.92
76
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
DNF
78
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
47.06
65
HEISLITZ Paul
GER
U21
DNF
73
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
48.28
90
ZUEND Yannick
LIE
U18
DNF
58
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
DNF
68
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
DNF
117
MARTINI Marco
ITA
U18
46.17
51
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
DNF
99
ANDERSON Robbie
GBR
GSR
U21
45.85
86
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
45.87
48
BIANCHI Gabriele
ITA
U18
45.98
57
PECCATI Francesco
ITA
U21
48.08
64
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
45.93
49
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
44.97
54
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
44.82
118
SAMBRIZZI Lorenzo
ITA
U18
45.91
59
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
BSC
U18
45.78
56
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
45.35
60
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
DNF
52
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
45.36
44
LINSE Aleix
NED
U21
DSQ
87
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
45.54
42
RAMPTON Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
46.08
89
HOUHOU DUNAND Tommy
FRA
U18
45.76
1
SEPPI Davide Leonardo
ITA
U21
43.13
5
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
44.89
3
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
43.32
4
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
DNF
7
MOSESOV Gleb
RUS
SEN
43.66
17
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
43.91
12
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
DNF
13
MOTTERLINI Pietro Giovanni
ITA
U18
44.53
9
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
43.89
22
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
43.94
10
DA PRADA Simone
ITA
SEN
44.63
20
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
43.83
34
BIANCHI Luca
ITA
U18
DNF
19
IRMEN Ayk
GER
U21
DNF
8
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
44.83
31
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
DNF
35
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
DNF
18
PITTRACHER Tobias
AUT
U18
44.54
27
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
44.61
50
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
44.71
38
HUDSON Tom
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
61
JACKSON Alec
NZL
U18
43.92
24
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
44.58
21
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U21
44.88
29
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
44.30
45
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
43.69
70
MICHEL-MAZAN Jules
FRA
U18
44.08
26
CREMASCHINI Luca
ITA
U21
43.81
14
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
44.89
37
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
AMB
U21
43.67
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
37
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
AMB
U21
48.44
+04.25
30
43.67
+00.54
4
01:32.11
2
14
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
48.36
+04.17
29
44.89
+01.76
23
01:33.25
3
26
CREMASCHINI Luca
ITA
U21
48.23
+04.04
28
43.81
+00.68
6
01:32.04
4
70
MICHEL-MAZAN Jules
FRA
U18
48.15
+03.96
27
44.08
+00.95
12
01:32.23
5
45
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
48.07
+03.88
26
43.69
+00.56
5
01:31.76
6
29
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
47.98
+03.79
25
44.30
+01.17
13
01:32.28
7
21
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U21
47.91
+03.72
24
44.88
+01.75
22
01:32.79
8
24
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
47.89
+03.70
23
44.58
+01.45
16
01:32.47
9
61
JACKSON Alec
NZL
U18
47.83
+03.64
22
43.92
+00.79
10
01:31.75
10
38
HUDSON Tom
GBR
AMB
U21
47.76
+03.57
21
DNF
DNF
11
50
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
47.49
+03.30
20
44.71
+01.58
19
01:32.20
12
27
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
47.48
+03.29
19
44.61
+01.48
17
01:32.09
13
18
PITTRACHER Tobias
AUT
U18
47.46
+03.27
18
44.54
+01.41
15
01:32.00
14
35
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
47.37
+03.18
17
DNF
DNF
15
31
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
47.24
+03.05
16
DNF
DNF
16
8
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
47.07
+02.88
15
44.83
+01.70
21
01:31.90
17
19
IRMEN Ayk
GER
U21
46.73
+02.54
14
DNF
DNF
18
34
BIANCHI Luca
ITA
U18
46.71
+02.52
13
DNF
DNF
19
20
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
46.40
+02.21
12
43.83
+00.70
7
01:30.23
20
10
DA PRADA Simone
ITA
SEN
46.38
+02.19
11
44.63
+01.50
18
01:31.01
21
22
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
46.32
+02.13
10
43.94
+00.81
11
01:30.26
22
9
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
46.24
+02.05
8
43.89
+00.76
8
01:30.13
23
13
MOTTERLINI Pietro Giovanni
ITA
U18
46.24
+02.05
8
44.53
+01.40
14
01:30.77
24
12
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
46.19
+02.00
7
DNF
DNF
25
17
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
46.05
+01.86
6
43.91
+00.78
9
01:29.96
26
7
MOSESOV Gleb
RUS
SEN
45.86
+01.67
5
43.66
+00.53
3
01:29.52
27
4
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
45.39
+01.20
4
DNF
DNF
28
3
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
45.16
+00.97
3
43.32
+00.19
2
01:28.48
29
5
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
44.77
+00.58
2
44.89
+01.76
23
01:29.66
30
1
SEPPI Davide Leonardo
ITA
U21
44.19
0.00
1
43.13
0.00
1
01:27.32
31
89
HOUHOU DUNAND Tommy
FRA
U18
48.45
+04.26
31
45.76
+02.63
29
01:34.21
32
42
RAMPTON Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
48.47
+04.28
32
46.08
+02.95
36
01:34.55
33
87
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
48.50
+04.31
33
45.54
+02.41
28
01:34.04
34
44
LINSE Aleix
NED
U21
48.62
+04.43
34
DSQ
DSQ
35
52
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
48.72
+04.53
35
45.36
+02.23
27
01:34.08
36
60
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
48.74
+04.55
36
DNF
DNF
37
56
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
48.76
+04.57
37
45.35
+02.22
26
01:34.11
38
59
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
BSC
U18
48.78
+04.59
38
45.78
+02.65
30
01:34.56
39
118
SAMBRIZZI Lorenzo
ITA
U18
48.80
+04.61
39
45.91
+02.78
33
01:34.71
40
54
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
48.85
+04.66
40
44.82
+01.69
20
01:33.67
41
49
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
48.92
+04.73
41
44.97
+01.84
25
01:33.89
42
64
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
49.10
+04.91
42
45.93
+02.80
34
01:35.03
43
57
PECCATI Francesco
ITA
U21
49.23
+05.04
43
48.08
+04.95
42
01:37.31
44
48
BIANCHI Gabriele
ITA
U18
49.30
+05.11
44
45.98
+02.85
35
01:35.28
45
86
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
49.39
+05.20
45
45.87
+02.74
32
01:35.26
46
99
ANDERSON Robbie
GBR
GSR
U21
49.52
+05.33
46
45.85
+02.72
31
01:35.37
47
51
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
49.53
+05.34
47
DNF
DNF
48
117
MARTINI Marco
ITA
U18
49.85
+05.66
48
46.17
+03.04
37
01:36.02
49
68
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
49.99
+05.80
49
DNF
DNF
50
58
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
50.14
+05.95
50
DNF
DNF
51
90
ZUEND Yannick
LIE
U18
50.45
+06.26
51
DNF
DNF
52
73
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
50.49
+06.30
52
48.28
+05.15
43
01:38.77
53
65
HEISLITZ Paul
GER
U21
50.51
+06.32
53
DNF
DNF
54
78
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
50.71
+06.52
54
47.06
+03.93
39
01:37.77
55
76
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
50.81
+06.62
55
DNF
DNF
56
113
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
50.90
+06.71
56
47.92
+04.79
41
01:38.82
57
82
HALL Alistair
GBR
GSR
U21
51.21
+07.02
57
47.07
+03.94
40
01:38.28
58
81
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
51.82
+07.63
58
51.13
+08.00
49
01:42.95
59
84
NIELSEN Laurits Klint
DEN
SEN
51.94
+07.75
59
DNF
DNF
60
83
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
52.54
+08.35
60
46.89
+03.76
38
01:39.43
61
94
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
52.88
+08.69
61
48.81
+05.68
44
01:41.69
62
114
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
52.89
+08.70
62
48.82
+05.69
45
01:41.71
63
77
LINDFORS William
LUX
SEN
52.96
+08.77
63
49.59
+06.46
46
01:42.55
64
92
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
52.97
+08.78
64
DNF
DNF
65
107
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
U18
54.42
+10.23
65
51.72
+08.59
50
01:46.14
66
95
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
54.96
+10.77
66
57.84
+14.71
55
01:52.80
67
101
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
55.54
+11.35
67
51.82
+08.69
51
01:47.36
68
96
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
55.72
+11.53
68
50.98
+07.85
48
01:46.70
69
110
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
55.83
+11.64
69
52.01
+08.88
52
01:47.84
70
116
WALLACE Jackson
AUS
U18
56.42
+12.23
70
52.35
+09.22
53
01:48.77
71
97
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
BSA
U18
57.84
+13.65
71
50.49
+07.36
47
01:48.33
72
111
YUNNIE Ben
GBR
DRA
U18
01:02.72
+18.53
72
56.96
+13.83
54
01:59.68
73
106
DECOSTANZO Alessandro
GBR
U18
01:03.65
+19.46
73
DNF
DNF
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
1
SEPPI Davide Leonardo
ITA
U21
44.19
43.13
01:27.32
0.00
2
3
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
45.16
43.32
01:28.48
+01.16
3
7
MOSESOV Gleb
RUS
SEN
45.86
43.66
01:29.52
+02.20
4
5
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
44.77
44.89
01:29.66
+02.34
5
17
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
46.05
43.91
01:29.96
+02.64
6
9
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
46.24
43.89
01:30.13
+02.81
7
20
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
46.40
43.83
01:30.23
+02.91
8
22
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
46.32
43.94
01:30.26
+02.94
9
13
MOTTERLINI Pietro Giovanni
ITA
U18
46.24
44.53
01:30.77
+03.45
10
10
DA PRADA Simone
ITA
SEN
46.38
44.63
01:31.01
+03.69
11
61
JACKSON Alec
NZL
U18
47.83
43.92
01:31.75
+04.43
12
45
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
48.07
43.69
01:31.76
+04.44
13
8
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
47.07
44.83
01:31.90
+04.58
14
18
PITTRACHER Tobias
AUT
U18
47.46
44.54
01:32.00
+04.68
15
26
CREMASCHINI Luca
ITA
U21
48.23
43.81
01:32.04
+04.72
16
27
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
47.48
44.61
01:32.09
+04.77
17
37
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
AMB
U21
48.44
43.67
01:32.11
+04.79
18
50
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
47.49
44.71
01:32.20
+04.88
19
70
MICHEL-MAZAN Jules
FRA
U18
48.15
44.08
01:32.23
+04.91
20
29
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
47.98
44.30
01:32.28
+04.96
21
24
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
47.89
44.58
01:32.47
+05.15
22
21
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U21
47.91
44.88
01:32.79
+05.47
23
14
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
48.36
44.89
01:33.25
+05.93
24
54
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
48.85
44.82
01:33.67
+06.35
25
49
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
48.92
44.97
01:33.89
+06.57
26
87
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
48.50
45.54
01:34.04
+06.72
27
52
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
48.72
45.36
01:34.08
+06.76
28
56
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
48.76
45.35
01:34.11
+06.79
29
89
HOUHOU DUNAND Tommy
FRA
U18
48.45
45.76
01:34.21
+06.89
30
42
RAMPTON Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
48.47
46.08
01:34.55
+07.23
31
59
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
BSC
U18
48.78
45.78
01:34.56
+07.24
32
118
SAMBRIZZI Lorenzo
ITA
U18
48.80
45.91
01:34.71
+07.39
33
64
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
49.10
45.93
01:35.03
+07.71
34
86
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
49.39
45.87
01:35.26
+07.94
35
48
BIANCHI Gabriele
ITA
U18
49.30
45.98
01:35.28
+07.96
36
99
ANDERSON Robbie
GBR
GSR
U21
49.52
45.85
01:35.37
+08.05
37
117
MARTINI Marco
ITA
U18
49.85
46.17
01:36.02
+08.70
38
57
PECCATI Francesco
ITA
U21
49.23
48.08
01:37.31
+09.99
39
78
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
50.71
47.06
01:37.77
+10.45
40
82
HALL Alistair
GBR
GSR
U21
51.21
47.07
01:38.28
+10.96
41
73
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
50.49
48.28
01:38.77
+11.45
42
113
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
50.90
47.92
01:38.82
+11.50
43
83
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
52.54
46.89
01:39.43
+12.11
44
94
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
52.88
48.81
01:41.69
+14.37
45
114
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
52.89
48.82
01:41.71
+14.39
46
77
LINDFORS William
LUX
SEN
52.96
49.59
01:42.55
+15.23
47
81
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
51.82
51.13
01:42.95
+15.63
48
107
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
U18
54.42
51.72
01:46.14
+18.82
49
96
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
55.72
50.98
01:46.70
+19.38
50
101
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
55.54
51.82
01:47.36
+20.04
51
110
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
55.83
52.01
01:47.84
+20.52
52
97
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
BSA
U18
57.84
50.49
01:48.33
+21.01
53
116
WALLACE Jackson
AUS
U18
56.42
52.35
01:48.77
+21.45
54
95
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
54.96
57.84
01:52.80
+25.48
55
111
YUNNIE Ben
GBR
DRA
U18
01:02.72
56.96
01:59.68
+32.36
28
GOBBI TEDOLDI Lorenzo Maria
ITA
U21
DNS
DNS
39
ZANETTI Andrea
ITA
U21
DNS
DNS
43
KAUFMANN Matthias
ITA
U18
DNS
DNS
98
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
BSC
U18
DNS
DNS
2
SALINI Alessandro
ITA
SEN
DNF
DNF
6
CORNELLA GUITART Xavier
AND
U21
DNF
DNF
11
DOMAN Robert
CAN
U21
DNF
DNF
15
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
16
URQUHART Aidan
GBR
EVO
U18
DNF
DNF
23
ORESIC Otto
CRO
U18
DNF
DNF
25
BLOOM Ryan
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
DNF
30
UPTON Jack
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
32
DILITZ Luis Jakob
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
33
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
36
LAUGHLAND Max
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
40
DAVIES Alex
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
DNF
41
POZZI Francesco
ITA
U21
DNF
DNF
46
GASPERI Pietro
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
47
PRUNERI Andrea
ITA
U21
DNF
DNF
53
RACHWAL Reid
USA
U18
DNF
DNF
55
JENNINGS Toby
GBR
APX
U18
DNF
DNF
62
HEUVEL VAN DEN Kaj
NED
U21
DNF
DNF
63
TRAPL Moritz
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
66
BLACK George
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
67
WOOLLEY Kieran
GBR
EVO
U18
DNF
DNF
69
PULVER Zac
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
71
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
72
LINDFORS Nikolaj
LUX
U21
DNF
DNF
74
UNGER David
GER
U21
DNF
DNF
75
RIIS Marcus Cristian
DEN
U21
DNF
DNF
79
HART Benjamin
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
80
MCGOWN Kyle
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
85
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
U18
DNF
DNF
88
GRIEVE Joe
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
91
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
DNF
93
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
100
GREEN Lachlan
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
102
CUTTING Isaac
IRL
U18
DNF
DNF
103
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
104
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
K
U21
DNF
DNF
105
FIRTH Piers
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
108
MAXWELL Gordon
GBR
GSR
U18
DNF
DNF
109
GREEN Oddy
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
112
JACKSON Thomas
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
115
BAYLES Sebastian
GBR
SPR
U18
DNF
DNF
4
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
45.39
DNF
DNF
12
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
46.19
DNF
DNF
19
IRMEN Ayk
GER
U21
46.73
DNF
DNF
31
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
47.24
DNF
DNF
34
BIANCHI Luca
ITA
U18
46.71
DNF
DNF
35
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
47.37
DNF
DNF
38
HUDSON Tom
GBR
AMB
U21
47.76
DNF
DNF
51
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
49.53
DNF
DNF
58
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
50.14
DNF
DNF
60
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
48.74
DNF
DNF
65
HEISLITZ Paul
GER
U21
50.51
DNF
DNF
68
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
49.99
DNF
DNF
76
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
50.81
DNF
DNF
84
NIELSEN Laurits Klint
DEN
SEN
51.94
DNF
DNF
90
ZUEND Yannick
LIE
U18
50.45
DNF
DNF
92
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
52.97
DNF
DNF
106
DECOSTANZO Alessandro
GBR
U18
01:03.65
DNF
DNF
44
LINSE Aleix
NED
U21
48.62
DSQ
DSQ