English Alpine Championships 2022
22 February 2022
NJR Giant Slalom - Women - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stella Alpina
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Suuny / Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
10635/10/12
Start:
2260m
Finish:
1965m
Length:
-
Gates:
38 (36)
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
55
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:05.93
52
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:08.80
53
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:06.60
56
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:08.61
59
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:05.67
37
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
57.59
57
STEVENS Cordelia
GBR
CDC
U18
01:03.91
43
HEWETT Alexandra
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
50
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
01:02.10
58
HAY Ailsa
GBR
LSR
U18
01:02.36
46
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:01.39
44
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
58.96
41
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
01:00.79
42
ROSS Iona
GBR
GSR
U21
01:00.32
51
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
58.83
15
MESSMER Marisa
GER
U21
54.58
7
BECK Madeleine
LIE
U18
55.04
5
KLAPPROTT Luisa
GER
U21
55.21
9
ELLIFF Alexa
GBR
U21
54.49
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
55.19
3
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
55.73
2
HUBER Katharina
GER
U21
55.36
14
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
54.32
16
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
54.62
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
55.59
1
HAAS Katharina
GER
U21
55.14
11
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
54.78
13
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
AMB
U21
55.70
21
CAMINAL SANTURE Jordina
AND
U21
DNF
27
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
55.08
28
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
56.54
36
KLOTZ Saffron
CAN
U18
56.87
31
SROBOVA Katarina
SVK
U18
57.69
30
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
57.08
35
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
DNF
54
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
DNF
24
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
DNS
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
56.83
20
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
56.80
29
OBERDANNER Anna
AUT
U21
DNF
49
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
57.54
32
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
58.05
38
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
58.26
33
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
56.65
25
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
57.36
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
25
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
59.74
+06.64
30
57.36
+03.04
21
01:57.10
2
33
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
59.11
+06.01
29
56.65
+02.33
16
01:55.76
3
38
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
58.77
+05.67
28
58.26
+03.94
26
01:57.03
4
32
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
58.68
+05.58
27
58.05
+03.73
25
01:56.73
5
49
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
58.42
+05.32
26
57.54
+03.22
22
01:55.96
6
29
OBERDANNER Anna
AUT
U21
58.32
+05.22
25
DNF
DNF
7
20
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
57.98
+04.88
24
56.80
+02.48
17
01:54.78
8
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
57.80
+04.70
23
56.83
+02.51
18
01:54.63
9
24
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
57.71
+04.61
22
DNS
DNS
10
54
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
57.58
+04.48
21
DNF
DNF
11
35
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
57.42
+04.32
20
DNF
DNF
12
30
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
57.31
+04.21
19
57.08
+02.76
20
01:54.39
13
31
SROBOVA Katarina
SVK
U18
57.05
+03.95
18
57.69
+03.37
24
01:54.74
14
36
KLOTZ Saffron
CAN
U18
56.69
+03.59
17
56.87
+02.55
19
01:53.56
15
28
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
56.48
+03.38
16
56.54
+02.22
15
01:53.02
16
27
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
56.24
+03.14
15
55.08
+00.76
7
01:51.32
17
21
CAMINAL SANTURE Jordina
AND
U21
55.72
+02.62
14
DNF
DNF
18
13
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
AMB
U21
54.75
+01.65
13
55.70
+01.38
13
01:50.45
19
11
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
54.74
+01.64
12
54.78
+00.46
5
01:49.52
20
1
HAAS Katharina
GER
U21
54.64
+01.54
11
55.14
+00.82
8
01:49.78
21
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
54.33
+01.23
10
55.59
+01.27
12
01:49.92
22
16
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
54.17
+01.07
9
54.62
+00.30
4
01:48.79
23
14
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
54.09
+00.99
8
54.32
0.00
1
01:48.41
24
2
HUBER Katharina
GER
U21
53.95
+00.85
7
55.36
+01.04
11
01:49.31
25
3
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
53.90
+00.80
5
55.73
+01.41
14
01:49.63
26
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
53.90
+00.80
5
55.19
+00.87
9
01:49.09
27
9
ELLIFF Alexa
GBR
U21
53.76
+00.66
4
54.49
+00.17
2
01:48.25
28
5
KLAPPROTT Luisa
GER
U21
53.70
+00.60
3
55.21
+00.89
10
01:48.91
29
7
BECK Madeleine
LIE
U18
53.57
+00.47
2
55.04
+00.72
6
01:48.61
30
15
MESSMER Marisa
GER
U21
53.10
0.00
1
54.58
+00.26
3
01:47.68
31
51
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
59.80
+06.70
31
58.83
+04.51
27
01:58.63
32
42
ROSS Iona
GBR
GSR
U21
59.96
+06.86
32
01:00.32
+06.00
29
02:00.28
33
41
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
01:00.01
+06.91
33
01:00.79
+06.47
30
02:00.80
34
44
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
01:00.09
+06.99
34
58.96
+04.64
28
01:59.05
35
46
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:00.76
+07.66
35
01:01.39
+07.07
31
02:02.15
36
58
HAY Ailsa
GBR
LSR
U18
01:00.85
+07.75
36
01:02.36
+08.04
33
02:03.21
37
50
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
01:01.27
+08.17
37
01:02.10
+07.78
32
02:03.37
38
43
HEWETT Alexandra
GBR
EXL
U18
01:01.93
+08.83
38
DNF
DNF
39
57
STEVENS Cordelia
GBR
CDC
U18
01:02.39
+09.29
39
01:03.91
+09.59
34
02:06.30
40
37
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
01:03.16
+10.06
40
57.59
+03.27
23
02:00.75
41
59
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:05.41
+12.31
41
01:05.67
+11.35
35
02:11.08
42
56
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:06.29
+13.19
42
01:08.61
+14.29
38
02:14.90
43
53
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:06.68
+13.58
43
01:06.60
+12.28
37
02:13.28
44
52
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.61
+14.51
44
01:08.80
+14.48
39
02:16.41
45
55
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.77
+14.67
45
01:05.93
+11.61
36
02:13.70
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
15
MESSMER Marisa
GER
U21
53.10
54.58
01:47.68
0.00
2
9
ELLIFF Alexa
GBR
U21
53.76
54.49
01:48.25
+00.57
3
14
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
54.09
54.32
01:48.41
+00.73
4
7
BECK Madeleine
LIE
U18
53.57
55.04
01:48.61
+00.93
5
16
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
54.17
54.62
01:48.79
+01.11
6
5
KLAPPROTT Luisa
GER
U21
53.70
55.21
01:48.91
+01.23
7
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
53.90
55.19
01:49.09
+01.41
8
2
HUBER Katharina
GER
U21
53.95
55.36
01:49.31
+01.63
9
11
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
54.74
54.78
01:49.52
+01.84
10
3
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
53.90
55.73
01:49.63
+01.95
11
1
HAAS Katharina
GER
U21
54.64
55.14
01:49.78
+02.10
12
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
54.33
55.59
01:49.92
+02.24
13
13
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
AMB
U21
54.75
55.70
01:50.45
+02.77
14
27
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
56.24
55.08
01:51.32
+03.64
15
28
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
56.48
56.54
01:53.02
+05.34
16
36
KLOTZ Saffron
CAN
U18
56.69
56.87
01:53.56
+05.88
17
30
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
57.31
57.08
01:54.39
+06.71
18
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
57.80
56.83
01:54.63
+06.95
19
31
SROBOVA Katarina
SVK
U18
57.05
57.69
01:54.74
+07.06
20
20
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
57.98
56.80
01:54.78
+07.10
21
33
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
59.11
56.65
01:55.76
+08.08
22
49
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
58.42
57.54
01:55.96
+08.28
23
32
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
58.68
58.05
01:56.73
+09.05
24
38
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
58.77
58.26
01:57.03
+09.35
25
25
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
59.74
57.36
01:57.10
+09.42
26
51
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
59.80
58.83
01:58.63
+10.95
27
44
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
01:00.09
58.96
01:59.05
+11.37
28
42
ROSS Iona
GBR
GSR
U21
59.96
01:00.32
02:00.28
+12.60
29
37
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
01:03.16
57.59
02:00.75
+13.07
30
41
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
01:00.01
01:00.79
02:00.80
+13.12
31
46
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
01:00.76
01:01.39
02:02.15
+14.47
32
58
HAY Ailsa
GBR
LSR
U18
01:00.85
01:02.36
02:03.21
+15.53
33
50
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
01:01.27
01:02.10
02:03.37
+15.69
34
57
STEVENS Cordelia
GBR
CDC
U18
01:02.39
01:03.91
02:06.30
+18.62
35
59
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:05.41
01:05.67
02:11.08
+23.40
36
53
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:06.68
01:06.60
02:13.28
+25.60
37
55
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.77
01:05.93
02:13.70
+26.02
38
56
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:06.29
01:08.61
02:14.90
+27.22
39
52
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.61
01:08.80
02:16.41
+28.73
4
ZEINDLER Gioia
SUI
U21
DNF
DNF
10
NAESCHER Sarah
LIE
U21
DNF
DNF
17
SUGIMOTO Himaka
JPN
U21
DNF
DNF
18
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
19
VODRAZKOVA Barbora
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
22
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
DNF
DNF
23
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
26
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
34
JACKMAN Lucy
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
40
LACE Karlina
LAT
U21
DNF
DNF
45
MCKEY Holly
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
47
KAMALY-ASL Anna
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
48
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
8
LAZZERI Elena
ITA
U21
DSQ
DSQ
24
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
57.71
DNS
DNS
21
CAMINAL SANTURE Jordina
AND
U21
55.72
DNF
DNF
29
OBERDANNER Anna
AUT
U21
58.32
DNF
DNF
35
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
57.42
DNF
DNF
43
HEWETT Alexandra
GBR
EXL
U18
01:01.93
DNF
DNF
54
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
57.58
DNF
DNF